5/5/2023 - Dacotah Speedway
5/5/2023 - Dacotah Speedway

5/5/2023
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 5 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
5 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 8 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 3 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 9 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
9 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
10 14 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
11 17 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 6
12 12 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
13 21 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 8
14 18 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
15 11 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
16 13 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
17 15 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
18 25 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
19 10 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
20 22 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
21 20 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
22 23 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
23 24 1G Caden Germundson Caden Germundson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
24 19 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
25 DNF 16 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
2 3 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 9 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
4 7 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 3
5 6 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 8 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
7 4 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
8 5 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 DNF 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 2 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 5 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 6 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 4 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 8 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
8 7 1G Caden Germundson Caden Germundson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 8 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
3 5 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
5 3 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 6 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
7 7 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 4 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 4
2 11 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
3 7 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 4
4 14 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
5 2 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -3
6 4 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -2
7 3 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 20 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 12
9 1 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -8
10 21 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 11
11 10 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -1
12 18 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
13 13 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
14 6 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -8
15 17 67 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 2
16 8 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -8
17 9 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -8
18 16 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
19 19 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
20 26 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 6
21 23 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 2
22 25 55S Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
23 DNF 12 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -11
24 DNF 24 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
25 DNF 22 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
DQ 15 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 Laps

INEX LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
2 12 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 10
3 3 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
4 2 55S Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 4 5 Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
6 5 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 9 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
8 6 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
9 7 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
10 10 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
11 11 33 Morgan Hamann Morgan Hamann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 DNF 8 231 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -4
12 Laps

INEX LegendsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
2 3 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 2 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 4 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
5 5 28L Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 6 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -
7 7 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 10 33M Colton Miller Colton Miller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
9 DNF 8 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
10 DNF 9 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
DNS 11 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
2 10 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 8
3 7 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 4
4 4 67 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -
5 6 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
6 5 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 3 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -4
8 8 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 9 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
10 DNF 1 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -9
DNS 11 33 Morgan Hamann Morgan Hamann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
2 10 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
3 9 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 6
4 4 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 7 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
6 1 55S Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 3 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 5 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -3
9 8 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
10 6 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 5
2 5 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 3
3 1 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
4 2 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 9 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
6 4 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -2
7 3 28L Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 7 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
9 10 231 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 1
10 8 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 6
2 6 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 4
3 4 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 5 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 8 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 3 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 1 5 Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
8 2 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
9 9 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
10 10 33M Colton Miller Colton Miller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 3 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 7 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 4
4 4 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 6 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 1
6 8 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
7 14 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
8 9 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
9 12 GT0 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
10 10 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
11 13 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
12 11 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
13 DNF 2 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -11
14 DNF 5 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
15 DNF 15 41 joseph feist joseph feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 6 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
3 2 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -1
4 8 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 4
5 7 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
6 4 GT0 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 5 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
8 DNF 3 41 joseph feist joseph feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 6 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 5 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
5 7 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
6 3 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 4 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND -
2 2 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 3 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 4 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 1
2 3 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 4 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 1 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 4 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
3 3 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 6 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
5 7 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
6 5 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
7 12 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
8 2 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
9 9 32E Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 8 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
11 14 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND 3
12 13 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
13 11 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
14 17 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
15 10 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -5
16 16 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
17 19 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
18 18 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
19 DNF 15 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Berlin, ND Berlin, ND -4
DNS 20 68 Shawn Middaugh Shawn Middaugh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
2 1 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
3 2 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 9 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
5 7 32E Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 6 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 3 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -4
8 8 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
9 4 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -5
10 10 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
2 3 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 2 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
5 6 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
6 1 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -5
7 9 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
8 4 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Berlin, ND Berlin, ND -4
9 8 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
10 DNF 10 68 Shawn Middaugh Shawn Middaugh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -