5/26/2023 - Dacotah Speedway
5/26/2023 - Dacotah Speedway

5/26/2023
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
2 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 7
3 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
4 13 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
5 4 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
6 1 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
7 14 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
8 11 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
9 5 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
10 7 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -3
11 6 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
12 17 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
13 15 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
14 2 5E Elijah Puckett Elijah Puckett Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -12
15 12 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
16 16 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
17 19 44 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 2
18 DNF 3 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -15
DNS 18 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
2 1 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
3 9 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
4 3 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 5 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
6 7 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 8 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 2 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
9 4 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
DNS 10 44 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
2 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 6
3 2 5E Elijah Puckett Elijah Puckett Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -1
4 5 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 6 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
6 3 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
7 4 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 1 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
DNS 9 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 8
2 8 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 6
3 5 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 6 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
5 3 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -2
6 12 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
7 4 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 11 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
9 1 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -8
10 14 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
11 16 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 5
12 15 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
13 20 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
14 2 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -12
15 19 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
16 17 4 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND 1
17 22 5 Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
18 21 28L Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
19 23 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
20 24 3P Braden Praus Braden Praus Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
21 DNF 13 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -8
22 DNF 10 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -12
23 DNF 18 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -5
DQ 7 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -
12 Laps

INEX LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 10 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
3 3 28L Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 4 5 Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 5 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 6 3P Braden Praus Braden Praus Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 9 33M Colton Miller Colton Miller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 DNF 2 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
DNS 11 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 8 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -
DNS 12 33 Morgan Hamann Morgan Hamann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 7
2 5 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
3 4 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
4 10 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
5 9 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 4
6 7 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
8 6 5 Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
9 3 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
10 DNF 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 3
2 1 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -1
3 8 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 2 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
5 5 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 7 4 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 3 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
9 DNF 6 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -3
10 DNF 10 33 Morgan Hamann Morgan Hamann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 4
2 1 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
3 4 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 8 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
5 9 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
6 3 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -3
Top 6 transfer
7 2 28L Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
8 6 3P Braden Praus Braden Praus Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
9 10 33M Colton Miller Colton Miller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
10 DNF 7 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 6
2 6 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 4
3 1 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 10 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 6
5 5 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 8 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
7 17 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
8 4 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
9 3 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -6
10 11 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
11 2 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -9
12 14 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
13 9 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
14 13 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
15 15 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
16 16 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
17 DNF 12 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -5
18 DNF 18 41 joseph feist joseph feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 19 19 Amanda Irish Amanda Irish Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 3 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
3 9 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
4 2 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
5 10 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
6 1 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -5
7 6 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 5 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
9 7 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
10 8 19 Amanda Irish Amanda Irish Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
2 2 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -
3 6 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 3 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -1
5 7 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
6 9 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
7 1 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -6
8 8 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
9 5 41 joseph feist joseph feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 3 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 3 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 1
3 1 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 7
2 7 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
3 10 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
4 9 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
5 5 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
6 3 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
7 12 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
8 4 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
9 2 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -7
10 1 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -9
11 13 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
12 14 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
13 11 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
14 DNF 15 68 Shawn Middaugh Shawn Middaugh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
15 DNF 6 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
2 2 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 1 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -3
5 5 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
6 3 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 6 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 8 68 Shawn Middaugh Shawn Middaugh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 4 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
3 1 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
4 3 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 5 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
6 7 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
7 6 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
All transfer