6/2/2023 - Dacotah Speedway
6/2/2023 - Dacotah Speedway

6/2/2023
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 5 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
5 3 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
6 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
7 10 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
8 9 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
9 7 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
10 6 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
11 12 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
12 13 44 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 1
DNS 11 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
2 1 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 6 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 3
4 5 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
5 4 8 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 8 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 3 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
9 10 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
10 12 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
11 DNF 9 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -2
12 DNF 13 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 1
DQ 11 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
3 4 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
5 8 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
6 5 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
7 2 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
8 6 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 9 44 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 3 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
3 6 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
4 1 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -3
5 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 7 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 8 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
8 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -3
9 DNF 9 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 2 8 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
4 4 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
6 8 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 7 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
8 1 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
25 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
2 9 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 7
3 6 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 3
4 5 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 1
5 4 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
6 11 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
7 7 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 10 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
9 1 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
10 16 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
11 2 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -9
12 15 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
13 20 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
14 8 41OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -6
15 17 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
16 14 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
17 21 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 4
18 28 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 10
19 22 71 Chase Schlafmann Chase Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
20 12 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
21 24 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 3
22 23 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 1
23 26 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
24 18 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
25 13 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -12
26 27 231 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 1
27 30 33 Morgan Hamann Morgan Hamann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
28 DNF 25 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -3
29 DNF 19 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -10
30 DNF 29 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
2 2 41OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -
3 3 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 10 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 6
5 9 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
6 1 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 8 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
8 7 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
9 5 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -4
10 4 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
2 8 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 6
3 6 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 3 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 9 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 2 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 1 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
8 5 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -3
9 7 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
10 10 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 2
2 7 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
3 5 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
4 6 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
5 1 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -4
6 8 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 4 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -3
8 2 71 Chase Schlafmann Chase Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
9 9 231 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
10 10 33 Morgan Hamann Morgan Hamann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
40 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 1 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
3 3 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
4 18 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 14
5 4 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
6 7 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
7 10 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
8 6 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
9 8 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
10 11 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
11 5 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -6
12 15 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
13 16 454 Brad Schmitt Brad Schmitt Bowman, ND Bowman, ND 3
14 DNF 13 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
15 DNF 12 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
16 DNF 9 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
17 DNF 17 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
18 DNF 14 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
2 2 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
3 1 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
4 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 6 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 8 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
7 5 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
8 4 454 Brad Schmitt Brad Schmitt Bowman, ND Bowman, ND -4
9 DNF 7 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 2 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -
3 7 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
4 4 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
6 6 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 5 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
8 9 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
9 3 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -6