6/3/2023 - Dacotah Speedway
6/3/2023 - Dacotah Speedway

6/3/2023
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

100 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 23 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 21
3 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
4 1 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 9 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
6 12 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
7 3 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 11 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
9 5 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 15 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
11 17 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
12 18 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
13 13 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
14 24 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 10
15 6 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -9
16 14 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
17 19 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
18 10 8 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
19 16 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
20 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -12
21 20 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
22 7 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -15
23 22 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -1
24 21 44 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -3
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 2
2 2 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 1 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
4 5 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 1
5 8 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
6 10 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 4
7 12 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
8 13 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
9 6 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -3
10 14 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 4
11 9 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -2
12 4 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
13 15 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
14 20 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
15 DNF 11 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
16 DNF 19 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
17 DNF 18 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
18 DNF 17 11K Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
19 DNF 7 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -12
20 DNF 16 GT0 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
21 DNF 21 41 joseph feist joseph feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
2 1 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -1
3 4 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 1
4 7 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
5 2 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -3
6 6 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 5 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 6 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 5 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 4 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
5 2 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
6 7 GT0 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 DNF 1 41 joseph feist joseph feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 2
2 1 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 7 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 4
4 2 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 6 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
6 5 11K Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 4 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND -
2 4 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 3 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 5 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 2 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
6 6 15C Averie Lageson Averie Lageson Granville, ND Granville, ND -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 1
2 1 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 4 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 3 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 6 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 5 15C Averie Lageson Averie Lageson Granville, ND Granville, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
3 2 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 5 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 4 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 8 21 Jordan Binstock Jordan Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
7 6 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -1
8 7 72 Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
9 9 6N Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 8 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 4
5 9 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
6 5 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -1
7 6 72 Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
8 7 21 Jordan Binstock Jordan Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
9 4 6N Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
All transfer