7/28/2023 - Boyd Raceway
7/28/2023 - Boyd Raceway

7/28/2023
Boyd Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michelle Parson

Michelle Parson

Abilene, TX

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 6 9
Heat 1 6 6 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 8
2 5 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
3 8 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 5
4 7 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
5 11 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
6 3 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
7 2 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -5
8 6 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -2
9 12 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
10 18 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 8
11 17 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 6
12 14 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX 2
13 10 7KZ Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
14 16 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX 2
15 DNF 4 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -11
16 DNF 1 58L Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Richland Hills, TX Richland Hills, TX -15
17 DNF 13 26 Richard Walp Richard Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX -4
DNS 15 60S John Shoptaw John Shoptaw Mena, AR Mena, AR -
DNS 19 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
2 5 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 6 7KZ Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
4 4 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
5 1 26 Richard Walp Richard Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX -4
DNS 2 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
2 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
3 2 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -1
4 5 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 6 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX 1
6 DNF 1 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
2 4 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
3 6 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
4 1 58L Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Richland Hills, TX Richland Hills, TX -3
5 7 60S John Shoptaw John Shoptaw Mena, AR Mena, AR 2
6 DNF 2 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -4
DNS 3 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 7
2 4 01 Mike Childs Mike Childs Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 2
3 6 84S Shane Ellis Shane Ellis 3
4 10 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
5 5 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
6 12 27 Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 6
7 9 50S Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
8 3 271 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
9 DNF 2 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
10 DNF 7 444 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
DNS 11 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
DQ 1 55M Burton Wilten Burton Wilten Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 444 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
2 3 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
3 5 50S Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
4 6 55M Burton Wilten Burton Wilten Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 2
5 2 271 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
6 DNF 1 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Mike Childs Mike Childs Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 1
2 4 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
3 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 3 84S Shane Ellis Shane Ellis -1
5 1 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
6 6 27 Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 42 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 8
2 7 1 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
3 6 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 5 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 1
5 2 2A Nathan Arms Nathan Arms Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
6 10 21 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
7 11 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
8 3 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
9 13 155 alex young alex young Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
10 DNF 4 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -6
11 DNF 14 007 Jason Michael Jason Michael 3
12 DNF 1 43 Reece Edwards Reece Edwards Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -11
13 DNF 8 00 David Phillips David Phillips Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX -5
14 DNF 12 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
DNS 15 20 Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
2 6 42 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 4
3 5 1 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 3 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
5 1 43 Reece Edwards Reece Edwards Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -4
6 7 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
7 2 155 alex young alex young Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
8 8 007 Jason Michael Jason Michael -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Nathan Arms Nathan Arms Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
2 5 00 David Phillips David Phillips Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX 3
3 3 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
4 4 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 DNF 7 21 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
6 DNF 1 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
DNS 6 20 Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 5
2 8 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 6
3 2 9H Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
4 7 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
5 3 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
6 9 18SC Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
7 11 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX 4
8 1 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -7
9 DNF 10 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
10 DNF 4 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -6
11 DNF 13 88JR Joseph Woodorski Joseph Woodorski Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
12 DNF 15 8I Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
13 DNF 14 21 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
DNS 12 13S Cecil Rhodes Cecil Rhodes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
DQ 5 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 4
2 4 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
3 3 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
4 6 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
5 7 18SC Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
6 2 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -4
7 1 88JR Joseph Woodorski Joseph Woodorski Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
DNS 8 8I Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
2 6 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 4
3 7 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
4 3 9H Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
5 DNF 4 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
6 DNF 2 13S Cecil Rhodes Cecil Rhodes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
DNS 1 21 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 7
2 7 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles 5
3 5 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
4 9 03D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
5 12 2 Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
6 2 40W Travis Waugh Travis Waugh Azle, TX Azle, TX -4
7 10 21 Douglas Brown Douglas Brown Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 3
8 3 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -5
9 15 7D4 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
10 DNF 1 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -9
11 DNF 4 129 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX -7
12 DNF 11 87 Chase Hollowell Chase Hollowell Justin, TX Justin, TX -1
13 DNF 6 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -7
14 DNF 14 41 Michael Trammell II Michael Trammell II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
15 DNF 13 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 3
2 3 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
3 5 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles 2
4 1 129 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
5 7 21 Douglas Brown Douglas Brown Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
6 6 87 Chase Hollowell Chase Hollowell Justin, TX Justin, TX -
7 DNF 8 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
DNS 2 7D4 D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
2 1 03D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
3 6 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
4 2 40W Travis Waugh Travis Waugh Azle, TX Azle, TX -2
5 4 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
6 7 2 Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
7 DNF 5 41 Michael Trammell II Michael Trammell II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
2 5 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
3 3 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
4 6 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
5 4 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
6 15 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 9
7 14 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 7
8 12 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 4
9 16 22Z Landon Valenzuela Landon Valenzuela Azle, TX Azle, TX 7
10 10 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
11 DNF 13 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
12 DNF 9 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
13 DNF 2 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -11
14 DNF 8 27S Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -6
15 DNF 7 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -8
16 DNF 11 56 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27S Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
2 3 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
3 4 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
4 1 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -3
5 5 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 6 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 3 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
3 4 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
4 2 56 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
5 DNF 5 22Z Landon Valenzuela Landon Valenzuela Azle, TX Azle, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 2 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
3 3 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 5 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 4 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Econo-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
2 7 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
3 5 30 Brady Sexton Brady Sexton Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 3 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -1
5 6 10H Ryan Hunter Ryan Hunter Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
6 2 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -4
7 1 12F Michael Frie Michael Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX -6
8 8 007 Nicholas Michael Nicholas Michael Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
8 Laps

Econo-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
2 4 30 Brady Sexton Brady Sexton Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 6 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
4 3 12F Michael Frie Michael Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX -1
5 7 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 2
6 1 10H Ryan Hunter Ryan Hunter Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -5
7 5 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
8 DNF 8 007 Nicholas Michael Nicholas Michael Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
All transfer