8/18/2023 - Boyd Raceway
8/18/2023 - Boyd Raceway

8/18/2023
Boyd Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Casey Merrell

Casey Merrell

Springtown, TX

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 7 5
Heat 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
2 3 2 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
3 2 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -1
4 7 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
5 5 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
6 DNF 1 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
7 DNF 8 87G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
8 DNF 6 54D Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
9 DNF 9 13 Jeremy Lowry Jeremy Lowry Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
2 4 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
3 5 2 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
4 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 7 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
6 DNF 1 54D Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -5
7 DNF 2 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
8 DNF 8 87G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -
9 DNF 9 13 Jeremy Lowry Jeremy Lowry Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 8 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
3 9 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 6
4 10 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 6
5 4 69 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
6 1 27 Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -5
7 5 01 Mike Childs Mike Childs Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -2
8 DNF 3 82A Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -5
9 DNF 6 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
10 DNF 11 37J Jayden Smith Jayden Smith Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
11 DNF 7 84S Shane Ellis Shane Ellis -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
3 4 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 6 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
5 DNF 3 69 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
6 DNF 1 37J Jayden Smith Jayden Smith Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82A Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
2 3 01 Mike Childs Mike Childs Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 1
3 1 27 Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
4 4 84S Shane Ellis Shane Ellis -
5 DNF 5 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
2 6 00 David Phillips David Phillips Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX 4
3 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
4 10 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
5 9 216 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
6 2 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -4
7 8 13 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 1
8 4 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
9 12 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
10 1 43K Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -9
11 3 155 alex young alex young Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -8
12 DNF 11 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 David Phillips David Phillips Tuscola, TX Tuscola, TX 3
2 2 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
3 5 13 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
4 1 43K Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
5 3 10 Reagan Martin Reagan Martin Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
6 6 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 6 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 3 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
4 5 216 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 2 155 alex young alex young Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
6 1 6K Dakota Delacruz Dakota Delacruz Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
2 6 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
3 7 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 4
4 4 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
5 13 8X Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 8
6 5 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
7 1 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -6
8 2 9H Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -6
9 10 17J Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 1
10 11 73 Thomas Elliott III Thomas Elliott III Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
11 DNF 9 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
12 DNF 8 247 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -4
DNS 12 87 Jacob Cross Jacob Cross Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
2 5 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
3 4 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
4 7 17J Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 3
5 6 247 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
6 DNF 1 73 Thomas Elliott III Thomas Elliott III Venus, TX Venus, TX -5
DNS 3 8X Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
2 5 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
3 4 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
4 2 9H Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
5 6 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
6 DNF 1 87 Jacob Cross Jacob Cross Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
2 5 T34 Michael Trammell II Michael Trammell II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
3 3 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
4 6 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 7 03D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
6 14 17R D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 8
7 2 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
8 10 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
9 13 72 Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX 4
10 DNF 11 87 Chase Hollowell Chase Hollowell Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
11 DNF 16 27X Casey Sawetch Casey Sawetch Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 5
12 DNF 8 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -4
13 DNF 4 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -9
14 DNF 15 23 Rodney Roland Rodney Roland Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
15 DNF 12 M2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
16 DNF 9 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -7
DNS 17 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
2 1 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -1
3 8 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 5
4 5 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
5 6 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
6 7 87 Chase Hollowell Chase Hollowell Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
7 3 72 Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX -4
8 4 23 Rodney Roland Rodney Roland Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 7 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 5
3 1 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -2
4 6 03D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 8 T34 Michael Trammell II Michael Trammell II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
6 4 M2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
7 5 17R D Jay Rister D Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
8 9 27X Casey Sawetch Casey Sawetch Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
9 DNF 3 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
2 4 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
3 1 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
4 3 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
5 7 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 2
6 8 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
7 12 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 5
8 9 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
9 13 22Z Landon Valenzuela Landon Valenzuela Azle, TX Azle, TX 4
10 DNF 2 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -8
11 DNF 14 56B Kyle Belli Kyle Belli Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 3
12 DNF 11 41A Danny Merrell Danny Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
13 DNF 15 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Godley, TX Godley, TX 2
14 DNF 5 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -9
DNS 10 68 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
2 1 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
3 4 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
4 3 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
5 5 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Godley, TX Godley, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 4 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 1 41A Danny Merrell Danny Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
4 5 68 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
5 3 22Z Landon Valenzuela Landon Valenzuela Azle, TX Azle, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 2 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
3 3 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
4 5 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 DNF 4 56B Kyle Belli Kyle Belli Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX 3
2 3 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX 1
3 7 26S Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
4 5 7L Davis Lemaster Davis Lemaster Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
5 11 38 Ransom Jones Ransom Jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX 6
6 DNF 8 T10 Hayden Butler Hayden Butler Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
7 DNF 1 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
8 DNF 2 10 Dylan Hunter Dylan Hunter Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -6
9 DNF 9 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -
DNS 10 28N Hunter Manthie Hunter Manthie Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DQ 6 51C Camden Shephard Camden Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -
8 Laps

Junior Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 5 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX 3
3 2 7L Davis Lemaster Davis Lemaster Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -1
4 3 26S Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
5 4 T10 Hayden Butler Hayden Butler Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -1
6 6 38 Ransom Jones Ransom Jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior Limited ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Dylan Hunter Dylan Hunter Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -
2 4 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX 2
3 2 51C Camden Shephard Camden Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -1
4 DNF 5 47B Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
DNS 3 28N Hunter Manthie Hunter Manthie Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
All transfer