8/18/2023 - Beatrice Speedway
8/18/2023 - Beatrice Speedway

8/18/2023
Beatrice Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Roy Armstrong

Roy Armstrong

Beatrice, NE

IMCA Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 12 -6
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
2 11 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 9
3 8 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
4 4 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 13 6B Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
6 20 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 14
7 15 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 8
8 9 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
9 6 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
10 2 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -8
11 16 17M Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
12 21 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 9
13 12 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
14 22 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 8
15 7 18X Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -8
16 23 M28 Mat Stallbaumer Mat Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 7
17 18 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
18 14 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
19 19 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
20 24 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 4
21 17 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
22 DNF 1 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -21
23 DNF 3 4 David Trauernicht David Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -20
DNS 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
10 Laps

IMCA SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 5
2 3 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
3 2 M28 Mat Stallbaumer Mat Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -1
4 4 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE 3
6 7 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
7 5 11X Steve Devitt Steve Devitt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 1 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
9 11 45A Austin Schmelzle Austin Schmelzle Axtell, KS Axtell, KS 2
10 DNF 9 26 AJ Oaks AJ Oaks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
11 DNF 10 25K Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 David Trauernicht David Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 4 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 6 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 5 6B Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 1 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
7 7 11X Steve Devitt Steve Devitt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 8 26 AJ Oaks AJ Oaks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 3 18X Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
3 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
4 4 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 1 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 M28 Mat Stallbaumer Mat Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 1
7 6 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 2 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 3 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
4 7 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 3
5 1 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
7 4 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -3
8 DNF 8 45A Austin Schmelzle Austin Schmelzle Axtell, KS Axtell, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 5
2 7 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
3 1 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
4 8 17M Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 5 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -4
7 3 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE -4
8 DNF 4 25K Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE 1
2 3 12 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 1
3 11 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
4 8 84C Carson Black Carson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
5 9 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
6 6 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
7 10 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
8 1 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
9 12 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
10 7 05H Shaye Howe Shaye Howe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
11 17 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
12 15 76 Hallie Borgman Hallie Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
13 4 16 Brin McAtee Brin McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE -9
14 16 77T Toby Ambrose Toby Ambrose Daykin, NE Daykin, NE 2
15 13 56R Rian Fiester Rian Fiester Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
16 18 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
17 19 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
18 DNF 5 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -13
19 DNF 14 12M Ronda Mewes Ronda Mewes Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -5
20 DNF 20 72W Wayne Ortgies Wayne Ortgies Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 5 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 4 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 3 16 Brin McAtee Brin McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE -1
5 7 56R Rian Fiester Rian Fiester Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
6 DNF 2 77T Toby Ambrose Toby Ambrose Daykin, NE Daykin, NE -4
7 DNF 6 72W Wayne Ortgies Wayne Ortgies Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 1
2 4 05H Shaye Howe Shaye Howe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 5 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 3 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 1 12M Ronda Mewes Ronda Mewes Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -4
6 6 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -
2 5 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 7 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
4 4 84C Carson Black Carson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 2 76 Hallie Borgman Hallie Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
6 3 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
7 6 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 5 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 3
3 3 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -
4 7 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 9 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 4
6 8 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 2
7 1 8 Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
8 12 B4 Ben Becher Ben Becher Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
9 4 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
10 11 M30 David Murk David Murk Blue Rapids, KS Blue Rapids, KS 1
11 14 52 Tobey VanLaningham Tobey VanLaningham Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE 3
12 6 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
13 DNF 10 20 Chad Borgman Chad Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
14 DNF 13 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 4 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 3 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 5 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
5 6 20 Chad Borgman Chad Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 7 M30 David Murk David Murk Blue Rapids, KS Blue Rapids, KS 1
7 DNF 1 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 1
2 3 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 1
3 5 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
4 4 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 1 8 Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
6 6 B4 Ben Becher Ben Becher Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 7 52 Tobey VanLaningham Tobey VanLaningham Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 11 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
3 3 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -
4 8 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
5 6 34 Max Harder Max Harder Virginia, NE Virginia, NE 1
6 7 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 1
7 2 9 Gary Laflin Gary Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
8 1 25 Justin Merriman Justin Merriman Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -7
9 10 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE 1
10 DNF 4 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -6
11 DNF 9 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 1
2 3 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 4 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 1
4 1 25 Justin Merriman Justin Merriman Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -3
5 DNF 6 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE 1
6 DNF 5 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 5 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 3 34 Max Harder Max Harder Virginia, NE Virginia, NE -
4 2 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -2
5 1 9 Gary Laflin Gary Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
All transfer
18 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
2 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 10 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 7
4 1 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS -3
5 8 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
6 2 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4
7 9 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
8 6 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -2
9 3 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
10 4 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -6
11 12 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
12 DNF 11 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -1
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 3 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 1 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS -2
4 2 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 6 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
6 4 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 1
2 6 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 4
3 1 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
4 5 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 4 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -1
6 3 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -3
All transfer
15 Laps

GOTRAA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 32W Bob Werkmeister Bob Werkmeister Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 10
2 12 88 Darrin Adamy Darrin Adamy David City, NE David City, NE 10
3 9 58 Jeff Triggs Jeff Triggs Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 6
4 3 92 Johny Orlowski Johny Orlowski Madison, NE Madison, NE -1
5 5 8 Gary Proskocil Gary Proskocil Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -
6 1 327 Ryan Cadwallader Ryan Cadwallader Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -5
7 8 98 Pat Adamy Pat Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
8 4 34 Larry Thierer Larry Thierer Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
9 2 42C Randy Cadwallader Randy Cadwallader Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -7
10 DNF 13 1 John Orlowski Jr John Orlowski Jr Madison, NE Madison, NE 3
11 DNF 7 12 Larry Proskocil Larry Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE -4
12 DNF 6 67 Wade Gosch Wade Gosch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
13 DNF 10 7-11 Darrell Doerr Darrell Doerr Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -3
6 Laps

GOTRAHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 327 Ryan Cadwallader Ryan Cadwallader Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -
2 3 92 Johny Orlowski Johny Orlowski Madison, NE Madison, NE 1
3 7 1 John Orlowski Jr John Orlowski Jr Madison, NE Madison, NE 4
4 5 8 Gary Proskocil Gary Proskocil Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 1
5 4 34 Larry Thierer Larry Thierer Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
6 2 42C Randy Cadwallader Randy Cadwallader Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -4
7 6 67 Wade Gosch Wade Gosch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
6 Laps

GOTRAHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Darrin Adamy Darrin Adamy David City, NE David City, NE 5
2 1 12 Larry Proskocil Larry Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE -1
3 2 98 Pat Adamy Pat Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
4 5 32W Bob Werkmeister Bob Werkmeister Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 4 7-11 Darrell Doerr Darrell Doerr Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
6 3 58 Jeff Triggs Jeff Triggs Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -3
10 Laps

GOTRASpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Pat Adamy Pat Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
2 4 67 Wade Gosch Wade Gosch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 5 8 Gary Proskocil Gary Proskocil Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 2
4 1 327 Ryan Cadwallader Ryan Cadwallader Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -3
5 3 34 Larry Thierer Larry Thierer Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
6 2 42C Randy Cadwallader Randy Cadwallader Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -4