8/25/2023 - Beatrice Speedway
8/25/2023 - Beatrice Speedway

8/25/2023
Beatrice Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Roy Armstrong

Roy Armstrong

Beatrice, NE

IMCA Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 7 -2
Heat 2 2 2 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 5 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
3 6 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 3 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
5 9 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 4
6 10 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
7 15 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
8 11 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
9 17 18X Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE 8
10 19 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
11 2 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -9
12 8 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -4
13 20 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
14 7 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
15 13 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
16 16 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
17 21 7F Aiden Floyd Aiden Floyd Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
18 DNF 14 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
19 DNF 4 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -15
20 DNF 12 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -8
21 DNF 18 45A Austin Schmelzle Austin Schmelzle Axtell, KS Axtell, KS -3
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 5 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
3 7 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 4
4 3 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
5 6 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 4 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
7 1 45A Austin Schmelzle Austin Schmelzle Axtell, KS Axtell, KS -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 6 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 2 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -1
4 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
5 5 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 1 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
7 4 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 4 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
3 5 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 2 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -2
5 7 7F Aiden Floyd Aiden Floyd Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 3 18X Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -3
7 1 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 9 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
3 10 12 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 7
4 7 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 8 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
6 4 05H Shaye Howe Shaye Howe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
7 1 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
8 2 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
9 14 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
10 13 77T Toby Ambrose Toby Ambrose Daykin, NE Daykin, NE 3
11 12 76 Hallie Borgman Hallie Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
12 15 16 Brin McAtee Brin McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE 3
13 16 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
14 17 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
15 DNF 3 84C Carson Black Carson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -12
16 DNF 5 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -11
DNS 11 12M Ronda Mewes Ronda Mewes Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 8 84C Carson Black Carson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
3 4 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 5 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 7 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE 2
6 1 12M Ronda Mewes Ronda Mewes Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -5
7 2 77T Toby Ambrose Toby Ambrose Daykin, NE Daykin, NE -5
8 3 16 Brin McAtee Brin McAtee Firth, NE Firth, NE -5
9 9 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 1
2 1 45 Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 6 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 5 05H Shaye Howe Shaye Howe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 7 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
6 3 76 Hallie Borgman Hallie Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
7 4 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
8 8 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 7
2 9 7N Nick Ronnebaum Nick Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 7
3 4 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 1
4 1 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -3
5 6 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
6 2 20 Chad Borgman Chad Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
7 5 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 12 8 Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
9 11 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 2
10 7 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
11 3 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -8
12 13 52 Tobey VanLaningham Tobey VanLaningham Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE 1
13 DNF 14 11D Dawson Kubes Dawson Kubes Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
14 DNF 10 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -4
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Chad Borgman Chad Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 6 7N Nick Ronnebaum Nick Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 4
3 4 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 1
4 1 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
5 3 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -2
6 5 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -1
7 7 52 Tobey VanLaningham Tobey VanLaningham Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
2 2 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 3 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 5 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
5 6 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
6 7 8 Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
7 1 11D Dawson Kubes Dawson Kubes Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -6
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Max Harder Max Harder Virginia, NE Virginia, NE 5
2 2 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -
3 8 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
4 3 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -1
5 1 46 Paul Burck Paul Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
6 9 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
7 10 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
8 7 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
9 4 4W Jaret Wood Jaret Wood Jansen, NE Jansen, NE -5
10 13 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 3
11 11 9 Gary Laflin Gary Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
12 14 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE 2
13 12 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
14 DNF 5 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Max Harder Max Harder Virginia, NE Virginia, NE 3
2 6 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 7 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
4 2 46 Paul Burck Paul Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
5 5 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -
6 1 9 Gary Laflin Gary Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
7 3 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 3 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 1
3 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 2 4W Jaret Wood Jaret Wood Jansen, NE Jansen, NE -2
5 5 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 7 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
7 1 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE -6
All transfer
18 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 3 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
4 9 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE 5
5 11 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 6
6 4 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
7 8 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 1
8 1 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
9 6 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
10 13 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS 3
11 12 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS 1
12 2 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -10
13 14 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
14 10 183 Chad Sterling Chad Sterling Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -4
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
2 1 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 6 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE 3
4 3 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
5 7 183 Chad Sterling Chad Sterling Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 2
6 4 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -2
7 2 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 5 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 3
3 4 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 6 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 2 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -3
6 7 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS 1
7 1 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
All transfer