11/18/2023 - Delaware International Speedway
11/18/2023 - Delaware International Speedway

11/18/2023
Delaware International Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Lear

Kyle Lear

Severna Park, MD

Elliott Farms Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 18 DNS -
Heat 1 8 DNS -
Hot Laps 22.130 16 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Elliott Farms Crate Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14C Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
2 1 11 Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
3 3 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -
4 4 96 Derek Magee Derek Magee Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
5 8 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
6 5 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -1
7 6 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
8 10 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 2
9 11 11P Ed Pope III Ed Pope III Hanover, MD Hanover, MD 2
10 12 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Upperco, MD Upperco, MD 2
11 16 90 Matt Tepper Matt Tepper Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 5
12 7 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
13 13 47 David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
14 14 81 Steven Axtell Steven Axtell Glenburnie, MD Glenburnie, MD -
15 9 24 David Dill Jr David Dill Jr Camden, DE Camden, DE -6
DNS 15 51 Jerry Barker Jerry Barker Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA -
DNS 17 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
DNS 18 7 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
8 Laps

Elliott Farms Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
2 2 11 Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
3 5 96 Derek Magee Derek Magee Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 2
4 7 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 4 24 David Dill Jr David Dill Jr Camden, DE Camden, DE -1
6 9 11P Ed Pope III Ed Pope III Hanover, MD Hanover, MD 3
7 47 David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
8 3 51 Jerry Barker Jerry Barker Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA -5
DNS 6 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
DNS 8 7 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Elliott Farms Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 4
2 8 14C Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 6
3 1 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -2
4 7 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
5 6 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 1
6 3 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Upperco, MD Upperco, MD -3
7 2 81 Steven Axtell Steven Axtell Glenburnie, MD Glenburnie, MD -5
8 4 90 Matt Tepper Matt Tepper Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Elliott Farms Crate Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 14C Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.980
2 2 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 20.354
3 1 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 20.595
4 12 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 20.837
5 10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 21.003
6 18 47 David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 21.098
7 9 96 Derek Magee Derek Magee Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 21.170
8 3 11 Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 21.261
9 4 81 Steven Axtell Steven Axtell Glenburnie, MD Glenburnie, MD 21.306
10 14 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 21.514
11 5 51 Jerry Barker Jerry Barker Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA 21.620
12 8 90 Matt Tepper Matt Tepper Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 21.836
13 6 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Upperco, MD Upperco, MD 21.859
14 7 24 David Dill Jr David Dill Jr Camden, DE Camden, DE 22.130
15 11 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 22.130
16 15 7 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 22.130
17 17 11P Ed Pope III Ed Pope III Hanover, MD Hanover, MD 22.130
18 13 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 22.130
40 Laps

Millman's NAPA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY -
2 2 33 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA -
3 16 30W HJ Bunting HJ Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE 13
4 3 J24 Justin Grosso Justin Grosso Montgomery, NJ Montgomery, NJ -1
5 10 1J Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 5
6 4 16X Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -2
7 11 32G Brandon Grosso Brandon Grosso Montgomery, NJ Montgomery, NJ 4
8 7 16 Danny Creeden Danny Creeden Wurtsboro, NY Wurtsboro, NY -1
9 8 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -1
10 6 71 James Hill James Hill Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -4
11 14 91 Carson Wright Carson Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
12 9 24H DJ Hunt DJ Hunt Hopewell, NJ Hopewell, NJ -3
13 18 01 Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 5
14 19 48 Drew Simmons Drew Simmons Cambridge, MD Cambridge, MD 5
15 5 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -10
16 12 R2W Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -4
17 13 51M Wade Hendrickson Wade Hendrickson Lawrenceville, NJ Lawrenceville, NJ -4
18 17 8 Norman Short Jr Norman Short Jr Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
DNS 15 14S Ryan Watt Ryan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
0 Laps

Millman's NAPA ModifiedsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 19.553
2 15 01 Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 19.593
3 16 16X Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 19.613
4 3 16 Danny Creeden Danny Creeden Wurtsboro, NY Wurtsboro, NY 19.654
5 1 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 19.709
6 6 51M Wade Hendrickson Wade Hendrickson Lawrenceville, NJ Lawrenceville, NJ 19.716
7 11 33 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 19.739
8 4 32G Brandon Grosso Brandon Grosso Montgomery, NJ Montgomery, NJ 19.769
9 17 1J Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 19.775
10 2 30W HJ Bunting HJ Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE 19.844
11 5 J24 Justin Grosso Justin Grosso Montgomery, NJ Montgomery, NJ 19.955
12 14 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 19.961
13 13 48 Drew Simmons Drew Simmons Cambridge, MD Cambridge, MD 20.196
14 20 91 Carson Wright Carson Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.391
15 8 24H DJ Hunt DJ Hunt Hopewell, NJ Hopewell, NJ 20.481
16 7 71 James Hill James Hill Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 20.538
17 18 R2W Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 20.712
18 12 8 Norman Short Jr Norman Short Jr Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 21.482
19 9 410 Tim Millman Tim Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 21.482
20 21 R2 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 21.482
21 19 14S Ryan Watt Ryan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 21.482
12 Laps

Delaware Super TrucksFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 3
2 5 01 Robert Smith Robert Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 3
3 2 84 TJ Williams TJ Williams Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -1
4 13 68 Tony Guinta Tony Guinta Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 9
5 14 80 Nate Benson Nate Benson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 9
6 6 37 Sean Martinez Sean Martinez Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
7 10 34 Scott Trice Scott Trice Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 3
8 12 27 Michelle Jackson Michelle Jackson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 4
9 7 71 Tim Quay Tim Quay Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
10 17 77 Tim Williams Tim Williams Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 7
11 11 00 Mackenzie Williams Mackenzie Williams Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
12 1 16 Nick Rust Nick Rust Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -11
13 3 69 Jerry Hill Jerry Hill Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD -10
14 8 14 Zach Phillips Zach Phillips Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD -6
15 16 23 Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
16 9 29 LJ Walburt LJ Walburt Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -7
17 15 89 Thomas Jackson Thomas Jackson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -2
12 Laps

Delmarva ChargersFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A John Healy John Healy Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
2 6 67 Ron Falkner Ron Falkner Newark, DE Newark, DE 4
3 3 44 Randy Gallaway Randy Gallaway Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
4 5 10 Joey Waters Joey Waters Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
5 1 72 Derek Swafford Derek Swafford Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -4
6 7 37 Josh Dahling Josh Dahling Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
7 4 48 Jeff Merryman Jeff Merryman Pocomoke, MD Pocomoke, MD -3
8 8 27 Eric Fibecorn Eric Fibecorn Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
12 Laps

Little LincolnsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Jordan Herbert Jordan Herbert Elendale, DE Elendale, DE 5
2 8 49 Mel Joseph Jr Mel Joseph Jr Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
3 10 14A Allan Austin Allan Austin Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 7
4 2 65 Dylan Betts Dylan Betts Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE -2
5 4 16W MJ White MJ White Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
6 7 X Kirk Lawson Kirk Lawson Harbeson, DE Harbeson, DE 1
7 1 55 Bryan Piercy Bryan Piercy Deal Island, MD Deal Island, MD -6
8 3 16 Bunky White Bunky White Pittsville, MD Pittsville, MD -5
9 11 25 Andy Olenik Andy Olenik Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 2
10 9 3 Eric Bodenweiser Eric Bodenweiser Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
11 5 10 Tyler White Tyler White Milton, DE Milton, DE -6