5/13/2023 - Shelby County Speedway
5/13/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

5/13/2023
Shelby County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Greg Niemoller

Greg Niemoller

Papillion, NE

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 10 7
Heat 3 2 6 DNF -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 5
2 9 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 7
3 5 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 2
4 13 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 9
5 11 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 6
6 12 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
7 1 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 15 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 7
9 2 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
10 17 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 7
11 18 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE 7
12 16 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
13 19 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Kennard, NE Kennard, NE 6
14 DNF 3 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -11
15 DNF 7 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -8
16 DNF 4 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -12
17 DNF 10 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -7
18 DNF 14 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
19 DNF 8 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -11
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 2
2 1 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
3 6 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 3
4 5 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
5 4 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
6 2 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 4 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 2
3 3 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
4 5 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 1
5 6 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 1 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 4 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
3 5 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 1 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -3
5 DNF 6 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
6 DNF 2 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 8
2 8 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
3 5 25R Ethan Ruby Ethan Ruby Logan, IA Logan, IA 2
4 11 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 7
5 10 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
6 6 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
7 19 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 12
8 3 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -5
9 4 1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -5
10 2 16K Nick Knudsen Nick Knudsen Logan, IA Logan, IA -8
11 17 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
12 16 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
13 14 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 1
14 15 54 Garrison Brown Garrison Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
15 13 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
16 1 9JM Mike Gaver Mike Gaver Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -15
17 7 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -10
18 12 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -6
19 18 46Z Tucker Zimmerman Tucker Zimmerman Carson, IA Carson, IA -1
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 3 25R Ethan Ruby Ethan Ruby Logan, IA Logan, IA 1
3 2 16K Nick Knudsen Nick Knudsen Logan, IA Logan, IA -1
4 1 9JM Mike Gaver Mike Gaver Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
5 7 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 6 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 5 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
2 3 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
3 5 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 2 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
5 6 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 1
6 1 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 2
2 5 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
3 6 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
4 2 1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -2
5 4 54 Garrison Brown Garrison Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 1 46Z Tucker Zimmerman Tucker Zimmerman Carson, IA Carson, IA -5
All transfer
16 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 9
2 1 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
3 11 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 8
4 2 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
5 9 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
6 6 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
7 18 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 11
8 16 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 8
9 17 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 8
10 19 7 Alec Stapleton Alec Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 9
11 15 12M Phil McKee Phil McKee Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
12 7 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
13 12 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
14 14 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
15 20 J48 Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
16 5 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -11
17 DNF 8 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -9
18 DNF 3 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -15
19 DNF 13 13 Joe Copeland Joe Copeland Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
20 DNF 4 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -16
12 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 2
2 8 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 6
3 10 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 7
4 9 7 Alec Stapleton Alec Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
5 2 J48 Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 5 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -2
8 11 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA 3
9 DNF 7 96E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
10 DNF 4 196 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
11 DNF 6 8 Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
12 DNF 12 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 6
2 2 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
3 5 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
4 9 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
5 1 13 Joe Copeland Joe Copeland Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 8 196 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 DNF 3 96E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
9 DNF 6 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -3
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 5 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
3 6 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
4 3 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
5 1 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 J48 Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 4 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -3
8 DNF 9 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1
9 DNF 7 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA -2
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
2 1 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
3 2 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
4 4 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
5 7 12M Phil McKee Phil McKee Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -3
7 9 8 Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
8 8 7 Alec Stapleton Alec Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -
9 DNF 5 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -4
18 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 11
2 3 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
3 6 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
4 21 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 17
5 9 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 4
6 14 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
7 15 5C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 8
8 8 4L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
9 2 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
10 20 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 10
11 19 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 8
12 1 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -11
13 4 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -9
14 22 0LD Brian Morris Brian Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 8
15 24 4N Nick McCoid Nick McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 9
16 13 88 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
17 17 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
18 DNF 11 18 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -7
19 DNF 10 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
20 DNF 7 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -13
21 DNF 5 3 Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -16
22 DNF 16 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -6
23 DNF 18 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
24 DNF 23 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
0 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
2 6 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
3 3 3 Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -
4 1 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 8 88 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 2 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -4
7 DNF 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
8 DNF 4 0LD Brian Morris Brian Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 2
2 5 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
3 4 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 1
4 1 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
5 6 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 7 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
7 2 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 DNF 8 4N Nick McCoid Nick McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 5 18 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 3
3 3 4L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
4 4 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 2 5C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
6 8 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
7 DNF 7 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
8 DNF 6 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 7
2 2 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -
3 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
4 6 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 2
5 4 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -1
6 12 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 6
7 9 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
8 5 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -3
9 10 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
10 18 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 8
11 15 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
12 19 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 7
13 DNF 3 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -10
14 DNF 14 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
15 DNF 17 91 Eric Walker Eric Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
16 DNF 1 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -15
17 DNF 13 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -4
18 DNF 20 40 Jake Mccloud Jake Mccloud Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
19 DNF 11 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -8
DNS 16 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 2
2 5 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 7 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
4 1 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
5 6 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 1
6 DNF 4 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
7 DNF 2 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
2 3 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 1
3 5 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
4 2 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -2
5 7 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
6 1 91 Eric Walker Eric Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 6 40 Jake Mccloud Jake Mccloud Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
2 2 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
3 1 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
4 5 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 1
5 4 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 6 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
All transfer