7/8/2023 - Shelby County Speedway
7/8/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

7/8/2023
Shelby County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Greg Niemoller

Greg Niemoller

Papillion, NE

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 12 3
Heat 3 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
2 9 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
3 12 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 9
4 5 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
5 10 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 5
6 14 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 8
7 2 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 6 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
9 4 5 Blake Andersen Blake Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
10 17 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 7
11 16 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
12 15 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
13 18 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
14 1 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -13
15 13 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -2
16 21 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
17 19 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
18 23 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
19 DNF 7 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
20 DNF 11 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -9
21 DNF 20 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Kennard, NE Kennard, NE -1
22 DNF 22 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
23 DNF 8 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -15
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
2 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
3 6 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
4 5 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
5 3 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -2
6 1 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 2 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -5
8 8 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 5 Blake Andersen Blake Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 5 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 7 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 6 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
6 8 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
7 3 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Kennard, NE Kennard, NE -4
8 2 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
3 6 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 3
4 5 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
5 2 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
6 3 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
7 7 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 7 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 6 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 3
4 10 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
5 3 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -2
6 1 16K Nick Knudsen Nick Knudsen Logan, IA Logan, IA -5
7 4 25R Ethan Ruby Ethan Ruby Logan, IA Logan, IA -3
8 5 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
9 9 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
10 8 55L Mark Lamer Mark Lamer Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
11 14 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
12 11 54 Trevor Seglins Trevor Seglins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
13 12 3E Ethan McConnell Ethan McConnell Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -1
DNS 13 D1 Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
2 5 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 3
3 4 25R Ethan Ruby Ethan Ruby Logan, IA Logan, IA 1
4 2 16K Nick Knudsen Nick Knudsen Logan, IA Logan, IA -2
5 6 55L Mark Lamer Mark Lamer Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
6 1 54 Trevor Seglins Trevor Seglins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
7 7 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
2 5 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 6 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 3
4 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 3 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -2
6 1 3E Ethan McConnell Ethan McConnell Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -5
7 DNF 2 D1 Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
All transfer
16 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 8
2 4 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
3 3 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
4 13 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 9
5 10 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 5
6 5 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
7 1 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 6 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA -2
9 2 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -7
10 7 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA -3
11 8 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
12 12 32 Ethan Atcheson Ethan Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
13 11 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
14 18 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 4
15 14 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
16 15 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -1
17 17 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
18 DNF 16 96E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
6 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 3
2 8 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 6
3 1 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 7 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 3
5 6 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 1
6 3 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
7 5 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
8 2 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -6
9 9 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 7
2 4 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
3 2 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
4 6 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA 2
5 5 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 9 32 Ethan Atcheson Ethan Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 3
7 DNF 7 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
8 DNF 3 96E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
9 DNF 1 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -8
All transfer
18 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 7
2 12 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 10
3 3 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 6 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
5 5 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
6 4 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 14 55 Mark Hansen Mark Hansen Wiota, IA Wiota, IA 7
8 2 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
9 13 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
10 1 14 Dan Latture Dan Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
11 DNF 7 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
12 DNF 16 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 4
13 DNF 10 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
14 DNF 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
15 DNF 11 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
DNS 15 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
6 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
2 6 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 4
3 5 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
4 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 1 14 Dan Latture Dan Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 2 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 3 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
8 DNF 7 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 5 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
3 7 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
4 8 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
5 2 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 4 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
7 6 55 Mark Hansen Mark Hansen Wiota, IA Wiota, IA -1
8 1 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 7
2 9 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 7
3 5 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
4 1 40 Jake Mccloud Jake Mccloud Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -3
5 19 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 14
6 13 32 Bill Atcheson Bill Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 7
7 4 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
8 21 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 13
9 18 91 Eric Walker Eric Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 9
10 14 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
11 7 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -4
12 DNF 6 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -6
13 DNF 15 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 2
14 DNF 20 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
15 DNF 2 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -13
16 DNF 10 19R Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
17 DNF 3 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -14
18 DNF 22 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
19 DNF 17 48 Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -2
20 DNF 11 2 Adam Klocke Adam Klocke Halbur, IA Halbur, IA -9
21 DNF 16 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
22 DNF 12 6 Johnathan Kinser Johnathan Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
2 1 40 Jake Mccloud Jake Mccloud Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
3 8 6 Johnathan Kinser Johnathan Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 6 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
5 7 32 Bill Atcheson Bill Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
6 4 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -5
8 3 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
2 6 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
3 7 2 Adam Klocke Adam Klocke Halbur, IA Halbur, IA 4
4 5 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
5 4 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 1 48 Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -5
7 DNF 2 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 4
2 6 19R Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
3 3 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -
4 4 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
5 7 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 2
6 1 91 Eric Walker Eric Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 2 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -5
All transfer