9/17/2023 - Buffalo River Speedway
9/17/2023 - Buffalo River Speedway

9/17/2023
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matthew Taves

Matthew Taves

Detroit Lakes, MN

Hyper Racing/Popeyes POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning Spr Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 1 8 4 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Premier Service Center IMCA Northern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN 3
2 7 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
3 5 55 Tony Johnson Tony Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
4 3 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 9 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 4
6 11 85 Anthony Sabinash Anthony Sabinash Staples, MN Staples, MN 5
7 8 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 1
8 1 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -7
9 DNF 10 74 Jayden Pavlicek Jayden Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
10 DNF 2 9M Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -8
11 DNF 12 37C Brandon Caldwell Brandon Caldwell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
12 DNF 6 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -6
8 Laps

Premier Service Center IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN 3
2 5 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 2 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 1 74 Jayden Pavlicek Jayden Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
5 6 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 1
6 DNF 3 85 Anthony Sabinash Anthony Sabinash Staples, MN Staples, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Premier Service Center IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
2 2 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
3 4 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 3 9M Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 5 55 Tony Johnson Tony Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
DNS 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hyper Racing/Popeyes POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 4 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 1 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
4 5 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
5 6 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
6 3 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
7 12 40 Evan Yanish Evan Yanish Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND 5
8 7 9 Bryce Bjerke Bryce Bjerke Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -1
9 10 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 8 8 Brady Heilman Brady Heilman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
11 11 04 Richard Rygg Richard Rygg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 15 23 Gerald Hatlestad Gerald Hatlestad Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 3
13 13 7 Sean Enright Sean Enright Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
14 14 20 Jasmyn Hatlestad Jasmyn Hatlestad Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
15 DNF 9 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
8 Laps

Hyper Racing/Popeyes POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 5 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
3 2 8 Brady Heilman Brady Heilman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 8 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
5 3 40 Evan Yanish Evan Yanish Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -2
6 7 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 6 7 Sean Enright Sean Enright Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 4 23 Gerald Hatlestad Gerald Hatlestad Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -4
8 Laps

Hyper Racing/Popeyes POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 3 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 4 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
4 6 9 Bryce Bjerke Bryce Bjerke Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 2
5 5 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
6 7 04 Richard Rygg Richard Rygg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 1 20 Jasmyn Hatlestad Jasmyn Hatlestad Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
20 Laps

INEX Legend Central LegendsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7C Corey Seckerson Corey Seckerson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
2 1 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -1
3 7 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
4 11 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 7
5 3 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
6 10 99 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
7 12 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 5
8 8 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 2 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -7
10 6 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
11 15 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 4
12 14 17S Talon Seckerson Talon Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
13 18 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 5
14 9 17X Bubba Samuelson Bubba Samuelson Frazee, MN Frazee, MN -5
15 17 25 Alexander Clark Alexander Clark Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
16 21 27 Carter Restad Carter Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
17 16 33 Brandon Bunnis Brandon Bunnis Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
18 4 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -14
19 DNF 20 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
20 DNF 19 20B Connor Bruss Connor Bruss Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
21 DNF 13 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -8
6 Laps

INEX Legend Central LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Alexander Clark Alexander Clark Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
2 3 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
3 1 20B Connor Bruss Connor Bruss Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
4 2 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 27 Carter Restad Carter Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
6 DNF 9 24 Kelsey Juhnke Kelsey Juhnke Detroit Lake, MN Detroit Lake, MN 3
7 DNF 4 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
8 DNF 8 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 DNF 5 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
8 Laps

INEX Legend Central LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
2 5 7C Corey Seckerson Corey Seckerson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 4 99 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
4 6 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 20B Connor Bruss Connor Bruss Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
6 3 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
7 1 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 Laps

INEX Legend Central LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
2 7 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 5
3 3 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
4 4 17S Talon Seckerson Talon Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
6 5 25 Alexander Clark Alexander Clark Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
7 DNF 6 24 Kelsey Juhnke Kelsey Juhnke Detroit Lake, MN Detroit Lake, MN -1
8 Laps

INEX Legend Central LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 6 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
3 5 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 4 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -4
6 3 27 Carter Restad Carter Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
8 Laps

INEX Legend Central LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
2 3 17X Bubba Samuelson Bubba Samuelson Frazee, MN Frazee, MN 1
3 5 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 2
4 1 33 Brandon Bunnis Brandon Bunnis Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
12 Laps

Super Clean BRS Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 4
2 8 03B Josh Maleski Josh Maleski Randall, MN Randall, MN 6
3 1 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 6 320 Andrew Malinowski Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
5 3 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 2 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 7 23 Daniel Beckman Daniel Beckman Waubun, MN Waubun, MN -
8 9 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 1
9 10 87 Todd odegard Todd odegard Lisbin, ND Lisbin, ND 1
10 12 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 2
11 4 007 Patrick Andersen Patrick Andersen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
12 11 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
13 13 21 Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
14 15 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
15 DNF 14 14T Troy Lesmann Troy Lesmann Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

Super Clean BRS Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 1
2 8 10 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 6
3 7 23 Daniel Beckman Daniel Beckman Waubun, MN Waubun, MN 4
4 4 320 Andrew Malinowski Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
5 1 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 6 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 3 21 Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -4
8 5 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Super Clean BRS Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03B Josh Maleski Josh Maleski Randall, MN Randall, MN -
2 3 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 5 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 4 007 Patrick Andersen Patrick Andersen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 2 87 Todd odegard Todd odegard Lisbin, ND Lisbin, ND -3
6 7 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 1
7 6 14T Troy Lesmann Troy Lesmann Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Ok Tire & Service IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 2 95 Reid Randall Reid Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -
3 7 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 6 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 3 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -2
6 10 5D Nicholas Dillenburg Nicholas Dillenburg Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 4
7 9 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 2
8 5 4 Shawn Hayes Shawn Hayes Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
9 4 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN -5
10 DNF 8 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
8 Laps

Ok Tire & Service IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Reid Randall Reid Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 2
2 5 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 2 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
4 1 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -3
5 4 4 Shawn Hayes Shawn Hayes Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Ok Tire & Service IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
2 2 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
3 5 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 3 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN -1
5 DNF 4 5D Nicholas Dillenburg Nicholas Dillenburg Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Driveway Service IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
2 4 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
3 7 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
4 1 14J Troy Jordan Troy Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
5 6 84X Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 5 84J Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 3 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
8 DNF 8 12C Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
8 Laps

Driveway Service IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
2 2 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 4 84J Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 3 14J Troy Jordan Troy Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
5 6 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 7 84X Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 5 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
8 8 12C Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

RDO Equipment WISSOTA Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 10 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 8
3 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
4 11 79 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 7
5 5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 7 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
7 4 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
8 13 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
9 15 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 6
10 DNF 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -9
11 DNF 9 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -2
12 DNF 14 37 Chris Ekren Chris Ekren Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
13 DNF 8 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -5
14 DNF 12 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -2
15 DNF 6 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
8 Laps

RDO Equipment WISSOTA Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 1 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 6 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
4 3 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
5 7 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
6 5 79 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
7 4 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 8 37 Chris Ekren Chris Ekren Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

RDO Equipment WISSOTA Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
4 7 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
5 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
6 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
7 DNF 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -5
All transfer