9/23/2023 - Shelby County Speedway
9/23/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

9/23/2023
Shelby County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Hunter Poston

Hunter Poston

Villisca, IA

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
2 7 18Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
3 2 8K Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -1
4 8 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
5 1 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 10 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
7 6 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -1
8 11 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
9 5 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -4
10 13 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
11 20 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE 9
12 17 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
13 18 3M Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 5
14 14 95X Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
15 23 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE 8
16 19 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
17 24 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
18 15 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
19 16 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
20 DNF 12 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -8
21 DNF 21 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -
22 DNF 9 14O Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -13
23 DNF 22 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
24 DNF 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE -
25 DNF 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -21
12 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 2 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
3 5 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
5 8 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE 3
6 3 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
7 7 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
8 10 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
9 DNF 4 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
DNS 6 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
12 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
2 1 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
3 4 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
5 6 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 10 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
7 8 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
8 9 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
9 DNF 5 14 Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -4
DNS 7 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
2 3 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
3 4 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
4 6 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
6 5 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
7 8 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 1
8 9 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
9 7 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
2 6 14O Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 8 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
4 3 95X Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
6 1 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -5
7 7 14 Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
8 DNF 4 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -4
9 DNF 9 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 3 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 1 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -2
4 5 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
6 8 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 9 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
8 6 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -2
9 4 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -5
8 Laps

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 8K Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -
3 3 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
4 6 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 3M Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 2
6 8 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
7 4 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 5 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
9 9 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE -
15 Laps

Coke A Cola Atlantic Botting Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
2 5 44 Jake Paysen Jake Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 3
3 8 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 5
4 9 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
5 3 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
6 13 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
7 2 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -5
8 10 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
9 6 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -3
10 16 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA 6
11 14 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
12 11 3E Ethan McConnell Ethan McConnell Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -1
13 17 12D Dewey Curbey Dewey Curbey Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 4
14 15 6R Rex Schreiner Rex Schreiner Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE 1
15 20 316 Taylor McCormick Taylor McCormick Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 5
16 7 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -9
17 DNF 4 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -13
18 DNF 19 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
DNS 18 57 Dylan Huston Dylan Huston Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA -
DNS 12 444 Kinsleigh Chadwick Kinsleigh Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 Laps

Coke A Cola Atlantic Botting Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
2 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
3 6 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
4 5 444 Kinsleigh Chadwick Kinsleigh Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
5 DNF 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 DNF 2 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA -4
7 DNF 4 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Coke A Cola Atlantic Botting Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 2
2 6 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 4
3 2 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
4 1 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
5 7 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
6 5 12D Dewey Curbey Dewey Curbey Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
7 4 316 Taylor McCormick Taylor McCormick Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Coke A Cola Atlantic Botting Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jake Paysen Jake Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA -
2 2 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 5 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
4 4 3E Ethan McConnell Ethan McConnell Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -
5 3 6R Rex Schreiner Rex Schreiner Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE -2
6 DNF 6 57 Dylan Huston Dylan Huston Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 8 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 6
3 2 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
4 6 7FW Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
5 11 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 6
6 12 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 6
7 16 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 9
8 4 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -4
9 17 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 8
10 5 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -5
11 10 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
12 18 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
13 13 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA -
14 7 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA -7
15 22 66G Kyle Gannon Kyle Gannon Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
16 9 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -7
17 21 11 Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
18 14 6 Dan Markham Dan Markham Murray, NE Murray, NE -4
19 20 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
20 15 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -5
21 19 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE -2
22 24 96 Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
23 DNF 3 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -20
24 DNF 23 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
12 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 1
2 3 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 1
3 1 11 Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 2
5 10 96 Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
6 4 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 5 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
8 8 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
9 7 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -2
10 DNF 9 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
12 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 5 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
3 3 66G Kyle Gannon Kyle Gannon Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
5 6 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
6 9 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 3
7 7 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -
8 8 62 Dave Blanton Dave Blanton Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
9 4 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -5
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 4 7FW Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
3 3 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA -
4 6 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 11 Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
6 5 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE -1
7 7 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 9 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 1
9 DNF 2 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -7
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
2 1 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -1
3 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
4 5 6 Dan Markham Dan Markham Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
6 7 66G Kyle Gannon Kyle Gannon Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 6 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -1
8 8 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -
9 9 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 1 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
3 3 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
4 5 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 2
6 8 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
7 4 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -3
8 6 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
9 9 96 Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 6 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
3 1 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
4 5 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
6 4 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -2
7 8 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
8 3 62 Dave Blanton Dave Blanton Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -5
20 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
2 8 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
3 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
4 5 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
5 9 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
6 1 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
7 6 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA -1
8 10 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
9 15 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 6
10 13 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
11 21 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 10
12 16 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
13 7 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -6
14 20 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
15 17 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
16 22 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
17 14 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
18 18 15H Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
19 12 16 Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -7
20 23 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 3
21 DNF 11 52 Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -10
22 DNF 19 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
23 DNF 4 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -19
24 DNF 24 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
12 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 1 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
3 5 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 81 BJ Charlson BJ Charlson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
5 DNF 7 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 DNF 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 DNF 3 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -4
DNS 8 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
12 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 3 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 6 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 26A Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
5 4 74H Nelson Houdek Nelson Houdek Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -1
6 DNF 2 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -4
DNS 5 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
2 4 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
4 2 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
6 5 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -1
7 DNF 7 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
8 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 1
2 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
3 3 52 Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
4 5 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15H Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
6 1 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 8 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 DNF 6 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
2 6 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
3 1 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
4 8 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
6 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 3 81 BJ Charlson BJ Charlson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
8 DNF 5 26A Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
8 Laps

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
2 7 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
3 3 16 Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
4 6 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -4
6 4 74H Nelson Houdek Nelson Houdek Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -2
7 DNF 8 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 5 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
30 Laps

Murphy Equipment Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 6
2 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 9 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
4 11 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 7
5 1 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -4
6 12 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
7 10 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
8 4 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -4
9 16 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 7
10 8 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
11 17 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
12 13 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
13 3 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -10
14 6 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -8
15 19 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 4
16 22 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 6
17 24 72V Jesse VanLaningham Jesse VanLaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
18 15 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
19 14 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -5
20 20 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
21 23 19X Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
22 18 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -4
23 21 ZR1 Ryan Webb Ryan Webb Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
24 5 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE -19
12 Laps

Murphy Equipment Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 1 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -1
3 4 ZR1 Ryan Webb Ryan Webb Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 6 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 1
6 7 6 Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
7 8 19X Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
8 10 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 2
9 11 5X Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 2
10 9 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -1
11 5 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -6
12 Laps

Murphy Equipment Stock CarsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 1
2 1 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
3 6 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 72V Jesse VanLaningham Jesse VanLaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 10 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
6 11 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 5
7 8 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 1
8 9 83X Mike Harris Mike Harris Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
9 3 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -6
10 5 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -5
11 7 7X Nick Mardesen Nick Mardesen Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -4
8 Laps

Murphy Equipment Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 1
2 4 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
3 1 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
4 5 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -2
6 7 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 9 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
8 8 6 Jeremy Down Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
9 10 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 1
10 6 5X Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -4
8 Laps

Murphy Equipment Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 6 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 4
3 7 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 4
4 3 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
6 4 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
7 10 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 3
8 2 7X Nick Mardesen Nick Mardesen Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -6
9 DNF 5 83X Mike Harris Mike Harris Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
10 DNF 8 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -2
8 Laps

Murphy Equipment Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
2 1 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 8 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
4 5 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
6 6 ZR1 Ryan Webb Ryan Webb Denison, IA Denison, IA -
7 4 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -3
8 7 19X Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
9 3 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -6
8 Laps

Murphy Equipment Stock CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
3 7 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 4
4 3 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 3
6 5 72V Jesse VanLaningham Jesse VanLaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 9 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
8 4 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE -4
9 6 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
20 Laps

Pitts ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
3 9 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 6
4 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
5 17 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 12
6 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
7 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 10 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
9 14 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 5
10 5 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
11 12 14B Scott Bash Scott Bash Windsor Heights, IA Windsor Heights, IA 1
12 13 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE 1
13 16 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
14 11 13J Jared Deterding Jared Deterding Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
15 DNF 2 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -13
16 DNF 15 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
17 DNF 3 1J Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -14
8 Laps

Pitts ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
3 9 1J Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
4 8 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
5 1 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 2 13J Jared Deterding Jared Deterding Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 5 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -2
8 DNF 7 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
9 DNF 6 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pitts ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
2 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
4 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
5 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
6 4 14B Scott Bash Scott Bash Windsor Heights, IA Windsor Heights, IA -2
7 8 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 1
8 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
All transfer