7/7/2023 - Lakeside Speedway
7/7/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

7/7/2023
Lakeside Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bill Ruisinger

Bill Ruisinger

Bonner springs, KS

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 6 1
Heat 1 2 7 -5

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
2 8 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 6
3 5 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
4 12 911 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO 8
5 9 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
6 4 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -2
7 3 16 Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -4
8 11 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO 3
9 1 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -8
10 7 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
11 14 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 3
12 6 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -6
13 13 2OK Todd Luke Todd Luke Stanberry, MO Stanberry, MO -
14 10 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
2 3 16 Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
3 1 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
4 7 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 3
5 6 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
6 4 911 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -2
7 5 2OK Todd Luke Todd Luke Stanberry, MO Stanberry, MO -2
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
2 3 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
3 4 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
4 5 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
5 1 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
6 7 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO 1
7 6 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
15 Laps

E-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 1 16 Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS -1
3 7 75L Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
4 8 00 Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
5 3 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
6 5 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -1
7 6 32 Mike Richardson Mike Richardson Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -1
8 12 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
9 10 1 JR Burge JR Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
10 13 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
11 15 12 Jesse Hogg Jesse Hogg Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 4
12 DNF 14 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 2
13 DNF 16 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
14 DNF 9 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -5
15 DNF 4 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -11
16 DNF 11 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -5
17 DNF 18 31J Kalub Jennings Kalub Jennings Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 1
18 DNF 17 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -1
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 1 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -1
3 3 75L Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
4 4 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
5 5 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
6 6 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS 3
2 1 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -1
3 3 00 Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
4 6 1 JR Burge JR Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
5 2 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -3
6 5 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -1
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 1 32 Mike Richardson Mike Richardson Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -1
3 3 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
4 5 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
5 4 12 Jesse Hogg Jesse Hogg Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -1
DNS 6 31J Kalub Jennings Kalub Jennings Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
15 Laps

USRA B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 7
2 1 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
3 7 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 4
4 6 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 2
5 11 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 6
6 10 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 4
7 5 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
8 17 44H Trevor Hunt Trevor Hunt Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 9
9 14 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
10 16 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 6
11 21 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 10
12 13 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
13 4 26J Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -9
14 15 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
15 19 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
16 12 16M Austin Minton Austin Minton Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
17 DNF 9 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -8
18 DNF 3 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -15
19 DNF 20 29 Tyler Cochran Tyler Cochran Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
20 DNF 18 354 Briceson Crockertt Briceson Crockertt St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
21 DNF 2 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -19
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 4 26J Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
3 3 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 7 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 3
5 1 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
6 5 44H Trevor Hunt Trevor Hunt Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -1
7 6 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
2 4 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
3 3 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
4 5 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
5 6 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
6 7 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
7 1 29 Tyler Cochran Tyler Cochran Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -6
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -
2 4 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 2
3 3 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
4 2 16M Austin Minton Austin Minton Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
5 7 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
6 6 354 Briceson Crockertt Briceson Crockertt St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
7 5 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
15 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
2 2 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
3 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
4 4 9 Brad Dibben Brad Dibben Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
5 6 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
6 7 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
7 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -4
6 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
2 6 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 4
3 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
4 4 9 Brad Dibben Brad Dibben Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
5 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 7 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
7 2 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -5
20 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33T Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 4
2 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
3 6 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 3
4 4 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
5 19 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 14
6 15 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 9
7 9 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 2
8 8 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -
9 11 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
10 10 5 Kevin McGinnis Kevin McGinnis Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -
11 DNF 13 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
12 DNF 7 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -5
13 DNF 3 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -10
14 DNF 17 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
15 DNF 16 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
16 DNF 12 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
DNS 1 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
DNS 18 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
DNS 20 71A Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DQ 14 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 3 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
3 4 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO 1
4 2 5 Kevin McGinnis Kevin McGinnis Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -2
5 7 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
6 6 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
7 5 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
2 1 33T Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -1
3 4 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 1
4 3 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
5 6 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
6 5 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
7 7 71A Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
2 1 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
3 5 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 2
4 2 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
5 3 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -2
6 6 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -