7/21/2023 - Lakeside Speedway
7/21/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

7/21/2023
Lakeside Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bill Ruisinger

Bill Ruisinger

Bonner springs, KS

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 1 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
2 1 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
3 4 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 1
4 6 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
5 10 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
6 3 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
7 7 43 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
8 9 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
9 8 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -1
10 5 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -5
11 13 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
12 12 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
13 11 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
2 3 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
3 6 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO 3
4 1 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -3
5 4 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -1
6 5 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
7 7 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
2 3 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 1
3 1 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -2
4 6 43 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
5 5 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 4 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
15 Laps

E-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 1
2 16 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 14
3 1 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
4 9 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 5
5 6 16 Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS 1
6 4 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
7 15 16L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 8
8 13 1 JR Burge JR Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
9 8 56 Donnie Devers Donnie Devers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -1
10 11 00 Jason Ensley Jason Ensley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
11 3 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -8
12 17 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
13 12 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
14 19 31J Kalub Jennings Kalub Jennings Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 5
15 7 12 Jesse Hogg Jesse Hogg Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -8
16 10 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -6
17 5 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -12
18 14 75S Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
19 18 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
2 6 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 4
3 2 12 Jesse Hogg Jesse Hogg Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -1
4 7 16 Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS 3
5 8 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 3
6 1 00 Jason Ensley Jason Ensley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -5
7 9 1 JR Burge JR Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
8 10 16L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
9 5 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
DNS 3 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 2
2 1 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
3 7 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
4 5 56 Donnie Devers Donnie Devers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 1
5 8 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
6 2 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
7 4 75S Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
8 9 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
DNS 6 31J Kalub Jennings Kalub Jennings Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
15 Laps

USRA B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -
2 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
3 3 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
4 4 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
5 6 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 1
6 5 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
7 10 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
8 7 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
9 8 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
10 12 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
11 11 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
12 9 27B Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -3
13 18 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
14 14 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
15 17 10W Mike Wahwahsuck Mike Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
16 15 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
17 13 16M Austin Minton Austin Minton Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
18 16 27 Tyler O'Neal Tyler O'Neal Bethany, MO Bethany, MO -2
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
2 3 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
3 7 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 4
4 5 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
5 6 27B Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
6 9 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 3
7 8 16M Austin Minton Austin Minton Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
8 1 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -7
9 4 10W Mike Wahwahsuck Mike Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -5
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 1 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
3 5 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
4 9 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 5
5 6 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
6 3 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -3
7 7 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
8 8 27 Tyler O'Neal Tyler O'Neal Bethany, MO Bethany, MO -
9 4 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
15 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
2 3 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
3 2 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
4 4 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -
5 6 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
6 5 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
6 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
2 6 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 4
3 1 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
4 3 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -1
5 5 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 4 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
15 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
2 1 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
3 8 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
4 9 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
5 5 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 3 222 Jake Newman Jake Newman Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -3
7 7 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
8 6 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
9 10 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
10 11 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
11 4 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -7
12 13 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO 1
DNS 12 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
2 4 222 Jake Newman Jake Newman Smithville, MO Smithville, MO 2
3 6 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
4 5 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
5 7 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
6 2 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -4
DNS 1 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
2 4 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
3 5 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
4 6 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 2
5 1 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -4
DNS 3 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -