9/22/2023 - Lakeside Speedway
9/22/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

9/22/2023
Lakeside Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Don Marrs

Don Marrs

Shawnee, KS

USRA B Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 23 DNF -17
Heat 3 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Tim Billings Tim Billings Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 6
2 5 43 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
3 8 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 5
4 11 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 7
5 1 911 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -4
6 4 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -2
7 10 98 RIchard Jameson RIchard Jameson Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO 3
8 14 27 Kyle Russell Kyle Russell Holt, MO Holt, MO 6
9 9 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -
10 15 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
11 13 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
12 DNF 3 57M Elijah Meyer Elijah Meyer Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -9
13 DNF 17 16M Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 4
14 DNF 2 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -12
15 DNF 12 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -3
16 DNF 6 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -10
DNS 16 16 Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
2 2 57M Elijah Meyer Elijah Meyer Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
3 4 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
4 8 43 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
5 5 98 RIchard Jameson RIchard Jameson Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO -
6 7 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
7 6 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
8 3 27 Kyle Russell Kyle Russell Holt, MO Holt, MO -5
DNS 9 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 911 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO 1
2 1 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -1
3 3 25 Tim Billings Tim Billings Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -
4 4 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -
5 6 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS 1
6 5 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
DNS 7 16 Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
DNS 8 16M Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -
15 Laps

E-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 2
2 5 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
3 11 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 8
4 10 16 Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS 6
5 2 68 Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Northmoor, MO Northmoor, MO -3
6 7 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 1
7 19 16L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 12
8 9 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
9 12 236 Trevor Hand Trevor Hand Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 3
10 15 88C Colby Burge Colby Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
11 17 17 Chance Wilson Chance Wilson Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 6
12 DNF 18 31J Kalub Jennings Kalub Jennings Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 6
13 DNF 6 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -7
14 DNF 1 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -13
15 DNF 8 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -7
16 DNF 4 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO -12
17 DNF 13 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
18 DNF 14 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
DNS 16 99 CJ Christensen CJ Christensen Belton, MO Belton, MO -
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 5 68 Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Northmoor, MO Northmoor, MO 3
3 4 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 1
4 6 16 Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS 2
5 3 88C Colby Burge Colby Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
6 1 99 CJ Christensen CJ Christensen Belton, MO Belton, MO -5
DNS 7 16L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
2 4 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
3 2 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
4 3 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
5 6 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
6 5 17 Chance Wilson Chance Wilson Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO -
2 2 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
3 5 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 2
4 3 236 Trevor Hand Trevor Hand Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
5 6 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
6 4 31J Kalub Jennings Kalub Jennings Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -2
15 Laps

USRA B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
2 8 57 Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 6
3 3 44H Trevor Hunt Trevor Hunt Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -
4 7 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 3
5 2 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -3
6 1 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -5
7 14 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 7
8 4 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -4
9 13 38D Darrion McLaughlin Darrion McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 4
10 9 54 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
11 21 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 10
12 16 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 4
13 18 8 Terry Bruner Terry Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 5
14 10 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -4
15 15 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
16 26 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 10
17 20 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
18 17 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
19 12 23C Billy Carreno Billy Carreno Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -7
20 DNF 19 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
21 DNF 22 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
22 DNF 11 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -11
23 DNF 6 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -17
24 DNF 23 6W Matt Wacht Matt Wacht Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
DNS 24 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
DNS 25 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44H Trevor Hunt Trevor Hunt Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 1
2 1 54 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
3 3 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -
4 6 38D Darrion McLaughlin Darrion McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 2
5 5 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 4 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
DNS 7 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -
2 5 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
3 7 57 Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 4
4 3 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
5 2 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -3
6 6 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
DNS 4 6W Matt Wacht Matt Wacht Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
2 5 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 3
3 1 23C Billy Carreno Billy Carreno Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
DNS 2 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
DNS 3 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
DNS 6 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
2 6 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 4
3 4 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
4 1 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
5 3 8 Terry Bruner Terry Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
6 5 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
15 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
3 7 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 4
4 5 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 1
5 10 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 5
6 6 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -
7 9 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
8 8 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
9 DNF 13 18 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 4
10 DNF 3 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -7
11 DNF 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -10
12 DNF 12 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
13 DNF 11 15P Preston Gallaway Preston Gallaway Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -2
6 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
2 3 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
3 1 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -2
4 7 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS 3
5 5 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 6 15P Preston Gallaway Preston Gallaway Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
DNS 4 18 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
6 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
2 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
3 5 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 2
4 6 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
5 4 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
6 3 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -3
15 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
2 1 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
3 5 115 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
4 3 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
5 4 42T Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
6 15 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 9
7 7 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
8 12 5T Robert Garst Robert Garst Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
9 6 0 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
10 9 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
11 11 00 Nick Whalen Nick Whalen Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
12 10 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
13 16 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 3
14 DNF 14 139 Michael Woods Michael Woods Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
15 DNF 8 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -7
DNS 13 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
2 3 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
3 1 0 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
4 2 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -2
5 7 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
6 8 00 Nick Whalen Nick Whalen Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
7 4 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
DNS 5 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
2 3 42T Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
3 6 115 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
4 4 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
5 8 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
6 7 5T Robert Garst Robert Garst Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
7 2 139 Michael Woods Michael Woods Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
8 5 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3