9/1/2023 - Ohsweken Speedway
9/1/2023 - Ohsweken Speedway

9/1/2023
Ohsweken Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Giberson

Mike Giberson

Caledonia, ON

HRW Automotive Mini Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 23 -20
Qualifier 2 3 10 -7

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 5
2 3 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
3 19 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 16
4 11 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 7
5 4 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -1
6 8 17X Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 2
7 9 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
8 15 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 7
9 7 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -2
10 5 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -5
11 10 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -1
12 17 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 5
13 20 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 7
14 14 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
15 16 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
16 12 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -4
17 13 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
18 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -17
19 22 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
20 21 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
21 23 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
22 24 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON 2
23 DNF 2 77K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -21
24 DNF 18 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -6
12 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 5
2 1 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -1
3 2 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
4 5 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
5 3 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
6 7 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
2 2 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 4 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
4 7 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
5 6 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
6 8 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -4
8 1 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -7
DNS 10 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -
DNS 9 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
2 1 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
3 4 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 1
4 3 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
5 8 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
6 9 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 6 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
9 5 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON -4
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 1
2 3 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 1
3 8 17X Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 5
4 7 77K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
5 6 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
6 5 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
8 DNF 1 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -7
20 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON -
2 13 4 Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON 11
3 11 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 8
4 7 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 3
5 4 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
6 9 20L Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON 3
7 10 28T Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
8 2 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -6
9 15 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON 6
10 3 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -7
11 14 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 3
12 20 71C John Cadman John Cadman Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 8
13 8 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC -5
14 23 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 9
15 24 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 9
16 16 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
17 21 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 4
18 12 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -6
19 6 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -13
20 22 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 2
21 17 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -4
22 26 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 4
23 25 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 2
24 27 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
25 19 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton St. George, ON St. George, ON -6
26 18 5 Tom Pellezari Tom Pellezari Cortland, ON Cortland, ON -8
27 DNF 28 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
28 DNF 5 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -23
12 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 1
2 3 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 1
3 1 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
4 4 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 00 Greg Smulders Greg Smulders Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 4
6 6 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
7 5 11W Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Caistor Center, ON Caistor Center, ON -2
8 8 14B Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -
9 7 24K Kiana Teal Kiana Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -2
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
2 7 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 5
3 4 28T Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
4 1 5 Tom Pellezari Tom Pellezari Cortland, ON Cortland, ON -3
5 6 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
6 5 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
8 9 11W Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Caistor Center, ON Caistor Center, ON 1
9 DNF 3 00 Greg Smulders Greg Smulders Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -6
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
2 4 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
3 3 4 Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -
4 2 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -2
5 8 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON 3
6 6 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -2
8 7 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -1
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
2 4 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC 2
3 3 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -
4 8 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 4
5 2 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton St. George, ON St. George, ON -3
6 6 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -
8 5 24K Kiana Teal Kiana Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -3
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 6
2 3 20L Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON 1
3 1 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -2
4 6 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 2
5 2 71C John Cadman John Cadman Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -3
6 5 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
8 8 14B Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -
20 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 7
2 18 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 16
3 20 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 17
4 4 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
5 17 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 12
6 13 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 7
7 11 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 4
8 9 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
9 7 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
10 14 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
11 16 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
12 10 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -2
13 12 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -1
14 15 8 Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
15 6 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -9
16 5 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -11
17 22 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 5
18 21 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON 3
19 3 17W Travis Whittal Travis Whittal Tilbury, ON Tilbury, ON -16
20 25 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
21 2 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -19
22 1 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -21
23 24 72G Marcel Gaudet 72G Marcel Gaudet 72G Windsor, ON Windsor, ON 1
24 23 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
25 26 21Z Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
26 19 62 Brian Pescetti Brian Pescetti Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
27 DNF 27 14 Mitch Petta Mitch Petta Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
DNS 28 76 Jamie Goudge Jamie Goudge London, ON London, ON -
10 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 10
2 6 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
3 8 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 5
4 9 8 Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
5 5 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 12 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 6
7 7 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON -
8 4 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
9 2 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -7
10 3 17W Travis Whittal Travis Whittal Tilbury, ON Tilbury, ON -7
11 14 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON 3
12 10 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
13 1 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -12
14 13 14 Mitch Petta Mitch Petta Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 6
2 3 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
3 8 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
4 10 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 6
5 6 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 1
6 4 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
7 5 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
8 9 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
9 11 62 Brian Pescetti Brian Pescetti Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
10 1 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -9
11 2 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -9
12 13 72G Marcel Gaudet 72G Marcel Gaudet 72G Windsor, ON Windsor, ON 1
13 12 21Z Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
DNS 14 76 Jamie Goudge Jamie Goudge London, ON London, ON -
All transfer
15 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 11
2 13 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 11
3 15 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 12
4 8 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 4
5 6 11E Jeff Elsliger Jeff Elsliger Lynden, ON Lynden, ON 1
6 11 76 Shawn Taylor Shawn Taylor Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 5
7 21 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 14
8 9 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON 1
9 2 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON -7
10 1 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -9
11 20 84 Nick Clarke Nick Clarke Teeswater, ON Teeswater, ON 9
12 10 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON -2
13 14 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
14 23 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 9
15 24 66 Martin Schroder Martin Schroder Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 9
16 7 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -9
17 16 24 Lofton Schuts Lofton Schuts Oakland, ON Oakland, ON -1
18 19 69 Jonathan Ayrton Jonathan Ayrton Dundas, ON Dundas, ON 1
19 22 265 Mike Evers Mike Evers Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 3
20 5 4A Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -15
21 4 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -17
22 25 20J Nathan Joyner Nathan Joyner Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 3
23 3 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -20
24 27 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON 3
25 28 22 Miranda Weiler Miranda Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON 3
26 DNF 26 32L Grayden Lyons Grayden Lyons Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -
27 DNF 17 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -10
DNS 18 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -
2 3 265 Mike Evers Mike Evers Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
3 6 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
4 8 66 Martin Schroder Martin Schroder Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 4
5 2 20J Nathan Joyner Nathan Joyner Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -3
6 5 32L Grayden Lyons Grayden Lyons Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -1
7 7 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -
8 12 22 Miranda Weiler Miranda Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON 4
Top 8 transfer
9 4 81D Rick Balasin Rick Balasin Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -5
10 11 555 Tylan Hill Tylan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
11 9 9K Kylie Dixon Kylie Dixon Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
DNS 10 64E Doug Erskine Doug Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 5
2 4 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 8 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON 5
4 12 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 8
5 10 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
6 9 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
7 7 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
8 16 84 Nick Clarke Nick Clarke Teeswater, ON Teeswater, ON 8
9 13 24 Lofton Schuts Lofton Schuts Oakland, ON Oakland, ON 4
10 14 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 4
Top 10 transfer
11 5 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -6
12 11 265 Mike Evers Mike Evers Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -1
13 1 32L Grayden Lyons Grayden Lyons Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -12
14 2 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -12
15 3 9K Kylie Dixon Kylie Dixon Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -12
DNS 15 555 Tylan Hill Tylan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
2 2 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON -
3 5 11E Jeff Elsliger Jeff Elsliger Lynden, ON Lynden, ON 2
4 4 4A Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 8 76 Shawn Taylor Shawn Taylor Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
6 11 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 5
7 7 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON -
8 13 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 5
9 15 69 Jonathan Ayrton Jonathan Ayrton Dundas, ON Dundas, ON 6
10 3 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -7
Top 10 transfer
11 9 20J Nathan Joyner Nathan Joyner Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -2
12 16 81D Rick Balasin Rick Balasin Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 4
13 DNF 6 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -7
14 DNF 10 66 Martin Schroder Martin Schroder Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -4
15 DNF 14 64E Doug Erskine Doug Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
16 DNF 12 22 Miranda Weiler Miranda Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -4