8/16/2023 - Wilmot Raceway
8/16/2023 - Wilmot Raceway

8/16/2023
Wilmot Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tommy Sexton

Tommy Sexton

Antioch, IL

Winged Crate Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 8 13
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 15.132 12 -8

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
2 8 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 6
3 7 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 4
4 9 95 Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 5
5 4 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
6 2 25M Michael Olsen Michael Olsen Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -4
7 6 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -1
8 13 79 David Jones David Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 5
9 18 15H Troy Hensley Troy Hensley Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 9
10 14 55 Keith Stich Keith Stich Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
11 12 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
12 16 11N Josh Nees Sr. Josh Nees Sr. Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 4
13 15 72 Tim Calanca Tim Calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
14 1 53 Dustin Holland Dustin Holland Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI -13
15 11 77J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL -4
16 5 29S Scott Quarnstrom Scott Quarnstrom Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -11
17 10 14J Jason Jensen Jason Jensen Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -7
DNS 17 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 2
2 2 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI -
3 6 14J Jason Jensen Jason Jensen Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
4 5 53 Dustin Holland Dustin Holland Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 1
5 4 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
6 7 77J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 1
7 8 55 Keith Stich Keith Stich Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
8 9 11N Josh Nees Sr. Josh Nees Sr. Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
9 1 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
2 4 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
3 1 25M Michael Olsen Michael Olsen Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
4 5 95 Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 1
5 3 29S Scott Quarnstrom Scott Quarnstrom Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
6 9 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
7 7 79 David Jones David Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL -
8 6 72 Tim Calanca Tim Calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
9 8 15H Troy Hensley Troy Hensley Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 18.585
2 17 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 18.651
3 15 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 18.713
4 13 29S Scott Quarnstrom Scott Quarnstrom Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 18.746
5 16 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.790
6 1 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 18.820
7 3 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 19.283
8 6 25M Michael Olsen Michael Olsen Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 19.310
9 12 53 Dustin Holland Dustin Holland Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 19.445
10 7 95 Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 19.627
11 14 14J Jason Jensen Jason Jensen Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 19.683
12 10 72 Tim Calanca Tim Calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 19.867
13 2 77J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 19.953
14 9 79 David Jones David Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 20.111
15 18 55 Keith Stich Keith Stich Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 20.843
16 8 15H Troy Hensley Troy Hensley Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 21.522
17 5 11N Josh Nees Sr. Josh Nees Sr. Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 24.245
18 11 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 24.245
20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
2 3 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
3 5 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 2
4 8 3S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
5 6 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 1
6 4 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI -2
7 10 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 3
8 7 64 Cory Lightfield Cory Lightfield Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
9 1 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -8
10 15 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 5
11 11 21T Mark Mikos JR Mark Mikos JR Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL -
12 9 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
13 12 30 A.J. Pratt A.J. Pratt Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
14 16 25C Jason Condrad Jason Condrad Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 2
15 14 17B Scott Barnharst Scott Barnharst Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -1
16 13 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -3
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
2 3 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
3 5 3S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
4 1 64 Cory Lightfield Cory Lightfield Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
5 4 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI -1
6 7 30 A.J. Pratt A.J. Pratt Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 1
DNS 6 17B Scott Barnharst Scott Barnharst Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -
DNS 8 25C Jason Condrad Jason Condrad Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 3
2 2 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL -
3 3 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
4 5 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
5 8 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 3
6 6 21T Mark Mikos JR Mark Mikos JR Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL -
7 7 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -
8 1 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -7
All transfer
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 17.611
2 1 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.795
3 7 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.903
4 5 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 18.593
5 4 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 18.597
6 8 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 18.693
7 11 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 18.779
8 3 64 Cory Lightfield Cory Lightfield Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 18.908
9 12 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 19.139
10 10 3S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 19.271
11 13 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 19.303
12 14 17B Scott Barnharst Scott Barnharst Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 20.050
13 2 21T Mark Mikos JR Mark Mikos JR Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 20.893
14 15 30 A.J. Pratt A.J. Pratt Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 22.698
15 9 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 22.698
16 16 25C Jason Condrad Jason Condrad Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 22.698
20 Laps

BanditsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 46 Brody Rivest Brody Rivest Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 8
2 7 38 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
3 5 47 Scott Carpenter Scott Carpenter Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
4 8 12B David Mckellips David Mckellips 4
5 13 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 8
6 3 27S John Cole John Cole McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -3
7 14 5D Terry Davis Terry Davis Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 7
8 1 17 Jennifer Rooney Jennifer Rooney Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -7
9 22 343 Patrick Riley Patrick Riley Wheatland , WI Wheatland , WI 13
10 16 18H William Jackson William Jackson Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 6
11 12 79 Christopher Walters Christopher Walters Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
12 4 11 Austin Orth Austin Orth Salem, WI Salem, WI -8
13 18 341 Michael Aull Michael Aull Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 5
14 20 143 Andrea Aull Andrea Aull Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 6
15 21 4 Kody Molitor Kody Molitor Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 6
16 15 26 Michael Antosh Michael Antosh Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -1
17 2 9 Garrett Ehleiter Garrett Ehleiter Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -15
18 6 23S Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -12
19 19 918 Marshall Walters Marshall Walters Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
20 17 52 Boyd Wolff Boyd Wolff Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
21 10 25S Steve Ellis Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -11
22 11 27 Daniel Marshall Daniel Marshall Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -11
DNS 23 222 Ricky Nelson Ricky Nelson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 Laps

BanditsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12B David Mckellips David Mckellips 1
2 4 23S Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
3 3 9 Garrett Ehleiter Garrett Ehleiter Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
4 8 11 Austin Orth Austin Orth Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
5 7 27 Daniel Marshall Daniel Marshall Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
6 5 18H William Jackson William Jackson Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
7 6 143 Andrea Aull Andrea Aull Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
DNS 1 343 Patrick Riley Patrick Riley Wheatland , WI Wheatland , WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

BanditsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
2 7 46 Brody Rivest Brody Rivest Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
3 6 47 Scott Carpenter Scott Carpenter Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
4 1 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -3
5 4 5D Terry Davis Terry Davis Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
6 5 52 Boyd Wolff Boyd Wolff Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 8 918 Marshall Walters Marshall Walters Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
8 3 4 Kody Molitor Kody Molitor Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

BanditsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25S Steve Ellis Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 6
2 2 27S John Cole John Cole McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -
3 1 17 Jennifer Rooney Jennifer Rooney Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
4 4 79 Christopher Walters Christopher Walters Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
5 3 26 Michael Antosh Michael Antosh Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -2
6 5 341 Michael Aull Michael Aull Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
DNS 6 222 Ricky Nelson Ricky Nelson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
2 4 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 2
3 6 11D Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 3
4 2 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
5 5 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
6 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
7 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
8 21 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 13
9 10 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
10 3 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -7
11 11 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
12 13 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
13 9 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -4
14 15 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
15 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -3
16 22 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 6
17 14 51 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -3
18 18 4P Marc Paulsen Marc Paulsen Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
19 20 15GE Garrett Eidsor Garrett Eidsor Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
20 17 10G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
21 16 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI -5
DNS 19 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
DNS 23 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -
DNS 24 38H Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
2 3 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
3 4 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
4 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
5 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
6 7 51 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
7 5 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
DNS 2 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
2 3 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 1
3 1 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
4 4 38H Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
5 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
6 8 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
7 7 4P Marc Paulsen Marc Paulsen Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 DNF 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -
2 2 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
3 7 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 4
4 3 11D Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -1
5 4 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
6 8 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
7 6 10G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
8 5 15GE Garrett Eidsor Garrett Eidsor Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 14.354
2 22 38H Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.485
3 17 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 14.563
4 19 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.614
5 18 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 14.687
6 7 11D Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 14.726
7 21 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 14.742
8 15 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 14.844
9 12 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.915
10 16 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 14.995
11 23 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.070
12 4 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 15.132
13 1 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.209
14 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.246
15 11 15GE Garrett Eidsor Garrett Eidsor Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.340
16 14 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.359
17 2 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 15.492
18 10 10G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.611
19 8 51 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 15.718
20 20 4P Marc Paulsen Marc Paulsen Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.944
DQ 9 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 14.616
DQ 13 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.819
DNS 3 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI
DNS 5 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI