7/22/2023 - Madison Speedway
7/22/2023 - Madison Speedway

7/22/2023
Madison Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

14 Laps

Madison Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
2 4 8K Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 9 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 6
4 1 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -3
5 6 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
6 2 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -4
7 3 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
8 DNF 8 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
9 DNF 5 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -4
10 DNF 10 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
11 DNF 11 7M Jeremy Munsterman Jeremy Munsterman Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8K Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
2 1 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -1
3 2 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
4 3 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
5 6 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 1
DNS 4 7M Jeremy Munsterman Jeremy Munsterman Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
2 4 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 2 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -1
4 3 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -1
5 DNF 5 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
3 9 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
4 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
5 13 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 8
6 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 12 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 5
8 8 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
9 15 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 6
10 7 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -3
11 22 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 11
12 23 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 11
13 24 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN 11
14 11 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
15 16 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1
16 19 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 3
17 21 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
18 DNF 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -16
19 DNF 6 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -13
20 DNF 20 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
21 DNF 17 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
22 DNF 14 52 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -8
23 DNF 18 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -5
24 DNF 10 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -14
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
2 1 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -1
3 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
4 5 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 3 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -3
7 10 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 3
8 7 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
9 DNF 6 7 Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -3
DNS 9 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
DNS 11 101 Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
5 8 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -2
7 7 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 DNF 3 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
2 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 2 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
4 1 52 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
5 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
7 6 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
8 7 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
2 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
3 1 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
4 7 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
5 4 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 DNF 2 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -5
DQ 8 101 Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 1
2 3 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
3 7 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
4 5 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1
5 1 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
7 4 7 Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -3
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
2 5 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
3 4 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
4 6 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 7 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
6 9 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 3
7 16 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 9
8 2 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -6
9 10 32C Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
10 11 19T Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
11 17 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
12 19 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN 7
13 21 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
14 22 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN 8
15 8 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -7
16 DNF 18 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
17 DNF 15 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
18 DNF 13 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -5
19 DNF 14 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
20 DNF 12 28N Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
21 DNF 20 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -1
22 DNF 1 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -21
DNS 23 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
2 3 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 1
3 5 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
4 2 32C Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
5 4 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -1
6 7 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
7 6 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -1
8 8 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -
2 3 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
3 2 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
4 5 19T Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
5 7 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
6 4 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 8 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
8 6 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 2 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
3 4 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 3 28N Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 7 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 2
6 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
7 DNF 5 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -2
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
2 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 5
3 1 17 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 9 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 5
5 4 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -1
6 5 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
7 8 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
8 3 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -5
9 6 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
10 12 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 2
11 11 14 Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
12 DNF 10 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 4
2 1 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
3 3 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 6 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
5 4 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -1
6 DNF 2 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
2 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
3 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
4 6 17 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 2 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
6 3 14 Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN 1
2 6 15F Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
3 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
4 5 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
5 1 8A Matt Anderson Matt Anderson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -4
6 8 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
7 3 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -4
8 4 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
9 10 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
10 9 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
11 DNF 11 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN 2
2 2 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
3 4 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
4 6 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
5 1 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
6 5 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15F Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
2 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
3 4 8A Matt Anderson Matt Anderson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
4 3 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
5 5 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -
2 5 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 3
3 3 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
4 4 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 6 28H Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
6 2 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -4
7 7 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 8 27X Hailey Borer Hailey Borer Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 6 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 4
3 4 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
4 3 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
5 8 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Elkton, SD Elkton, SD 3
6 5 28H Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -1
7 7 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 1 27X Hailey Borer Hailey Borer Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -7
All transfer