6/17/2023 - Whittemore Speedway
6/17/2023 - Whittemore Speedway

6/17/2023
Whittemore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tom Rivers

Tom Rivers

Sterling, MI

American Grown Front Wheel Drives Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 16 -10
Heat 1 6 10 -4
Qualifying 1 16.608 11 -1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
2 2 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
3 1 427 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -2
4 5 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
5 4 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -1
6 3 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
7 6 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -1
10 Laps

Limited Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 427 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
2 6 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
3 2 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
4 4 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -
5 5 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
6 3 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
DNS 7 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 14.075
2 5 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 14.125
3 1 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 14.316
4 4 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 14.358
5 6 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.410
6 7 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 14.412
7 2 427 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 14.416
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 427 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
2 2 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
3 6 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
4 7 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 3
5 5 11 Brian Bero Brian Bero Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
6 DNF 4 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -2
DNS 3 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
25 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Gregory Rudzik Gregory Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI 5
2 4 29 Nick Baker Nick Baker Augres, MI Augres, MI 2
3 1 9 Horace Johnson Horace Johnson Twining, MI Twining, MI -2
4 8 80 Richie Schlagel Richie Schlagel Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 4
5 7 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
6 2 65 Justin Clement Justin Clement Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -4
DNS 5 612 Chris Lafreniere Chris Lafreniere Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
DNS 3 3 Kevin Peek Kevin Peek OMER, MI OMER, MI -
10 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Gregory Rudzik Gregory Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI 5
2 4 29 Nick Baker Nick Baker Augres, MI Augres, MI 2
3 5 612 Chris Lafreniere Chris Lafreniere Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
4 3 3 Kevin Peek Kevin Peek OMER, MI OMER, MI -1
5 8 80 Richie Schlagel Richie Schlagel Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 3
6 7 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
7 1 9 Horace Johnson Horace Johnson Twining, MI Twining, MI -6
8 2 65 Justin Clement Justin Clement Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -6
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 17 Gregory Rudzik Gregory Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI 14.811
2 5 612 Chris Lafreniere Chris Lafreniere Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.939
3 1 29 Nick Baker Nick Baker Augres, MI Augres, MI 15.038
4 6 3 Kevin Peek Kevin Peek OMER, MI OMER, MI 15.260
5 2 65 Justin Clement Justin Clement Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.296
6 4 9 Horace Johnson Horace Johnson Twining, MI Twining, MI 15.350
7 3 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 15.583
8 8 80 Richie Schlagel Richie Schlagel Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 15.583
30 Laps

Lead SledsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
2 7 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 5
3 6 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
4 8 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe National City , MI National City , MI 4
5 9 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 4
6 2 427 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI -4
7 4 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -3
8 5 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI -3
9 1 30 Josh Burton Josh Burton Hale, MI Hale, MI -8
10 10 28W Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Josh Burton Josh Burton Hale, MI Hale, MI -
2 3 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
3 9 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe National City , MI National City , MI 6
4 7 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
5 5 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI -
6 8 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 2
7 4 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -3
8 6 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
9 2 427 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Lead SledsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe National City , MI National City , MI 15.423
2 7 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 15.669
3 6 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.712
4 1 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.712
5 9 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI 15.712
6 2 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI 15.712
7 3 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.712
8 5 427 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI 15.712
9 8 30 Josh Burton Josh Burton Hale, MI Hale, MI 15.712
All transfer
10 Laps

Lead SledsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Josh Burton Josh Burton Hale, MI Hale, MI -
2 2 427 Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City , MI National City , MI -
3 3 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
4 5 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI 1
5 7 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
6 9 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe National City , MI National City , MI 3
7 DNF 6 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
8 DNF 8 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -
9 DNF 4 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -5
20 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 3
2 11 12 Steve Colvin Steve Colvin Whitttemore, MI Whitttemore, MI 9
3 13 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 10
4 7 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
5 10 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 5
6 14 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 8
7 1 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -6
8 5 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
9 12 71 Dan Frye Dan Frye Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
10 15 3W Louie Winchell Louie Winchell Turner, MI Turner, MI 5
11 16 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 5
12 8 68 Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -4
13 17 112 Mike Provoast Mike Provoast Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
14 2 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI -12
15 3 1B Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -12
16 6 99 Tom Rivers Tom Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -10
17 20 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
18 9 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -9
19 18 10 Masyn Laessle Masyn Laessle Hale, MI Hale, MI -1
20 19 45 Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Hale, MI Hale, MI -1
10 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 3
2 1 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
3 5 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
4 3 1B Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -1
5 2 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI -3
6 7 112 Mike Provoast Mike Provoast Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
7 8 10 Masyn Laessle Masyn Laessle Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
8 9 45 Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
9 10 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
10 6 99 Tom Rivers Tom Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -4
10 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
2 5 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 3
3 9 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 6
4 1 3W Louie Winchell Louie Winchell Turner, MI Turner, MI -3
5 10 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 5
6 3 68 Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
7 8 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 1
8 7 71 Dan Frye Dan Frye Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
9 6 12 Steve Colvin Steve Colvin Whitttemore, MI Whitttemore, MI -3
10 4 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -6
0 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 16.135
2 15 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.199
3 9 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 16.210
4 14 71 Dan Frye Dan Frye Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.441
5 13 12 Steve Colvin Steve Colvin Whitttemore, MI Whitttemore, MI 16.449
6 19 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.486
7 1 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 16.504
8 3 68 Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.507
9 16 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 16.527
10 17 3W Louie Winchell Louie Winchell Turner, MI Turner, MI 16.599
11 10 99 Tom Rivers Tom Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 16.608
12 8 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.620
13 5 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.620
14 20 1B Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 16.620
15 11 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI 16.620
16 4 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.620
17 18 112 Mike Provoast Mike Provoast Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.620
18 7 10 Masyn Laessle Masyn Laessle Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.620
19 2 45 Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.620
20 6 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 16.620
10 Laps

American Grown Front Wheel DrivesSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
2 6 12 Steve Colvin Steve Colvin Whitttemore, MI Whitttemore, MI 4
3 8 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 5
4 10 18 John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 6
5 DNF 3 68 Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
6 DNF 5 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI -1
7 DNF 1 3W Louie Winchell Louie Winchell Turner, MI Turner, MI -6
8 DNF 7 71 Dan Frye Dan Frye Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
9 DNF 9 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
DNS 4 47C Mark Cadarette Mark Cadarette Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -