9/16/2023 - Beckley Motor Speedway
9/16/2023 - Beckley Motor Speedway

9/16/2023
Beckley Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jim Radar

Jim Radar

Summerville, WV

C. Adam Toney Tire Pro Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 11 -
Heat 1 5 6 -1
Qualifying 1 15.587 9 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

C. Adam Toney Tire Pro Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Eddie Hambrick Eddie Hambrick Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
2 3 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV 1
3 2 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -1
4 6 36 Keith Bills Keith Bills Milton, WV Milton, WV 2
5 10 9F Gunner Johnson Gunner Johnson Olive Hill, KY Olive Hill, KY 5
6 5 45M Harley Martin Harley Martin Oak Hill, WV Oak Hill, WV -1
7 4 75 Jacob Rucker Jacob Rucker Pond Gap, WV Pond Gap, WV -3
8 7 12B Mack Brookover Mack Brookover Kenna, WV Kenna, WV -1
9 14 8R Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 5
10 12 56A Alan Stone Alan Stone Piney View, WV Piney View, WV 2
11 11 316 Jim Radar Jim Radar Summerville, WV Summerville, WV -
12 13 14 Butch Blankenship Butch Blankenship Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 1
13 8 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV -5
14 9 9A Ryan Barker Ryan Barker Danville, WV Danville, WV -5
6 Laps

C. Adam Toney Tire Pro Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Eddie Hambrick Eddie Hambrick Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 1
2 1 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV -1
3 4 45M Harley Martin Harley Martin Oak Hill, WV Oak Hill, WV 1
4 3 12B Mack Brookover Mack Brookover Kenna, WV Kenna, WV -1
5 6 9A Ryan Barker Ryan Barker Danville, WV Danville, WV 1
6 5 316 Jim Radar Jim Radar Summerville, WV Summerville, WV -1
7 7 14 Butch Blankenship Butch Blankenship Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
All transfer
6 Laps

C. Adam Toney Tire Pro Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
2 2 75 Jacob Rucker Jacob Rucker Pond Gap, WV Pond Gap, WV -
3 3 36 Keith Bills Keith Bills Milton, WV Milton, WV -
4 4 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV -
5 7 9F Gunner Johnson Gunner Johnson Olive Hill, KY Olive Hill, KY 2
6 6 56A Alan Stone Alan Stone Piney View, WV Piney View, WV -
7 5 8R Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Princeton, WV Princeton, WV -2
All transfer
0 Laps

C. Adam Toney Tire Pro Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV 14.570
2 10 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 14.733
3 12 45 Eddie Hambrick Eddie Hambrick Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 14.971
4 7 75 Jacob Rucker Jacob Rucker Pond Gap, WV Pond Gap, WV 15.024
5 9 12B Mack Brookover Mack Brookover Kenna, WV Kenna, WV 15.059
6 6 36 Keith Bills Keith Bills Milton, WV Milton, WV 15.097
7 2 45M Harley Martin Harley Martin Oak Hill, WV Oak Hill, WV 15.190
8 3 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 15.197
9 5 316 Jim Radar Jim Radar Summerville, WV Summerville, WV 15.587
10 8 8R Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 15.936
11 4 9A Ryan Barker Ryan Barker Danville, WV Danville, WV 16.078
12 14 56A Alan Stone Alan Stone Piney View, WV Piney View, WV 16.307
13 11 14 Butch Blankenship Butch Blankenship Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 16.770
14 1 9F Gunner Johnson Gunner Johnson Olive Hill, KY Olive Hill, KY 16.770
15 Laps

Bud Light Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Tyler Meadows Tyler Meadows Rock, WV Rock, WV 7
2 3 5N Nick Evans Nick Evans Seth, WV Seth, WV 1
3 5 2M Donald McMillion Donald McMillion Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 2
4 2 18K Kevin Collins Kevin Collins Fairdale, WV Fairdale, WV -2
5 4 38E Eddie Wimmer Eddie Wimmer Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -1
6 6 6 Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Fairdale, WV Fairdale, WV -
7 1 47 George Pierce George Pierce Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -6
8 9 007 Chuck Lilly Chuck Lilly Coal CIty, WV Coal CIty, WV 1
DNS 10 83 Dale Cox Dale Cox Stanaford, WV Stanaford, WV -
DNS 7 25 James Lilly James Lilly cool ridge, WV cool ridge, WV -
DNS 11 2 Dave Lively Dave Lively Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
5 Laps

Bud Light Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 George Pierce George Pierce Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
2 6 5N Nick Evans Nick Evans Seth, WV Seth, WV 4
3 2 2M Donald McMillion Donald McMillion Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -1
4 4 25 James Lilly James Lilly cool ridge, WV cool ridge, WV -
5 5 007 Chuck Lilly Chuck Lilly Coal CIty, WV Coal CIty, WV -
6 3 2 Dave Lively Dave Lively Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Bud Light Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18K Kevin Collins Kevin Collins Fairdale, WV Fairdale, WV 3
2 3 38E Eddie Wimmer Eddie Wimmer Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 1
3 2 6 Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Fairdale, WV Fairdale, WV -1
4 5 3 Tyler Meadows Tyler Meadows Rock, WV Rock, WV 1
5 1 83 Dale Cox Dale Cox Stanaford, WV Stanaford, WV -4
All transfer
100 Laps

Enduro Presented By Park Center Sporting GoodsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 17 Joseph Sampson Joseph Sampson Lewisburg, WV Lewisburg, WV 10
2 4 210 Bob Fry Bob Fry Asbury, WV Asbury, WV 2
3 15 74R Robert Tanner Robert Tanner Pineville, WV Pineville, WV 12
4 6 240 Wayne Collins Wayne Collins Mullens, WV Mullens, WV 2
5 1 10 Michael Simmons Michael Simmons Robson, WV Robson, WV -4
6 13 24 BJ Grimshaw BJ Grimshaw Daniels, WV Daniels, WV 7
7 8 60 Robin Schleiff Robin Schleiff Lewisberg, WV Lewisberg, WV 1
8 10 14 Charles Withrow Charles Withrow Lewisburg, WV Lewisburg, WV 2
9 12 74C Crystal Younce Crystal Younce Pineville, WV Pineville, WV 3
10 3 29 Jeffrey Hammons Jeffrey Hammons Birch River, WV Birch River, WV -7
11 9 75 Arley Williams Arley Williams Birch River, WV Birch River, WV -2
12 5 31 Brent Crookshanks Brent Crookshanks Meadow Bridge, WV Meadow Bridge, WV -7
13 2 111 Tyler Mills Tyler Mills Mt. Hope, WV Mt. Hope, WV -11
14 7 69 Justin Underwood Justin Underwood Victor, WV Victor, WV -7
15 14 74T Russell Tanner Russell Tanner Tazwell, VA Tazwell, VA -1
15 Laps

Park Center Sporting Goods SCDRA 4-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5* Josh Payne Josh Payne Sissonville, WV Sissonville, WV -
2 6 57 Justen Saunders Justen Saunders Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 4
3 5 74X Sonny Ratliff Sonny Ratliff Raven, VA Raven, VA 2
4 2 11E Mitch Eddy Mitch Eddy Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV -2
5 4 24 BJ Grimshaw BJ Grimshaw Daniels, WV Daniels, WV -1
6 7 35 Patrick Cox Patrick Cox Arnett, WV Arnett, WV 1
7 9 7E Joe Shreve Joe Shreve Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 2
8 3 95 Josh Grimshaw Josh Grimshaw Beaver, WV Beaver, WV -5
9 8 74C Gary Younce Jr Gary Younce Jr Pineville, WV Pineville, WV -1
10 11 2 Ryan Leach Ryan Leach Elkview, WV Elkview, WV 1
DNS 10 3J Janette Wilson Janette Wilson Oak Hill, WV Oak Hill, WV -
0 Laps

Park Center Sporting Goods SCDRA 4-CylindersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5* Josh Payne Josh Payne Sissonville, WV Sissonville, WV 17.616
2 6 11E Mitch Eddy Mitch Eddy Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV 17.628
3 2 95 Josh Grimshaw Josh Grimshaw Beaver, WV Beaver, WV 18.094
4 10 24 BJ Grimshaw BJ Grimshaw Daniels, WV Daniels, WV 18.331
5 7 74X Sonny Ratliff Sonny Ratliff Raven, VA Raven, VA 18.602
6 11 57 Justen Saunders Justen Saunders Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 18.636
7 3 35 Patrick Cox Patrick Cox Arnett, WV Arnett, WV 18.659
8 1 74C Gary Younce Jr Gary Younce Jr Pineville, WV Pineville, WV 19.158
9 4 7E Joe Shreve Joe Shreve Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 19.529
10 9 3J Janette Wilson Janette Wilson Oak Hill, WV Oak Hill, WV 19.671
11 5 2 Ryan Leach Ryan Leach Elkview, WV Elkview, WV 20.362
All transfer
5 Laps

Expressway Food and Fun Mini WedgeA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Brayden Mills Brayden Mills Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 4
2 3 7 Aty Evans Aty Evans Rock Creek, WV Rock Creek, WV 1
3 1 20C Cierra Watkins Cierra Watkins Nitro, WV Nitro, WV -2
4 4 20W Brayden Wolford Brayden Wolford Warrencliff, WV Warrencliff, WV -
DNS 2 10 Stephen Lusher Stephen Lusher Robson, WV Robson, WV -
50 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 1
2 1 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -1
3 8 51 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 5
4 12 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 8
5 5 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
6 6 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
7 4 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -3
8 14 23E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 6
9 3 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -6
10 13 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 3
11 7 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -4
12 10 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
13 11 33 Franklin Caricofe IV Franklin Caricofe IV New Hope, VA New Hope, VA -2
14 15 00SR Glynn Booth Glynn Booth Nitro, WV Nitro, WV 1
15 9 17 Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV -6
DNS 16 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsDirtFreak RacewearHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
2 1 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -1
3 4 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
4 3 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17 Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV -
6 8 33 Franklin Caricofe IV Franklin Caricofe IV New Hope, VA New Hope, VA 2
7 7 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA -
8 6 00SR Glynn Booth Glynn Booth Nitro, WV Nitro, WV -2
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsScott Service Company Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 1
2 1 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -1
3 4 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
4 6 51 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
6 5 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA -1
7 7 23E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE -
8 8 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
5 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHGR's Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 13.640
2 5 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 13.921
3 4 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 13.922
4 16 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 13.996
5 1 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 14.024
6 2 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 14.128
7 7 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 14.221
8 11 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 14.425
9 10 17 Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV 14.465
10 14 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 14.484
11 6 00SR Glynn Booth Glynn Booth Nitro, WV Nitro, WV 14.495
12 8 51 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 14.497
13 9 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 14.569
14 12 23E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 14.592
15 15 33 Franklin Caricofe IV Franklin Caricofe IV New Hope, VA New Hope, VA 15.185
16 13 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD
2 12 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
3 4 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
4 2 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA
5 9 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
6 16 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ
7 1 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA
8 6 33 Franklin Caricofe IV Franklin Caricofe IV New Hope, VA New Hope, VA
9 15 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV
10 14 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA
11 8 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC
12 10 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 14.038
13 5 51 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 14.584
14 11 17 Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV 14.646
15 3 00SR Glynn Booth Glynn Booth Nitro, WV Nitro, WV 14.742
16 7 23E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 14.742