9/22/2023 - Casino Speedway
9/22/2023 - Casino Speedway

9/22/2023
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Skorczewski

Josh Skorczewski

Aberdeen, SD

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Heat 1 8 2 6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
2 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 2 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 17 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 10
8 7 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 9 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
10 11 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 10 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
12 3 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD -9
13 12 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -1
14 13 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
15 16 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
16 15 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
17 DNF 14 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
8 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
3 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
4 6 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 7 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 5 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
DNS 3 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Cloud 9 Bar & Casino WISSOTA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 5 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
5 2 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
6 1 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -5
7 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
8 DNF 8 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

Sioux Valley Co-op WISSOTA ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
3 1 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -2
4 14 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
5 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 12 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 6
7 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
9 11 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
10 8 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
11 10 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
12 4 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -8
13 DNF 13 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
14 DNF 9 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -5
8 Laps

Sioux Valley Co-op WISSOTA ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 5 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
4 4 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 6 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
6 7 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
DNS 2 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sioux Valley Co-op WISSOTA ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
3 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 3 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 6 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -
7 7 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

Watertown Ford Chrysler WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 7
2 9 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
3 4 3L Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 6 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 7 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
6 11 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 5
7 2 0 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
8 14 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
9 13 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
10 5 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -5
11 12 28T Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
12 17 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 5
13 15 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
14 21 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
15 19 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 4
16 DNF 3 54 Todd Stark Todd Stark Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
17 DNF 1 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -16
18 DNF 10 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -8
19 DNF 16 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -3
20 DNF 20 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
21 DNF 18 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 Laps

Watertown Ford Chrysler WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 3
2 3 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 2 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
5 7 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
6 1 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -5
7 6 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Watertown Ford Chrysler WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Todd Stark Todd Stark Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 2 3L Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
4 7 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 3
5 6 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 1 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -5
7 4 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Watertown Ford Chrysler WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
2 4 0 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
4 5 28T Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
5 6 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 3 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 7 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

Crawford-Osthus Funeral Chapel WISSOTA Str. StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
2 10 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
3 17 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 14
4 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
5 2 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 1 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -5
7 13 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
8 23 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 15
9 12 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 3
10 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
11 8 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
12 14 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
13 21 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
14 DNF 19 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 5
15 DNF 9 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -6
16 DNF 3 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
17 DNF 15 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
18 DNF 18 C30 Cooper Butterfield Cooper Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
19 DNF 20 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
20 DNF 4 8K Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -16
21 DNF 11 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
DNS 22 99J Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
DNS 16 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 Laps

Crawford-Osthus Funeral Chapel WISSOTA Str. StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -
2 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 6 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 4 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
7 8 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
8 7 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Crawford-Osthus Funeral Chapel WISSOTA Str. StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
3 1 8K Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 4 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
7 DNF 8 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 6 99J Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Crawford-Osthus Funeral Chapel WISSOTA Str. StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
2 2 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
3 6 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 5 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 1
5 7 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 2
6 3 C30 Cooper Butterfield Cooper Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -3
DNS 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

B&G Industries WISSOTA HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
2 3 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
3 5 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 4 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -
5 1 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
6 6 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 Laps

B&G Industries WISSOTA HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
2 4 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 1 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -2
4 6 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
5 5 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 3 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
All transfer
16 Laps

Daytona 1/Viessman Trucking Gen X Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 8 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 6
3 6 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 10 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
5 9 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 12 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 6
7 14 10B Paul Hartley Paul Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 7
8 13 40+ Ryan Shepherd Sr Ryan Shepherd Sr Webster, SD Webster, SD 5
9 DNF 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
10 DNF 4 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -6
11 DNF 5 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -6
12 DNF 7 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
13 DNF 1 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
14 DNF 11 12X Hope Swenson Hope Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 Laps

Daytona 1/Viessman Trucking Gen X Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
2 3 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 5 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 7 12X Hope Swenson Hope Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 2 40+ Ryan Shepherd Sr Ryan Shepherd Sr Webster, SD Webster, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Daytona 1/Viessman Trucking Gen X Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
2 3 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 1
3 5 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 6 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -2
7 7 10B Paul Hartley Paul Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
All transfer