9/3/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway
9/3/2023 - Crystal Motor Speedway

9/3/2023
Crystal Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ricky Droke

Ricky Droke

Reed City, MI

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 14.667 3 15

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
2 6 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
3 2 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
4 10 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
5 17 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12
6 4 18 Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
7 7 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
8 19 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 11
9 16 12J John Clark John Clark Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 7
10 20 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI 10
11 13 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 2
12 DNF 12 58 Jerid Bisson Jerid Bisson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
13 DNF 5 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
14 DNF 15 16 Brycen Weihl Brycen Weihl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
15 DNF 8 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -7
16 DNF 18 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
17 DNF 9 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -8
18 DNF 1 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -17
19 DNF 11 54 Don Campbell Don Campbell -8
20 DNF 14 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -6
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
2 4 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
3 5 55W Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
4 10 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
5 8 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
6 1 54 Don Campbell Don Campbell -5
7 3 02 Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -4
8 7 16 Brycen Weihl Brycen Weihl Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
9 DNF 2 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7
10 DNF 9 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Andy Sprague Andy Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 2 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
3 5 25K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
4 7 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 3
5 1 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
6 9 58 Jerid Bisson Jerid Bisson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
7 6 66 Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -1
8 4 12J John Clark John Clark Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -4
9 DNF 8 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
10 DNF 10 96 Luke Anstett Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI Grrenville, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73S Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 4 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
3 6 83Z Alan Ritz Alan Ritz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
4 12 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 8
5 14 42 Brad Roberts Brad Roberts Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 9
6 8 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
7 18 26 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 11
8 7 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
9 9 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
10 17 62R Joe Riordan Joe Riordan Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 7
11 1 0D Dallas Dickson Dallas Dickson Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -10
12 5 38 Damian Sternberg Damian Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -7
13 11 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -2
14 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
15 16 41N Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 1
16 19 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 3
17 3 34 Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -14
18 23P Ben Peters Ben Peters Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI -
19 20 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
20 13 19 Joey Fowler Joey Fowler St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -7
21 10 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -11
22 15 26T Dillon Kohn Dillon Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -7
12 Laps

Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41N Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
2 2 62R Joe Riordan Joe Riordan Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
3 7 26 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 4
4 1 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -3
5 4 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
7 8 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
8 DNF 5 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -3
9 DNF 11 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
10 DNF 12 21 Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
DNS 9 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 10 23P Ben Peters Ben Peters Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 1 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
3 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
4 4 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
5 9 19 Joey Fowler Joey Fowler St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
7 7 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 8 26 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -
9 DNF 3 23P Ben Peters Ben Peters Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI -6
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 2
2 1 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
3 6 2 Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 3
4 2 0D Dallas Dickson Dallas Dickson Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -2
5 4 42 Brad Roberts Brad Roberts Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 62R Joe Riordan Joe Riordan Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 3
7 7 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -
8 8 2BIG Brennan DeRaad Brennan DeRaad Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
9 DNF 5 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73S Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 4 83Z Alan Ritz Alan Ritz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
3 1 38 Damian Sternberg Damian Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
4 6 3 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 2
5 8 26T Dillon Kohn Dillon Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 41N Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
7 7 24 Bryson LeBaron Bryson LeBaron Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
8 DNF 3 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
9 DNF 5 21 Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
15 Laps

Ron Flinn Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 9 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 7
3 10 81 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 7
4 15 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 11
5 5 23 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI -
6 4 6 Ashley Giesbrecht Ashley Giesbrecht Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
7 1 66 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
8 3 87 Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -5
9 6 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -3
10 8 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
11 7 14 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
12 12 11T Ryan Cooper Ryan Cooper Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
13 11 11C Chayson Eberspeaker Chayson Eberspeaker Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
14 17 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
15 DNF 16 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
16 DNF 13 22 brad bowser brad bowser Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
DNS 14 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
8 Laps

Ron Flinn Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
2 2 0 Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
3 3 66 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
4 8 87 Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 4
5 4 2L Ronald Fuhrman Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
6 7 11C Chayson Eberspeaker Chayson Eberspeaker Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
7 6 22 brad bowser brad bowser Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 DNF 5 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Ron Flinn Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
2 2 81 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
3 1 23 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
4 4 14 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
5 5 6 Ashley Giesbrecht Ashley Giesbrecht Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
6 3 11T Ryan Cooper Ryan Cooper Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -3
7 9 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
8 8 6C Blake Cordray Blake Cordray Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
9 7 19H Renae Houseman Renae Houseman Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 9
2 9 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 7
3 3 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -
4 2 53 Thomas Sprague Thomas Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
5 5 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -
6 8 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
7 6 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -1
8 1 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -7
9 DNF 14 29 Art Wroubel Art Wroubel Deckert, MI Deckert, MI 5
10 DNF 7 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
11 DNF 11 31 Blaine Cowdrey Blaine Cowdrey Oil city, MI Oil city, MI -
12 DNF 12 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
13 DNF 4 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -9
DNS 13 41N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -
10 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 5
2 1 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -1
3 5 9B Brayden Beagle Brayden Beagle Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 2
4 4 53 Thomas Sprague Thomas Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
5 3 64 Mason Cowan Mason Cowan St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -2
6 DNF 7 31 Blaine Cowdrey Blaine Cowdrey Oil city, MI Oil city, MI 1
DNS 2 41N Chris Nethers Chris Nethers Water Town, NY Water Town, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -
2 3 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 1
3 2 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
4 7 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 3
5 5 87P Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -
6 6 549 Brayden McMullen Brayden McMullen Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -
7 DNF 4 29 Art Wroubel Art Wroubel Deckert, MI Deckert, MI -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Pro TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 4 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
3 8 77 Tim Sooy Tim Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 5
4 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
5 9 17 Troy Goodrich Troy Goodrich 4
6 2 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -4
7 DNF 6 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -1
8 DNF 7 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
9 DNF 5 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
8 Laps

Pro TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 2 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
3 8 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 5
4 7 614 Andrew Weber Andrew Weber Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
5 3 16 Codie Stark Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
6 4 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -2
7 DNF 5 57X Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
8 DNF 6 77 Tim Sooy Tim Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
DNS 9 17 Troy Goodrich Troy Goodrich -
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 6 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 4
3 1 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -2
4 5 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
5 3 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI -2
6 4 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
DNS 7 18 Tanner Holman Tanner Holman Shelby, MI Shelby, MI -
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
2 2 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
3 6 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 3
4 3 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -1
5 DNF 5 42M Mathew Brewer Mathew Brewer Belding, MI Belding, MI -
6 DNF 4 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -2
7 DNF 7 16S Gann Strouse Gann Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
2 4 18 Tanner Holman Tanner Holman Shelby, MI Shelby, MI 2
3 6 79 Laney Jones Laney Jones Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
4 1 21S Sidney Stark Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
5 DNF 2 1* Kolton Maxwell Kolton Maxwell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -3
6 DNF 7 16 Lilly Barber Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 1
7 DNF 5 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
2 4 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
3 6 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
4 5 11JR Adam Hardy Jr. Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI Sears, MI 1
5 3 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI -2
6 2 42M Mathew Brewer Mathew Brewer Belding, MI Belding, MI -4
7 7 16S Gann Strouse Gann Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
2 2 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
3 1 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -2
4 3 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI -1
5 6 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 1
6 10 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 4
7 9 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI 2
8 11 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI 3
9 13 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 4
10 4 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -6
11 17 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 6
12 19 45 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 7
13 20 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 7
14 7 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts -7
15 18 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 3
16 15 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI -1
17 14 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -3
18 16 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -2
DNS 8 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
DNS 12 273 Jerry Napier Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI -
DNS 21 19 Avery Neal Avery Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
10 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 1
2 5 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 3
3 3 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI -
4 4 45 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
5 8 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 1 Timmy Neal Timmy Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -5
7 DNF 6 4 Cameron McArthur Cameron McArthur Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
DNS 7 114 Sherman Napeir Sherman Napeir Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
DNS 9 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
DNS 10 75XJ EJ Szyska EJ Szyska Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
2 4 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 2
3 3 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI -
4 1 273 Jerry Napier Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1 Timmy Neal Timmy Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
6 DNF 6 75XJ EJ Szyska EJ Szyska Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
DNS 7 114 Sherman Napeir Sherman Napeir Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
2 3 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 1
3 4 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
4 2 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -
6 7 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
7 6 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -1
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
2 4 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 2
3 1 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI -2
4 3 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI -
6 DNF 6 4 Cameron McArthur Cameron McArthur Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts 3
2 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
3 2 19 Avery Neal Avery Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -1
4 1 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 45 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
6 5 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -1
0 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 14.367
2 7 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 14.566
3 18 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 14.667
4 8 2A Johnny Roberts Johnny Roberts 14.790
5 2 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI 14.891
6 4 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 14.981
7 14 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 15.066
8 16 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.177
9 1 55C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.202
10 25 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 15.235
11 22 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.287
12 11 19 Avery Neal Avery Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 15.354
13 13 273 Jerry Napier Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI 15.362
14 5 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 15.379
15 15 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI 15.572
16 10 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 15.635
17 21 1 Timmy Neal Timmy Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 15.662
18 9 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 15.870
19 20 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 15.916
20 23 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 16.064
21 17 75XJ EJ Szyska EJ Szyska Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 16.096
22 26 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 17.060
23 19 4 Cameron McArthur Cameron McArthur Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.649
24 6 45 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 17.912
DNS 3 114 Sherman Napeir Sherman Napeir Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.912
DNS 12 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 17.912
20 Laps

Open ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1E ZZZJeffery ZZZErickson Jr ZZZJeffery ZZZErickson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 2 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -
3 4 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
4 5 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 1
5 6 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI 1
6 DNF 1 80 Jeramie Raby Jeramie Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -5
7 DNF 8 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich 1
8 DNF 10 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI 2
DNS 7 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
DNS 9 60 Jim McKeown Jim McKeown -
10 Laps

Open ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
2 8 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 6
3 9 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 6
4 1 80 Jeramie Raby Jeramie Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -3
5 10 1E ZZZJeffery ZZZErickson Jr ZZZJeffery ZZZErickson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
6 7 18R Richie Haynes Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI Mount Present, MI 1
7 DNF 2 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -5
8 DNF 4 64R Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -4
9 DNF 5 60 Jim McKeown Jim McKeown -4
DNS 6 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
2 7 75 Rodney Laney Rodney Laney 5
3 6 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 3
4 3 57 Kenny Wilson Kenny Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
5 DNF 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
6 DNF 1 B2 Ray Albert Ray Albert Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -5
7 DNF 2 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -5
8 DNF 8 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
9 DNF 10 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
10 DNF 9 26 Dillon Kohn Dillon Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
10 Laps

Outlaw Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
2 4 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
3 2 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -1
4 3 57 Kenny Wilson Kenny Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
5 1 B2 Ray Albert Ray Albert Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Outlaw Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
2 3 75 Rodney Laney Rodney Laney 1
3 1 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -2
4 DNF 5 26 Dillon Kohn Dillon Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
5 DNF 2 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Outlaw Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.611
2 1 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.684
3 2 04 Wade Witherspoon Wade Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.752
4 3 75 Rodney Laney Rodney Laney 14.245
5 9 57 Kenny Wilson Kenny Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.434
6 8 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.639
7 7 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 14.647
8 5 C4 Zach Calkins Zach Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 14.724
9 4 B2 Ray Albert Ray Albert Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.491
DNS 6 26 Dillon Kohn Dillon Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 5
2 5 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
3 2 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
4 3 50 Aaron Eifert Aaron Eifert Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
5 8 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI 3
6 4 51 Braden Dykhouse Braden Dykhouse Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -2
7 7 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
8 1 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -7
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
2 1 12 John Major John Major Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
3 3 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
4 7 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
5 2 10 Carter Jones Carter Jones Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
6 DNF 5 19 Brielle Vandee Brielle Vandee Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
7 DNF 6 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Aaron Eifert Aaron Eifert Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
2 3 12Y Ryder Yelsik Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 1
3 6 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI 3
4 1 51 Braden Dykhouse Braden Dykhouse Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -3
5 4 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -1
6 7 02 Trinity Rose Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
7 8 19 Brielle Vandee Brielle Vandee Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
DNS 2 13B Jaxx Baylis Jaxx Baylis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
2 3 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 6 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
4 4 12 John Major John Major Belding, MI Belding, MI -
5 DNF 7 10 Carter Jones Carter Jones Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
6 DNF 1 01 Jonathon Rose Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -5
7 DNF 5 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
All transfer