8/18/2023 - Black Hills Speedway
8/18/2023 - Black Hills Speedway

8/18/2023
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Pennel

Mike Pennel

Rapid City, SD

360 sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
2 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 3 311 Shelby Moore Shelby Moore Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 6 7 Rob Arlaud Rob Arlaud Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 DNF 2 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 5
2 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 311 Shelby Moore Shelby Moore Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 1 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 DNF 5 7 Rob Arlaud Rob Arlaud Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
20 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 2 20H Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 9 20 Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 5
5 4 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 7 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 8 39 Brayden Mount Brayden Mount Rapid Ciity, SD Rapid Ciity, SD 1
8 DNF 5 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
9 DNF 1 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 4 39 Brayden Mount Brayden Mount Rapid Ciity, SD Rapid Ciity, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 20H Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 1 20 Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -3
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
2 7 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
3 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 8 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 4
5 5 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 6 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 2 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -5
8 4 24K Casey Rose Casey Rose Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
DNS 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
DNS 10 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
4 3 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
5 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
2 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -2
4 2 24K Casey Rose Casey Rose Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
DNS 5 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 1 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 4 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 1
4 2 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
DNS 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 3 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
DNS 1 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
DNS 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
2 4 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 5 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 2
4 1 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
5 7 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 2
6 2 00 Ron Starkey Ron Starkey Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -4
7 3 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 6 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 4 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
4 2 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
5 5 00 Ron Starkey Ron Starkey Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -
6 7 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 1
7 3 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 5 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
3 2 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 4 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
5 6 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
6 1 83 Mark Iyotte Jr Mark Iyotte Jr Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -5
7 7 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
2 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
4 7 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 4 83 Mark Iyotte Jr Mark Iyotte Jr Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -1
6 6 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -
7 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -4
All transfer