8/25/2023 - Black Hills Speedway
8/25/2023 - Black Hills Speedway

8/25/2023
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Pennel

Mike Pennel

Rapid City, SD

360 sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 6 3 3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
2 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 7 Rob Arlaud Rob Arlaud Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 13C Destiney Cuestas Destiney Cuestas Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
6 DNF 4 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 3 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 5 7 Rob Arlaud Rob Arlaud Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 4 13C Destiney Cuestas Destiney Cuestas Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 39 Brayden Mount Brayden Mount Rapid Ciity, SD Rapid Ciity, SD 1
5 4 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 DNF 6 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 6 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 1 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 4 39 Brayden Mount Brayden Mount Rapid Ciity, SD Rapid Ciity, SD -1
6 DNF 3 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
4 4 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
5 3 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -2
6 6 24K Casey Rose Casey Rose Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 DNF 7 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -1
4 4 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
5 5 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
6 7 24K Casey Rose Casey Rose Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
DNS 6 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 6 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY 2
5 9 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
6 7 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 1
7 8 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
8 DNF 10 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
9 DNF 4 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
DQ 5 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -1
5 5 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 4 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY 1
4 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
5 DNF 5 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
3 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 8 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
5 10 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
6 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 1 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -6
8 14 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
9 7 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
10 12 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 2
11 11 0G Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 9 00 Ron Starkey Ron Starkey Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
13 DNF 13 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 5 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 5
2 1 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 7 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
5 5 00 Ron Starkey Ron Starkey Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -
6 4 0G Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 3 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
5 6 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 5 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -1
7 DNF 7 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
2 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
3 1 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
4 7 83 Mark Iyotte Jr Mark Iyotte Jr Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD 3
5 4 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -1
6 DNF 6 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 DNF 2 45 Tim Dower Tim Dower Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -5
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
2 2 45 Tim Dower Tim Dower Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
3 5 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
4 6 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 2
5 7 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
6 1 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
7 3 83 Mark Iyotte Jr Mark Iyotte Jr Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -4
All transfer