7/15/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/15/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/15/2023
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Bryant

Jason Bryant

Gillette, WY

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 17 2
Heat 1 5 7 -2
Border Clash (Rain out 7/8) 9 17 DNF -8

Clear Selection

5 Laps

Mini BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 00 Trevor Powell Trevor Powell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 88 Keegan Terry Keegan Terry Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
DNS 1 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 2 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 4 00 Trevor Powell Trevor Powell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 5 88 Keegan Terry Keegan Terry Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
2 7 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 1 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 5 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 10 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
6 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 8 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
8 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
9 11 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
10 12 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
11 15 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
12 13 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
13 23 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
14 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -12
15 14 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
16 16 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -
17 19 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
18 18 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
19 4 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -15
20 17 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
21 20 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
22 21 72 James Gorsuch James Gorsuch Chanhassen, MN Chanhassen, MN -1
23 22 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 7 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 8 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 3 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 6 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -
7 5 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 DNF 4 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 6 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 3 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 7 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 4 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 8 72 James Gorsuch James Gorsuch Chanhassen, MN Chanhassen, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 7 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
4 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 6 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 4 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 DNF 5 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsBorder Clash (Rain out 7/8)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 12 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
4 4 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
5 17 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 12
6 6 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 10 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 1 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 15 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
10 13 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
11 14 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 3
12 16 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
13 8 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
14 11 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
15 DNF 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -13
16 DNF 5 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -11
17 DNF 9 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 6 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 5 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 3 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 13 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
7 2 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 9 02K Bill Kuhrt Bill Kuhrt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 12 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
10 DNF 8 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
11 DNF 7 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -4
DNS 11 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 10 61 Walter Jozwiak Walter Jozwiak Gillete, WY Gillete, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 1 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
6 6 02K Bill Kuhrt Bill Kuhrt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 7 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
2 5 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 DNF 2 61 Walter Jozwiak Walter Jozwiak Gillete, WY Gillete, WY -3
DNS 1 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourRain Out 7/8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 8 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 6
3 6 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 3 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 4 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 2 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 10 02K Bill Kuhrt Bill Kuhrt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 11 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
9 9 61 Walter Jozwiak Walter Jozwiak Gillete, WY Gillete, WY -
10 DNF 7 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
11 DNF 1 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 2 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 5 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 8 EZ Zachary Smith Zachary Smith Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
5 1 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 6 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
7 DNF 7 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 DNF 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -5
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 3 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
4 6 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 2 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
7 7 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 8 EZ Zachary Smith Zachary Smith Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockRain Out 7/8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
3 4 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 6 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 7 EZ Zachary Smith Zachary Smith Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
7 5 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 14
2 5 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 8 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 6 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 2 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 7 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 4 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
9 9 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 12 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
11 3 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -8
12 10 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -2
13 11 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
14 14 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 DNF 13 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
3 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 7 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 4 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
7 5 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 8 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 1 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 5 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -
6 7 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 6 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedRain Out 7/8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 6 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 2 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 5 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 9 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
6 10 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
7 4 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 3 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -5
9 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -8
10 11 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
11 12 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
12 DNF 8 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -4