9/29/2023 - ABC Raceway
9/29/2023 - ABC Raceway

9/29/2023
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bryan Lund

Bryan Lund

Ashland, WI

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 12 15 DNF -3
Heat 3 6 9 -3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 9 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
3 16 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 13
4 7 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
5 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
6 5 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
7 20 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 13
8 8 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
9 14 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
10 17 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
11 13 33 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
12 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -11
13 6 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -7
14 19 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
15 3 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -12
16 12 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
17 23 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
18 22 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 4
19 DNF 24 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
20 DNF 18 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
21 DNF 10 77L Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -11
22 DNF 21 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
23 DNF 15 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
24 DNF 11 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -13
0 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 2 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 116 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 2
4 8 81M Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
5 6 37A Danny Young Danny Young Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
6 11 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 5
7 13 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 6
8 14 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 6
9 10 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
10 DNF 12 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
11 DNF 4 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -7
12 DNF 9 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
13 DNF 3 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -10
DNS 7 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
0 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 13 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 11
Top 2 transfer
3 4 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
4 3 22+ Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
5 5 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -
6 6 87D Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 2 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -5
8 11 81A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
9 7 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
10 10 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -
11 DNF 12 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
DNS 8 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
DNS 9 2 Jason Garner Jason Garner Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
0 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 4 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 5
4 5 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 1
5 13 14 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 8
6 7 30 Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 1
7 9 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
8 1 2L Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -7
9 DNF 6 12S Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI -3
10 DNF 3 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -7
11 DNF 10 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
DNS 11 77N Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
DNS 12 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
10 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 3 77L Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 5 33 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
5 7 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 10 116 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 4
7 8 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
8 6 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
9 1 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -8
10 DNF 9 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
10 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
2 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 8 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
5 2 22+ Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
6 9 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 3
7 1 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
8 10 2 Jason Garner Jason Garner Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
9 DNF 3 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
10 DNF 6 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
10 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 3 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 1
3 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 2L Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 4
5 1 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -4
6 6 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
7 4 30 Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -3
8 10 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
9 5 81A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
10 9 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 5 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
3 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -1
5 6 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 1
6 2 37A Danny Young Danny Young Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
7 1 81M Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
8 9 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
9 DNF 10 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
10 DNF 8 14 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
10 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
2 9 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
3 4 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
5 6 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
6 1 87D Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
7 8 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
8 3 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
9 7 77N Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
10 Laps

Superior Floral Wissota Super StocksHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 2 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
3 1 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
5 3 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
6 7 12S Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI 1
7 5 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
8 6 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -2
DNS 8 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
35 Laps

Fuhrman Designs Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 9
2 9 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 7
3 21 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 18
4 16 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 12
5 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
6 13 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
7 1 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -6
8 18 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 10
9 8 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
10 26 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16
11 19 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 8
12 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
13 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -7
14 24 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 10
15 15 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
16 5 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -11
17 14 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
18 25 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 7
19 17 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
20 23 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
21 11 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
22 20 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
23 DNF 12 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -11
24 DNF 2 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -22
25 DNF 27 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
26 DNF 22 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
27 DNF 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -24
0 Laps

Fuhrman Designs Wissota ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 6 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
3 13 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 10
Top 3 transfer
4 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
5 8 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 3
6 5 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 12 4N Nick Wojcik Nick Wojcik Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
8 9 14J Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
9 17 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
10 DNF 3 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -7
11 DNF 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
12 DNF 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -10
DNS 10 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
DNS 11 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
DNS 14 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
DNS 15 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
DNS 16 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
0 Laps

Fuhrman Designs Wissota ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
2 4 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
3 1 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
5 6 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 7 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
7 9 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 2
8 14 55O Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 6
9 11 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
10 15 88 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 5
11 12 27 Scott McKinnon Scott McKinnon Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
12 DNF 10 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
DNS 5 37E Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
DNS 8 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 13 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
DNS 16 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
DNS 17 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
10 Laps

Fuhrman Designs Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 6 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
3 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
6 9 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
7 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 3 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
9 8 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
10 4 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -6
11 DNF 11 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

Fuhrman Designs Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
2 10 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 8
3 5 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
4 11 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 7
Top 4 transfer
5 8 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
6 9 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
7 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 1 14J Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -7
9 3 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
10 DNF 2 88 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -8
11 DNF 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
10 Laps

Fuhrman Designs Wissota ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
2 9 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 7
3 1 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
4 3 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
6 11 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 5
7 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
8 10 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 2
9 6 4N Nick Wojcik Nick Wojcik Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
10 DNF 7 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
11 DNF 4 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -7
10 Laps

Fuhrman Designs Wissota ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
2 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
3 4 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 5 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
6 2 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
7 6 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 8 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
9 3 27 Scott McKinnon Scott McKinnon Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -6
10 11 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
11 10 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
10 Laps

Fuhrman Designs Wissota ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
2 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
3 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
4 7 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -4
6 3 37E Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
7 4 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -3
8 9 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 10 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
10 8 55O Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -2
25 Laps

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
2 2 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
3 1 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -2
4 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 9 16 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
6 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -2
7 23 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 16
8 8 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
9 5 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
10 13 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
11 16 1W1 Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 5
12 22 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 10
13 21 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
14 6 69B Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -8
15 19 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
16 14 119 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
17 25 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
18 26 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 8
19 18 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
20 11 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -9
21 24 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
22 20 7A Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
23 10 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -13
24 DNF 15 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -9
25 DNF 17 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -8
26 DNF 12 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -14
0 Laps

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 5 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 7 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
5 8 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 3
6 9 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
7 3 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -4
8 6 31J Mike Jacques Mike Jacques Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
9 11 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
10 15 3D Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 5
11 13 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
12 16 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 4
13 17 03 Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 4
14 DNF 14 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
15 DNF 12 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
DNS 2 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
DNS 10 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
0 Laps

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 3 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
3 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
5 12 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
6 5 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
7 15 13J Josh Michel Josh Michel Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
8 11 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
9 16 52 Jeremy Lindquist Jeremy Lindquist Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
10 14 13B Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 4
11 10 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -1
12 DNF 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -11
13 DNF 9 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -4
14 DNF 7 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
15 DNF 17 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
DNS 8 33T Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
DNS 13 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -
10 Laps

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 6
2 1 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 11 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
4 9 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
6 10 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
7 2 31J Mike Jacques Mike Jacques Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -5
8 4 33T Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
9 6 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
10 3 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -7
11 DNF 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
10 Laps

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 4
2 8 16 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
3 2 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
4 10 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 6
Top 4 transfer
5 4 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
6 6 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
7 9 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
8 1 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -7
9 7 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
10 11 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
11 3 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -8
10 Laps

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 8
2 3 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
3 2 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -1
4 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
6 7 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
7 4 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 11 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 3
9 6 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
10 1 13B Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -9
11 8 52 Jeremy Lindquist Jeremy Lindquist Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
10 Laps

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
2 4 69B Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 2
3 6 119 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
4 2 1W1 Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
6 10 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
7 3 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
8 8 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
9 7 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
10 5 3D Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -5
11 11 03 Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -
10 Laps

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 2
2 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
3 2 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
4 1 7A Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
6 10 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
7 7 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
8 5 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
9 6 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
10 4 13J Josh Michel Josh Michel Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
50 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 7
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 9
4 19 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15
5 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
6 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 11 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
8 4 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
9 13 11P Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
10 15 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
11 10 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
12 14 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
13 18 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 5
14 21 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 7
15 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -8
16 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -10
17 9 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -8
18 24 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
19 17 1K Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
20 DNF 22 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
21 DNF 20 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
22 DNF 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -21
23 DNF 16 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -7
24 DNF 23 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
2 4 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
5 8 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
6 9 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 3
7 DNF 10 1 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
DNS 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
DNS 6 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
DNS 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 3 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
4 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 2 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
6 8 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
DNS 5 21T21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
DNS 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
DNS 9 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
2 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
3 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
4 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
5 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 3
7 10 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 7 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
9 1 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -8
10 DNF 5 1 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
4 8 11P Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
5 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
7 6 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 7 21T21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
9 10 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
10 9 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 3 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
4 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 5 1K Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
7 7 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
8 8 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
9 10 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
10 9 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 2 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
4 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -3
5 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
7 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
8 5 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
9 9 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
16 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11P Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
3 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
5 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
6 3 1K Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
7 5 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
8 10 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
9 7 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
10 12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI