9/2/2023 - Land of Legends
9/2/2023 - Land of Legends

9/2/2023
Land of Legends

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Fellows

Mike Fellows

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 10 -9
Heat 1 1 5 -4

Clear Selection

30 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 6
2 2 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
3 3 14J Alan Johnson Alan Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY -
4 9 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 5
5 5 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
6 10 3 Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 4
7 18 42P Pat Ward Pat Ward Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 11
8 12 19W Justin Wright Justin Wright York, NY York, NY 4
9 4 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -5
10 8 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin Scottsville, NY Scottsville, NY -2
11 1 21P Derrick Podsiadlo Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -10
12 15 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger , NY , NY 3
13 14 11N Ricky Newton Ricky Newton Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
14 11 7 Troy Sperring Troy Sperring Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -3
15 17 88 Dave Allen Dave Allen Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY 2
16 13 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
17 6 22G Gil Tegg Jr Gil Tegg Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -11
18 16 56 J.T. Sperring J.T. Sperring Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22G Gil Tegg Jr Gil Tegg Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
2 1 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -1
3 8 14J Alan Johnson Alan Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY 5
4 4 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -
5 6 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 1
6 5 7 Troy Sperring Troy Sperring Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
7 9 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
8 3 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger , NY , NY -5
DNS 7 88 Dave Allen Dave Allen Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin Scottsville, NY Scottsville, NY -
2 5 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 3
3 8 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 5
4 7 21P Derrick Podsiadlo Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY 3
5 9 3 Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 4
6 6 19W Justin Wright Justin Wright York, NY York, NY -
7 4 11N Ricky Newton Ricky Newton Medina, NY Medina, NY -3
8 3 56 J.T. Sperring J.T. Sperring Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -5
9 2 42P Pat Ward Pat Ward Genoa, NY Genoa, NY -7
25 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Greenley George Greenley George 1
2 1 21J Justin Liechti Justin Liechti Newark, NY Newark, NY -1
3 6 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 3
4 3 31 Kane Bristol Kane Bristol Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -1
5 7 12G Matt Guererri Matt Guererri Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
6 10 10 Karl Comfort Karl Comfort Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY 4
7 4 51 Tim Lafler Tim Lafler Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY -3
8 13 35 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 5
9 15 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 6
10 11 7 Paul Guererri Paul Guererri Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 1
11 9 113 Frank Guererri Frank Guererri Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY -2
12 8 9 Tim Baker Tim Baker Hemlock, NY Hemlock, NY -4
13 14 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 1
14 16 32C Kasey Coffey Kasey Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 2
15 18 18H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Canadaigus, NY Canadaigus, NY 3
16 5 7J J.T. Sperring J.T. Sperring Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -11
17 21 23B Tim Borden Tim Borden INTERLAKEN, NY INTERLAKEN, NY 4
18 17 34 Behr Grover Behr Grover Branchport, NY Branchport, NY -1
19 12 32 Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY -7
20 19 28 Mark Potter Mark Potter Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
21 22 31K Kennedy Payne Kennedy Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 1
22 20 35X Greg Crooker Greg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 113 Frank Guererri Frank Guererri Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 3
2 2 31 Kane Bristol Kane Bristol Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -
3 6 32 Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 3
4 3 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -1
5 8 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 3
6 5 32C Kasey Coffey Kasey Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -1
7 1 28 Mark Potter Mark Potter Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -6
8 7 31K Kennedy Payne Kennedy Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Justin Liechti Justin Liechti Newark, NY Newark, NY -
2 2 51 Tim Lafler Tim Lafler Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY -
3 3 12G Matt Guererri Matt Guererri Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
4 4 10 Karl Comfort Karl Comfort Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -
5 6 35 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 1
6 7 34 Behr Grover Behr Grover Branchport, NY Branchport, NY 1
7 5 35X Greg Crooker Greg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Greenley George Greenley George -
2 2 7J J.T. Sperring J.T. Sperring Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
3 4 7 Paul Guererri Paul Guererri Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 1
4 7 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 3
5 3 9 Tim Baker Tim Baker Hemlock, NY Hemlock, NY -2
6 5 18H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Canadaigus, NY Canadaigus, NY -1
7 6 23B Tim Borden Tim Borden INTERLAKEN, NY INTERLAKEN, NY -1
20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 80 Bobby Parrow Bobby Parrow Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 6
2 9 66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 7
3 5 77 Matt Rotz Matt Rotz Hopewell, NY Hopewell, NY 2
4 16 23 John Smith John Smith Rexville, NY Rexville, NY 12
5 8 10K Johnny Kolosek Johnny Kolosek Marion, PA Marion, PA 3
6 4 14 James Layton James Layton Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -2
7 2 D9 Dustin Sehn Dustin Sehn Deansboro, NY Deansboro, NY -5
8 12 48 Darryl Ruggles Darryl Ruggles Hopewell, NY Hopewell, NY 4
9 1 18C Dan Craun Dan Craun Conesus, NY Conesus, NY -8
10 11 21B Blake Warner Blake Warner Syacuse, NY Syacuse, NY 1
11 10 12G Matt Guererri Matt Guererri Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -1
12 14 33Z Sydney Weatherbee Sydney Weatherbee Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
13 15 18 Alan Buchanan Alan Buchanan Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
14 3 2 Randy Years Randy Years Honeoye Falls, NY Honeoye Falls, NY -11
15 13 29T Tori Kaplin Tori Kaplin Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
16 6 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -10
DNS 17 10P Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Troy, PA Troy, PA -
DNS 18 99 Adam Depuy Adam Depuy Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -
DNS 19 17E Ethan Gray Ethan Gray manchester, NY manchester, NY -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 James Layton James Layton Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 2
2 4 77 Matt Rotz Matt Rotz Hopewell, NY Hopewell, NY 2
3 7 10K Johnny Kolosek Johnny Kolosek Marion, PA Marion, PA 4
4 5 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
5 2 D9 Dustin Sehn Dustin Sehn Deansboro, NY Deansboro, NY -3
6 6 21B Blake Warner Blake Warner Syacuse, NY Syacuse, NY -
7 9 29T Tori Kaplin Tori Kaplin Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
8 10 18 Alan Buchanan Alan Buchanan Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
DNS 1 99 Adam Depuy Adam Depuy Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -
DNS 8 10P Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Troy, PA Troy, PA -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Bobby Parrow Bobby Parrow Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 4
2 1 18C Dan Craun Dan Craun Conesus, NY Conesus, NY -1
3 2 2 Randy Years Randy Years Honeoye Falls, NY Honeoye Falls, NY -1
4 7 66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 3
5 9 12G Matt Guererri Matt Guererri Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 4
6 8 48 Darryl Ruggles Darryl Ruggles Hopewell, NY Hopewell, NY 2
7 6 33Z Sydney Weatherbee Sydney Weatherbee Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
8 4 23 John Smith John Smith Rexville, NY Rexville, NY -4
DNS 3 17E Ethan Gray Ethan Gray manchester, NY manchester, NY -
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 9
2 9 CJ1 C.J. Guererri C.J. Guererri Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 7
3 7 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 4
4 8 87 Carl Johnson Carl Johnson Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY 4
5 5 57J Nick Dandino Nick Dandino Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
6 14 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Oakfield, NY Oakfield, NY 8
7 3 22 Carl Cleveland Carl Cleveland Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -4
8 12 74P Darren Phippen Darren Phippen Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY 4
9 2 12 John Burritt John Burritt Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -7
10 1 63 Mike Fellows Mike Fellows -9
11 6 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY -5
12 4 19 Chris Beyea Chris Beyea Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -8
13 11 9 Aksel Jensen Aksel Jensen Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -2
14 13 3 Pat Hobbs Pat Hobbs Chili, NY Chili, NY -1
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 87 Carl Johnson Carl Johnson Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY 5
2 5 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 3
3 2 22 Carl Cleveland Carl Cleveland Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -1
4 7 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 3
5 1 63 Mike Fellows Mike Fellows -4
6 4 9 Aksel Jensen Aksel Jensen Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -2
7 3 3 Pat Hobbs Pat Hobbs Chili, NY Chili, NY -4
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY 3
2 6 CJ1 C.J. Guererri C.J. Guererri Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 4
3 3 57J Nick Dandino Nick Dandino Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
4 2 19 Chris Beyea Chris Beyea Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -2
5 1 12 John Burritt John Burritt Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -4
6 5 74P Darren Phippen Darren Phippen Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -1
7 7 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Oakfield, NY Oakfield, NY -
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 90 Nathan Peckham Nathan Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 7
2 6 57B Frank Burnell Jr. Frank Burnell Jr. Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 4
3 5 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY 2
4 2 55B Blane Smith Blane Smith Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -2
5 1 36X Brighton Grant Brighton Grant Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -4
6 10 17JR Jamie Eldridge Jr Jamie Eldridge Jr , NY , NY 4
7 9 67 James Werner James Werner Fayette, NY Fayette, NY 2
8 13 11 Dan Korpanty Dan Korpanty Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 5
9 12 22J Randy Johnson Randy Johnson 3
10 7 57J Tyler Burnell Tyler Burnell Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -3
11 4 61 Danny Kerrick Danny Kerrick Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -7
12 11 97 Kevin Schrader Kevin Schrader Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -1
13 3 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -10
DNS 14 24K Kevin Lloyd Kevin Lloyd , NY , NY -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY 3
2 5 57J Tyler Burnell Tyler Burnell Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 3
3 3 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
4 2 36X Brighton Grant Brighton Grant Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -2
5 7 67 James Werner James Werner Fayette, NY Fayette, NY 2
6 1 97 Kevin Schrader Kevin Schrader Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -5
DNS 6 24K Kevin Lloyd Kevin Lloyd , NY , NY -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 61 Danny Kerrick Danny Kerrick Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 2
2 2 55B Blane Smith Blane Smith Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
3 5 90 Nathan Peckham Nathan Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 2
4 4 57B Frank Burnell Jr. Frank Burnell Jr. Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -
5 7 17JR Jamie Eldridge Jr Jamie Eldridge Jr , NY , NY 2
6 1 22J Randy Johnson Randy Johnson -5
7 6 11 Dan Korpanty Dan Korpanty Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
12 Laps

New Legends SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Brad Sawyer Brad Sawyer Spencerport, NY Spencerport, NY 4
2 7 24 Kirsten Swartz Kirsten Swartz St. Johnsville, NY St. Johnsville, NY 5
3 12 18H Todd Henderson Todd Henderson Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 9
4 2 68 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster Pendleton, NY Pendleton, NY -2
5 8 35X William Erikson William Erikson Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
6 9 23 Kyle Quigley Kyle Quigley , NY , NY 3
7 3 29G Evan Gray Evan Gray Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -4
8 6 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
9 11 7J Angel Sperring Angel Sperring Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
10 4 20K Kyle Ridley Kyle Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -6
11 1 57 Bruce Batzel Bruce Batzel , NY , NY -10
12 10 51 Justin Sick Justin Sick , NY , NY -2
6 Laps

New Legends SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Kyle Quigley Kyle Quigley , NY , NY 1
2 3 24 Kirsten Swartz Kirsten Swartz St. Johnsville, NY St. Johnsville, NY 1
3 5 87 Brad Sawyer Brad Sawyer Spencerport, NY Spencerport, NY 2
4 1 7J Angel Sperring Angel Sperring Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -3
5 4 57 Bruce Batzel Bruce Batzel , NY , NY -1
DNS 6 18H Todd Henderson Todd Henderson Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
6 Laps

New Legends SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35X William Erikson William Erikson Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 2 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 5 20K Kyle Ridley Kyle Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
4 4 29G Evan Gray Evan Gray Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -
5 6 68 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster Pendleton, NY Pendleton, NY 1
6 3 51 Justin Sick Justin Sick , NY , NY -3