9/15/2023 - Land of Legends
9/15/2023 - Land of Legends

9/15/2023
Land of Legends

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dan Korpanty

Dan Korpanty

Clarence, NY

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 12 -
Heat 3 5 8 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 4
2 11 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 9
3 7 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
4 1 23B Tim Borden Tim Borden INTERLAKEN, NY INTERLAKEN, NY -3
5 10 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY 5
6 6 9 Tim Baker Tim Baker Hemlock, NY Hemlock, NY -
7 2 20K Eric Giguere Eric Giguere Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -5
8 3 2K Anthony Kinble Anthony Kinble Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -5
9 9 31K Kennedy Payne Kennedy Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
10 4 35 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -6
11 12 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
12 8 87 Brad Sawyer Brad Sawyer Spencerport, NY Spencerport, NY -4
20 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
2 2 31 Kane Bristol Kane Bristol Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -
3 3 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
4 5 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
5 4 51 Tim Lafler Tim Lafler Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY -1
6 8 34 Behr Grover Behr Grover Branchport, NY Branchport, NY 2
7 7 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
8 6 10 Karl Comfort Karl Comfort Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -2
9 11 21J Justin Liechti Justin Liechti Newark, NY Newark, NY 2
10 9 26 Greenley George Greenley George -1
11 10 29G Steve Gray Steve Gray Rushville, NY Rushville, NY -1
12 12 113 Frank Guererri Frank Guererri Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY -
20 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
2 8 12G Matt Guererri Matt Guererri Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 6
3 2 44 Dave Conant Dave Conant Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
4 5 58 AJ Lloyd AJ Lloyd Canadaigua, NY Canadaigua, NY 1
5 6 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
6 10 7 Paul Guererri Paul Guererri Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 4
7 7 28 Mark Potter Mark Potter Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
8 4 1D Paul DeRuyter Paul DeRuyter Inlet, NY Inlet, NY -4
9 9 5R Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY Harrisville , NY -
10 11 33 Jim Rushman Jim Rushman Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 1
DNS 1 55 Blake Parsons Blake Parsons Beaver Dam, NY Beaver Dam, NY -
40 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 4
2 10 77 Shane Wolf Jr Shane Wolf Jr Susquehanna, PA Susquehanna, PA 8
3 9 87C Carl Johnson Carl Johnson Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY 6
4 3 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -1
5 13 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY 8
6 4 93 Jared Hill Jared Hill Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -2
7 16 9 Aksel Jensen Aksel Jensen Dundee, NY Dundee, NY 9
8 1 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -7
9 19 12 John Burritt John Burritt Dundee, NY Dundee, NY 10
10 22 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY 12
11 20 63 Mike Fellows Mike Fellows 9
12 2 00X Damon Long Damon Long Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -10
13 7 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY -6
14 12 22 Carl Cleveland Carl Cleveland Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -2
15 11 117 Jonathan Almekinder Jonathan Almekinder Gates, NY Gates, NY -4
16 23 57J Nick Dandino Nick Dandino Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY 7
17 18 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
18 21 4X Zach Teed Zach Teed , NY , NY 3
19 8 CJ1 C.J. Guererri C.J. Guererri Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -11
20 6 33 Justin Neff Justin Neff Olean, NY Olean, NY -14
21 14 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -7
22 15 3 Pat Hobbs Pat Hobbs Chili, NY Chili, NY -7
23 17 15 Bobby Lippa Jr Bobby Lippa Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -6
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
2 5 00X Damon Long Damon Long Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 3
3 6 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 3
4 8 77 Shane Wolf Jr Shane Wolf Jr Susquehanna, PA Susquehanna, PA 4
5 3 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY -2
6 2 9 Aksel Jensen Aksel Jensen Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -4
7 4 12 John Burritt John Burritt Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -3
8 7 4X Zach Teed Zach Teed , NY , NY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 CJ1 C.J. Guererri C.J. Guererri Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 4
2 1 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -1
3 2 33 Justin Neff Justin Neff Olean, NY Olean, NY -1
4 3 117 Jonathan Almekinder Jonathan Almekinder Gates, NY Gates, NY -1
5 7 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 2
6 6 15 Bobby Lippa Jr Bobby Lippa Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
7 8 63 Mike Fellows Mike Fellows 1
8 4 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87C Carl Johnson Carl Johnson Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY 3
2 3 93 Jared Hill Jared Hill Dundee, NY Dundee, NY 1
3 1 12S Dakota Sharp Dakota Sharp Colton, NY Colton, NY -2
4 7 22 Carl Cleveland Carl Cleveland Dundee, NY Dundee, NY 3
5 5 3 Pat Hobbs Pat Hobbs Chili, NY Chili, NY -
6 2 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -4
DNS 6 57J Nick Dandino Nick Dandino Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
All transfer
25 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY -
2 16 57J Tyler Burnell Tyler Burnell Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 14
3 13 57B Frank Burnell Jr. Frank Burnell Jr. Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 10
4 3 18XL Derrick Excell Derrick Excell Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -1
5 9 90 Nathan Peckham Nathan Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 4
6 7 14 Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 1
7 2 61 Danny Kerrick Danny Kerrick Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -5
8 17 17JR Jamie Eldridge Jr Jamie Eldridge Jr , NY , NY 9
9 15 18 Scott Smith Scott Smith Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 6
10 21 Z4 Shawn Doucette Shawn Doucette Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 11
11 4 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7
12 12 11 Dan Korpanty Dan Korpanty Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
13 5 55P Blane Smith Blane Smith Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -8
14 8 28 Willy Earling Willy Earling Beaver Dam, NY Beaver Dam, NY -6
15 24 24K Kevin Lloyd Kevin Lloyd , NY , NY 9
16 28 22J Randy Johnson Randy Johnson 12
17 30 55B Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 13
18 25 13C Cadin Lloyd Cadin Lloyd Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 7
19 20 36X Brighton Grant Brighton Grant Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY 1
20 10 13B Brian Lloyd Brian Lloyd -10
21 18 67 James Werner James Werner Fayette, NY Fayette, NY -3
22 22 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY -
23 11 56 Ed Stevens Ed Stevens , NY , NY -12
24 14 22C Craig Dingy Craig Dingy Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -10
25 23 97 Kevin Schrader Kevin Schrader Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -2
26 6 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -20
DNS 19 17 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
DNS 26 21 Kyler Lloyd Kyler Lloyd Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
DNS 27 85X Chris Beyea Chris Beyea Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -
DNS 29 62 Sean Beyea Sean Beyea Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
2 4 14 Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 2
3 5 18XL Derrick Excell Derrick Excell Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
4 8 13B Brian Lloyd Brian Lloyd 4
5 3 57B Frank Burnell Jr. Frank Burnell Jr. Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -2
6 10 57J Tyler Burnell Tyler Burnell Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 4
7 7 17 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
8 2 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY -6
9 9 13C Cadin Lloyd Cadin Lloyd Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
10 6 85X Chris Beyea Chris Beyea Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Danny Kerrick Danny Kerrick Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
2 9 90 Nathan Peckham Nathan Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 7
3 3 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
4 8 56 Ed Stevens Ed Stevens , NY , NY 4
5 2 22C Craig Dingy Craig Dingy Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -3
6 10 17JR Jamie Eldridge Jr Jamie Eldridge Jr , NY , NY 4
7 5 36X Brighton Grant Brighton Grant Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -2
8 4 97 Kevin Schrader Kevin Schrader Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -4
9 6 21 Kyler Lloyd Kyler Lloyd Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -3
DNS 7 62 Sean Beyea Sean Beyea Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY -
2 3 28 Willy Earling Willy Earling Beaver Dam, NY Beaver Dam, NY 1
3 4 55P Blane Smith Blane Smith Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 1
4 9 18 Scott Smith Scott Smith Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 5
5 2 67 James Werner James Werner Fayette, NY Fayette, NY -3
6 6 Z4 Shawn Doucette Shawn Doucette Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -
7 8 24K Kevin Lloyd Kevin Lloyd , NY , NY 1
8 5 11 Dan Korpanty Dan Korpanty Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -3
9 7 22J Randy Johnson Randy Johnson -2
DNS 10 55B Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
All transfer