9/1/2023 - Sweetwater Speedway
9/1/2023 - Sweetwater Speedway

9/1/2023
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Larry Kaml

Larry Kaml

Rock Springs, WY

IMCA Sport Mod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 12 -6
Heat 3 5 4 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
2 13 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
3 11 988 Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
4 10 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
5 9 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
6 2 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
7 7 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 6 17N Harlie Nance Harlie Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
9 4 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
10 12 49 Daniel Swiatek Daniel Swiatek Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
11 1 26 Lane Owens Lane Owens Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
12 3 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
13 8 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
14 15 13D Laurie Davis Laurie Davis Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
15 DNF 14 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
16 DNF 16 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 5 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 2 26 Lane Owens Lane Owens Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 6 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
5 3 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 1 13D Laurie Davis Laurie Davis Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 5 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 3 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 2 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 DNF 4 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
2 2 988 Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 1 17N Harlie Nance Harlie Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 4 49 Daniel Swiatek Daniel Swiatek Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 3 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 11
2 1 25P Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 9 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 6
4 5 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 11 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
6 2 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
7 10 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
8 4 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -4
9 7 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -2
10 19 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 9
11 13 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
12 6 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
13 3 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -10
14 15 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
15 18 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
16 16 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -
17 17 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -
18 14 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
19 DNF 8 64 Richard Marsing Richard Marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -11
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
2 2 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
3 7 25P Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
4 6 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 2
5 1 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
6 5 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
7 4 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 2 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 3 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 6 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 2
5 1 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 4 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 2
2 6 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 2 64 Richard Marsing Richard Marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 5 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 4 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 1 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 1 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 8 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
5 12 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
6 7 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
7 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
8 11 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 3
9 9 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
10 10 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
11 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -7
12 2 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -10
13 13 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
14 15 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
15 14 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
16 17 92 Harvey Tinnes Harvey Tinnes Farson, WY Farson, WY 1
17 16 22 Mason Delp Mason Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 5 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
4 4 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 2 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
6 6 22 Mason Delp Mason Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 4 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 2 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -2
5 5 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 6 92 Harvey Tinnes Harvey Tinnes Farson, WY Farson, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
2 3 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 2 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -2
5 5 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Cooper Wright Cooper Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
8 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Cooper Wright Cooper Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 4 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 2 32B Benning Day Benning Day Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 1 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
5 3 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
8 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 4 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 1 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 2 32B Benning Day Benning Day Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 3 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 73 Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
8 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 73 Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 7
2 2 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
5 7 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
6 9 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 3
7 1 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -6
8 DNF 4 83 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
9 DNF 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
10 DNF 10 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
3 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
4 4 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
5 5 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley, UT West Valley, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
2 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
3 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 3 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
5 DNF 5 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -
All transfer