9/2/2023 - Sweetwater Speedway
9/2/2023 - Sweetwater Speedway

9/2/2023
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


B.J. Haslam

B.J. Haslam

Shelley, ID

IMCA Sport Mod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 11 1
Heat 2 4 3 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
2 2 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 11 18 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 8
4 5 988 Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 6 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 8 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
7 15 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 8
8 4 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
9 3 17N Harlie Nance Harlie Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
10 12 16CC James Foster James Foster Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
11 DNF 16 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
12 DNF 10 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
13 DNF 9 26 Lane Owens Lane Owens Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
14 DNF 1 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -13
DNS 13 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 14 13D Laurie Davis Laurie Davis Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 988 Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 3 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 4 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 5 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 6 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 26 Lane Owens Lane Owens Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 4 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 5 16CC James Foster James Foster Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 3 13D Laurie Davis Laurie Davis Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 2 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 5 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 1 17N Harlie Nance Harlie Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
DNS 3 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 5
2 16 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 14
3 17 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 14
4 4 25P Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 2 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
6 8 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 9 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
8 7 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
9 13 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
10 11 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
11 12 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 1
12 5 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
13 15 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
14 14 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
15 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -14
16 18 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
17 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -14
18 10 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
2 1 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 5 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 2 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
5 4 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
6 3 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25P Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
2 2 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
3 4 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 1
4 5 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 1 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 DNF 3 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 3
2 2 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
3 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 5 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 1 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
6 6 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 4 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 6 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 11 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
5 9 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
6 10 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 4
7 7 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
8 5 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -3
9 12 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
10 8 92 Harvey Tinnes Harvey Tinnes Farson, WY Farson, WY -2
11 17 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 6
12 15 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
13 13 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
14 16 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
15 14 22 Mason Delp Mason Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
16 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -14
17 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -16
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 4 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 1
4 2 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -2
5 5 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 6 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 1 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 5 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
4 3 92 Harvey Tinnes Harvey Tinnes Farson, WY Farson, WY -1
5 6 22 Mason Delp Mason Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 DNF 4 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
2 1 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 3 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 5 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
8 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Cooper Wright Cooper Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
8 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Cooper Wright Cooper Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32B Benning Day Benning Day Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 4 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 5 14D Derrick Wilkins Derrick Wilkins Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 2 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
5 1 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
8 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32B Benning Day Benning Day Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 4 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 5 14D Derrick Wilkins Derrick Wilkins Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 2 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
5 1 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 3 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 2 73 Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
8 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 3 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 2 73 Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
2 3 83 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 6 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
4 8 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
5 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
6 7 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 1
7 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
8 9 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 1
9 DNF 1 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -8
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -1
3 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
4 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -2
5 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
3 3 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley, UT West Valley, UT -
4 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
All transfer