6/24/2023 - Sunset Speedway Park
6/24/2023 - Sunset Speedway Park

6/24/2023
Sunset Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Martin

Brad Martin

Warren, OR

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 10 4
Heat 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
2 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 4 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
4 2 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
5 7 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
6 15 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 9
7 10 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
8 8 12 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 5 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -4
10 14 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 4
11 6 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
12 9 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -3
13 13 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
14 12 6M Matt Jenner Matt Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
15 11 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -4
16 18 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
17 17 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
18 20 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
19 19 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -
20 16 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -4
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
2 4 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
3 3 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 8 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
5 7 67 Jake Walters Jake Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 2
6 5 08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
7 6 17 Tom O'Gorman Tom O'Gorman Yerka, CA Yerka, CA -1
8 2 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -6
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
2 3 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
3 5 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 4 2 Ted Rees Ted Rees West Linn, OR West Linn, OR -
5 7 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
6 2 5X David Day David Day Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -4
7 6 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Matt Jenner Matt Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
2 1 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
3 3 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -
4 5 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
5 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
6 4 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
7 7 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
2 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
3 3 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 5 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
5 6 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
6 1 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
2 1 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -1
3 6 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
4 5 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
5 3 08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
6 2 67 Jake Walters Jake Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
2 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 2 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
4 6 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
5 5 2 Ted Rees Ted Rees West Linn, OR West Linn, OR -
6 3 17 Tom O'Gorman Tom O'Gorman Yerka, CA Yerka, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
2 1 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 5 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
4 4 5X David Day David Day Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
5 6 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
6 3 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -3
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 1 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
4 7 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
5 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
6 4 10 Brayden Brookshire Brayden Brookshire Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -2
7 9 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
8 5 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -3
9 12 2G Kody Greer Kody Greer Rainier, OR Rainier, OR 3
10 10 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
11 8 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
12 11 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
13 13 12 Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -
14 14 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
3 4 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
5 7 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
6 5 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
7 6 12 Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 2 10 Brayden Brookshire Brayden Brookshire Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
3 6 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 3
4 7 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
5 3 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
6 4 2G Kody Greer Kody Greer Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -2
7 5 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -2
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
2 4 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 1 11 Jeremy Brookshire Jeremy Brookshire Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -2
4 9 12S Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 5
5 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
6 16 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 10
7 19 17T Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 12
8 5 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -3
9 14 77J James Baker James Baker Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 5
10 10 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
11 12 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
12 8 27 MASON MYERS MASON MYERS Culver, OR Culver, OR -4
13 17 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR 4
14 6 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -8
15 13 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -2
16 18 121 Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
17 7 22S Kyle Cormican Kyle Cormican Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -10
18 15 7W Chris West Chris West Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -3
19 11 1W Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -8
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22S Kyle Cormican Kyle Cormican Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
2 4 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 2
3 7 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
4 6 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
5 2 7W Chris West Chris West Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -3
6 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
7 1 17T Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA -
2 2 27 MASON MYERS MASON MYERS Culver, OR Culver, OR -
3 4 12S Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 1
4 6 1W Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
5 3 77J James Baker James Baker Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -2
6 5 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 2
2 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
3 5 11 Jeremy Brookshire Jeremy Brookshire Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 2
4 1 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -3
5 6 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
6 4 121 Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -2