8/26/2023 - Irwindale Speedway
8/26/2023 - Irwindale Speedway

8/26/2023
Irwindale Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steve Cook

Steve Cook

Trailer Start Finish +/-
Main Event 2 2 -
Qualifying - -

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Pick Your Part Pro Late ModelsMain Event1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Linny White Linny White Colton, CA Colton, CA 6
2 6 50 Trevor Huddleston Trevor Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills, CA 4
3 4 90 Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Grand Terrace, CA Grand Terrace, CA 1
4 5 77 Nick Joanides Nick Joanides Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 1
5 10 0 Cody Kiemele Cody Kiemele Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 5
6 2 62 Ethan Cheek Ethan Cheek Highland, CA Highland, CA -4
7 8 5 Andrew Chapman Andrew Chapman Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA 1
8 3 56 Tanner Huddleston Tanner Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills, CA -5
9 11 12 Eric Bewley Eric Bewley La Habra, CA La Habra, CA 2
10 9 52 Brayden Allen Brayden Allen Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
11 1 2 Mike Weimann Mike Weimann -10
0 Laps

Pick Your Part Pro Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 55 Linny White Linny White Colton, CA Colton, CA 18.977
2 10 50 Trevor Huddleston Trevor Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills, CA 19.121
3 9 77 Nick Joanides Nick Joanides Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 19.194
4 7 90 Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Grand Terrace, CA Grand Terrace, CA 19.229
5 2 56 Tanner Huddleston Tanner Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills, CA 19.281
6 8 62 Ethan Cheek Ethan Cheek Highland, CA Highland, CA 19.294
7 5 2 Mike Weimann Mike Weimann 19.298
8 1 5 Andrew Chapman Andrew Chapman Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA 19.365
9 3 52 Brayden Allen Brayden Allen Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 19.555
10 4 0 Cody Kiemele Cody Kiemele Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 19.730
11 6 12 Eric Bewley Eric Bewley La Habra, CA La Habra, CA 19.858
All transfer
0 Laps

Pick Your Part Pro Late ModelsPractice #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 52 Brayden Allen Brayden Allen Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 19.568
2 2 Mike Weimann Mike Weimann 19.572
3 77 Nick Joanides Nick Joanides Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 19.584
4 50 Trevor Huddleston Trevor Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills, CA 19.617
5 55 Linny White Linny White Colton, CA Colton, CA 19.719
6 90 Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Grand Terrace, CA Grand Terrace, CA 19.734
7 56 Tanner Huddleston Tanner Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills, CA 19.874
8 62 Ethan Cheek Ethan Cheek Highland, CA Highland, CA 19.900
9 5 Andrew Chapman Andrew Chapman Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA 19.993
10 12 Eric Bewley Eric Bewley La Habra, CA La Habra, CA 20.871
0 Laps

Pick Your Part Pro Late ModelsPractice #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 50 Trevor Huddleston Trevor Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills, CA 19.229
2 9 2 Mike Weimann Mike Weimann 19.391
3 6 55 Linny White Linny White Colton, CA Colton, CA 19.407
4 8 0 Cody Kiemele Cody Kiemele Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 19.488
5 11 77 Nick Joanides Nick Joanides Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 19.528
6 2 62 Ethan Cheek Ethan Cheek Highland, CA Highland, CA 19.565
7 10 56 Tanner Huddleston Tanner Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills, CA 19.598
8 5 5 Andrew Chapman Andrew Chapman Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA 19.707
9 7 52 Brayden Allen Brayden Allen Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 19.730
10 4 90 Jeffrey Peterson Jeffrey Peterson Grand Terrace, CA Grand Terrace, CA 20.179
11 1 12 Eric Bewley Eric Bewley La Habra, CA La Habra, CA 20.482
20 Laps

EnduroMain Event #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 18SP Bobby Ozman Bobby Ozman Phillips Ranch, CA Phillips Ranch, CA 15
2 14 6SP Mike McIntyre Mike McIntyre Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 12
3 15 19SP Jason Woolcott Jason Woolcott San Pedro, CA San Pedro, CA 12
4 2 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -2
5 3 2 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA -2
6 12 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA 6
7 5 52 Robert Walks Robert Walks Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -2
8 11 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA 3
9 4 44 Jeff Doebler Jeff Doebler Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -5
10 7 5 Devyn Azzolina Devyn Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -3
11 13 9SP Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 2
12 18 48SP Bruce Marteney Bruce Marteney San Dimas, CA San Dimas, CA 6
13 1 99 Michael Dufresne Michael Dufresne Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -12
14 9 49 Daniel Azzolina Daniel Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -5
15 10 1 Christian Roberts Christian Roberts Fullerton, CA Fullerton, CA -5
16 6 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA -10
17 8 3 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -9
18 17 71SP Bory Molina Bory Molina -1
30 Laps

EnduroMain Event #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 19SP Jason Woolcott Jason Woolcott San Pedro, CA San Pedro, CA 13
2 16 18SP Bobby Ozman Bobby Ozman Phillips Ranch, CA Phillips Ranch, CA 14
3 13 9SP Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 10
4 15 6SP Mike McIntyre Mike McIntyre Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 11
5 4 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -1
6 2 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA -4
7 1 52 Robert Walks Robert Walks Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -6
8 5 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA -3
9 6 44 Jeff Doebler Jeff Doebler Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
10 7 5 Devyn Azzolina Devyn Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -3
11 11 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA -
12 9 49 Daniel Azzolina Daniel Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -3
13 10 1 Christian Roberts Christian Roberts Fullerton, CA Fullerton, CA -3
14 17 48SP Bruce Marteney Bruce Marteney San Dimas, CA San Dimas, CA 3
15 12 3 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -3
16 3 2 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA -13
17 18 71SP Bory Molina Bory Molina 1
DNS 8 99 Michael Dufresne Michael Dufresne Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -
0 Laps

EnduroPractice #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71SP Bory Molina Bory Molina 22.094
2 18SP Bobby Ozman Bobby Ozman Phillips Ranch, CA Phillips Ranch, CA 22.248
3 6SP Mike McIntyre Mike McIntyre Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 23.197
4 2 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA 23.298
5 44 Jeff Doebler Jeff Doebler Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 23.903
6 48SP Bruce Marteney Bruce Marteney San Dimas, CA San Dimas, CA 23.917
7 52 Robert Walks Robert Walks Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 23.990
8 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 24.207
9 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA 24.453
10 5 Devyn Azzolina Devyn Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 24.595
11 99 Michael Dufresne Michael Dufresne Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 25.171
12 49 Daniel Azzolina Daniel Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 25.174
13 1 Christian Roberts Christian Roberts Fullerton, CA Fullerton, CA 25.399
DNS 19SP Jason Woolcott Jason Woolcott San Pedro, CA San Pedro, CA
DNS 3 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA
DNS 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA
DNS 9SP Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA
DNS 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA
0 Laps

EnduroPractice #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 19SP Jason Woolcott Jason Woolcott San Pedro, CA San Pedro, CA 22.979
2 14 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 23.502
3 6 99 Michael Dufresne Michael Dufresne Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 23.574
4 3 9SP Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 23.575
5 2 44 Jeff Doebler Jeff Doebler Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 23.845
6 12 52 Robert Walks Robert Walks Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 23.922
7 17 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA 23.952
8 16 3 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 24.883
DNS 1 49 Daniel Azzolina Daniel Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA
DNS 4 5 Devyn Azzolina Devyn Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA
DNS 5 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA
DNS 7 2 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA
DNS 8 48SP Bruce Marteney Bruce Marteney San Dimas, CA San Dimas, CA
DNS 9 1 Christian Roberts Christian Roberts Fullerton, CA Fullerton, CA
DNS 10 71SP Bory Molina Bory Molina
DNS 11 6SP Mike McIntyre Mike McIntyre Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ
DNS 13 18SP Bobby Ozman Bobby Ozman Phillips Ranch, CA Phillips Ranch, CA
DNS 15 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA
20 Laps

Skid PlatesMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA 4
2 4 6 Mike McIntyre Mike McIntyre Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 2
3 1 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -2
4 2 9 Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -2
5 8 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA 3
6 11 500 Trevor Huddleston Trevor Huddleston Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills, CA 5
7 10 57 Jason Woolcott Jason Woolcott San Pedro, CA San Pedro, CA 3
8 6 61 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA -2
9 3 58 Angel Saldana Angel Saldana Wilmington, CA Wilmington, CA -6
10 9 3 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -1
11 7 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA -4
12 12 35 Michael Dufresne Michael Dufresne Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -
13 13 96 Jeff Doebler Jeff Doebler Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
0 Laps

Skid PlatesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 39.017
2 1 9 Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 40.983
3 58 Angel Saldana Angel Saldana Wilmington, CA Wilmington, CA 12.301
DNS 2 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA
DNS 3 61 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA
DNS 4 6 Mike McIntyre Mike McIntyre Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ
DNS 5 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA
DNS 7 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA
All transfer
25 Laps

Tucker Tire Figure 8'sMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jason Woolcott Jason Woolcott San Pedro, CA San Pedro, CA -
2 4 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 2
3 3 9 Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
4 2 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA -2
5 9 52 Robert Walks Robert Walks Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 4
6 5 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA -1
7 11 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA 4
8 6 5 Devyn Azzolina Devyn Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -2
9 7 3 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -2
10 8 49 Daniel Azzolina Daniel Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -2
DNS 10 99 Michael Dufresne Michael Dufresne Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -
DNS 12 48 Bruce Marteney Bruce Marteney San Dimas, CA San Dimas, CA -
DNS 13 18 Bobby Ozman Bobby Ozman Phillips Ranch, CA Phillips Ranch, CA -
DNS 14 2 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA -
DNS 15 71 Bory Molina Bory Molina -
0 Laps

Tucker Tire Figure 8'sPractice #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA 26.182
2 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 27.419
3 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA 28.009
4 5 Devyn Azzolina Devyn Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 28.144
5 49 Daniel Azzolina Daniel Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 29.174
6 52 Robert Walks Robert Walks Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 29.630
0 Laps

Tucker Tire Figure 8'sPractice #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 19 Jason Woolcott Jason Woolcott San Pedro, CA San Pedro, CA 25.427
2 12 9 Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 26.311
3 14 3 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 28.279
DNS 1 49 Daniel Azzolina Daniel Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA
DNS 2 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA
DNS 3 2 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA
DNS 4 18 Bobby Ozman Bobby Ozman Phillips Ranch, CA Phillips Ranch, CA
DNS 5 52 Robert Walks Robert Walks Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA
DNS 6 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA
DNS 7 48 Bruce Marteney Bruce Marteney San Dimas, CA San Dimas, CA
DNS 8 71 Bory Molina Bory Molina
DNS 9 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA
DNS 10 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA
DNS 13 5 Devyn Azzolina Devyn Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA
0 Laps

TrailerMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Bailey Maywald Bailey Maywald Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA 2
2 2 99 Steve Cook Steve Cook -
3 8 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA 5
4 6 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 2
5 4 176 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -1
6 5 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA -1
7 7 3 Cody Pearlstein Cody Pearlstein Canyon Country, CA Canyon Country, CA -
8 1 5150 Kenny Boisvert Kenny Boisvert Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA -7
9 9 58 Angel Saldana Angel Saldana Wilmington, CA Wilmington, CA -
20 Laps

Enduro StockMain Event #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 1
2 3 2 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA 1
3 12 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA 9
4 5 52 Robert Walks Robert Walks Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 1
5 11 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA 6
6 4 44 Jeff Doebler Jeff Doebler Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
7 7 5 Devyn Azzolina Devyn Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
8 1 99 Michael Dufresne Michael Dufresne Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -7
9 9 49 Daniel Azzolina Daniel Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
10 10 1 Christian Roberts Christian Roberts Fullerton, CA Fullerton, CA -
11 6 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA -5
12 8 3 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -4
30 Laps

Enduro StockMain Event #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Robert Rice Robert Rice Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 3
2 2 76 Rider Gardner Rider Gardner Glendora, CA Glendora, CA -
3 1 52 Robert Walks Robert Walks Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA -2
4 5 16 Robbie Salcido Robbie Salcido Perris, CA Perris, CA 1
5 6 44 Jeff Doebler Jeff Doebler Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
6 7 5 Devyn Azzolina Devyn Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 1
7 9 73 Francisco Prado Francisco Prado BALDWIN PARK, CA BALDWIN PARK, CA 2
8 8 49 Daniel Azzolina Daniel Azzolina Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
9 10 1 Christian Roberts Christian Roberts Fullerton, CA Fullerton, CA 1
10 11 3 Cheryl Hyland Cheryl Hyland Hawthorne, CA Hawthorne, CA 1
11 3 2 Mikey Killen Mikey Killen Laverne, CA Laverne, CA -8
20 Laps

Enduro SportMain Event #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18SP Bobby Ozman Bobby Ozman Phillips Ranch, CA Phillips Ranch, CA 3
2 2 6SP Mike McIntyre Mike McIntyre Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
3 3 19SP Jason Woolcott Jason Woolcott San Pedro, CA San Pedro, CA -
4 1 9SP Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -3
5 6 48SP Bruce Marteney Bruce Marteney San Dimas, CA San Dimas, CA 1
6 5 71SP Bory Molina Bory Molina -1
30 Laps

Enduro SportMain Event #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19SP Jason Woolcott Jason Woolcott San Pedro, CA San Pedro, CA 1
2 4 18SP Bobby Ozman Bobby Ozman Phillips Ranch, CA Phillips Ranch, CA 2
3 1 9SP Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -2
4 3 6SP Mike McIntyre Mike McIntyre Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -1
5 5 48SP Bruce Marteney Bruce Marteney San Dimas, CA San Dimas, CA -
6 6 71SP Bory Molina Bory Molina -