6/23/2023 - Fiesta City Speedway
6/23/2023 - Fiesta City Speedway

6/23/2023
Fiesta City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trevor Nelson

Trevor Nelson

Warner, SD

WISSOTA Super Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
2 5 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
3 1 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 7 87 Ian Tjaden Ian Tjaden Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 3
5 9 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 4
6 4 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -2
7 8 21 Galen Beckler Galen Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
8 DNF 3 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -5
9 DNF 2 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -7
8 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 4
2 2 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
3 7 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 4
4 6 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
5 8 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 3
6 3 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
7 9 87 Ian Tjaden Ian Tjaden Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
8 1 21 Galen Beckler Galen Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -7
9 DNF 4 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -5
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 4 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
5 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 3 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
7 10 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 7 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
9 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
10 9 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
3 4 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 2 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
5 5 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -
4 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
2 2 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -
3 DNF 1 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
DNS 4 28H Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -
DNS 5 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
2 1 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
3 2 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
4 DNF 5 28H Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
DQ 4 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 7
2 1 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
3 4 11M Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
4 9 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 5
5 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
6 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -4
7 21 31C Tony Clark Tony Clark Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 14
8 17 24S Shane Southard Shane Southard Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 9
9 DNF 19 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 10
10 DNF 7 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -3
11 DNF 13 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 2
12 DNF 15 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 3
13 DNF 18 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
14 DNF 16 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
15 DNF 20 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN 5
16 DNF 14 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
17 DNF 5 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -12
18 DNF 11 32 Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -7
19 DNF 10 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -9
20 DNF 12 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -8
21 DNF 6 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -15
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 1 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -1
3 3 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -
4 4 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
5 7 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 2
6 6 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN -
7 5 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 3 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
3 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
4 5 32 Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
5 6 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
6 2 24S Shane Southard Shane Southard Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -4
7 7 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
2 2 11M Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
3 6 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 3
4 1 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
5 4 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -1
6 7 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
7 DNF 5 31C Tony Clark Tony Clark Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 7
2 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
3 6 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
4 3 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
5 4 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -1
6 10 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 4
7 11 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 4
8 18 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 10
9 16 44D Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN 7
10 13 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
11 15 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 4
12 14 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 2
13 20 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 7
14 17 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
15 23 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 8
16 DNF 21 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 5
17 DNF 12 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -5
18 DNF 2 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -16
19 DNF 9 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -10
20 DNF 24 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 4
21 DNF 1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -20
22 DNF 7 34K Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -15
23 DNF 22 6 Avery Williams Avery Williams Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
24 DNF 19 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
2 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
3 4 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 3 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
5 1 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
6 5 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
2 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
3 3 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
4 1 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -3
5 5 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
6 6 6 Avery Williams Avery Williams Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
2 5 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 1 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -2
4 3 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
5 2 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -3
6 6 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34K Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 2 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -
3 4 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 1
4 3 44D Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
5 6 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 1
6 5 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -1
All transfer
14 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71N Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
2 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
3 2 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 5 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
5 6 71T Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 1
6 8 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
7 1 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 DNF 7 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
DNS 9 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
2 4 71N Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
3 1 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 3 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
5 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
6 6 71T Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -
7 DNF 8 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 DNF 7 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
9 DNF 9 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
2 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 8 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
5 5 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
6 10 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN 4
7 11 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 4
8 2 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -6
9 9 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
10 1 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -9
11 12 15TW Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
12 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
13 DNF 13 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 1 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
5 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
6 6 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
7 7 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
3 4 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD 1
4 5 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
5 2 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN -3
6 6 15TW Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer