10/6/2023 - Big Sky Speedway
10/6/2023 - Big Sky Speedway

10/6/2023
Big Sky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Christopher Whisman

Christopher Whisman

Shepherd, MT

INEX-Legends Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 16 DNF -5
Heat 1 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Erin Shane Erin Shane Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
2 10 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
3 13 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 10
4 6 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 14 17T Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 9
6 9 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 3
7 11 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
8 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
9 3 12T Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -6
10 8 8 Aaron Amundson Aaron Amundson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
11 15 12DF Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
12 17 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 5
13 16 4R Tylar Rick Tylar Rick Mead, CO Mead, CO 3
14 DNF 1 17 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -13
15 DNF 2 57X Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -13
16 DNF 4 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
17 DNF 12 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 4 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
4 8 12T Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 4
5 6 52 Erin Shane Erin Shane Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
6 7 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 3 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -4
8 9 12DF Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
9 5 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Aaron Amundson Aaron Amundson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 3 57X Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 1 17 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 7 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 3
5 4 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 6 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
7 8 17T Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
8 5 4R Tylar Rick Tylar Rick Mead, CO Mead, CO -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 8 2L Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
3 2 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 18 45 Justin Hoeft Justin Hoeft Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 14
5 13 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 8
6 16 27 Chandler Ingle Chandler Ingle Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 10
7 9 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
8 12 2J Joan Hulst Joan Hulst Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
9 DNF 7 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
10 DNF 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
11 DNF 6 583 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
12 DNF 4 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
13 DNF 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
14 DNF 15 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
15 DNF 11 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
16 DNF 17 7Y Jesse Yancy Jesse Yancy Townsend, MT Townsend, MT 1
17 DNF 10 20 Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
DNS 14 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 5 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 8 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
5 6 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 7 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
7 9 45 Justin Hoeft Justin Hoeft Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
8 1 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -7
9 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
2 3 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 2 583 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 8 2L Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
5 6 20 Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 9 7Y Jesse Yancy Jesse Yancy Townsend, MT Townsend, MT 3
7 4 2J Joan Hulst Joan Hulst Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 DNF 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
9 DNF 1 27 Chandler Ingle Chandler Ingle Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -8
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 1 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
3 2 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
4 11 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
5 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 10 14D Dillon Hoppe Dillon Hoppe Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
7 8 98 Patrick Harvie Patrick Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
8 9 29 Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
9 14 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT 5
10 15 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
11 DNF 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -6
12 DNF 12 82* Gary Angell Gary Angell Billings, MT Billings, MT -
13 DNF 16 21K Casey Vaskey Casey Vaskey Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
14 DNF 13 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
15 DNF 7 87Z Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -8
DNS 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
DNS 18 74 Kyle Jarvey Kyle Jarvey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
DNS 17 45T Conner Carter Conner Carter Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
2 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
3 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
4 9 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
5 5 29 Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 8 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
7 6 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 DNF 1 45T Conner Carter Conner Carter Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
9 DNF 2 74 Kyle Jarvey Kyle Jarvey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 1 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -1
3 5 87Z Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 2 98 Patrick Harvie Patrick Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
5 6 14D Dillon Hoppe Dillon Hoppe Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
6 8 82* Gary Angell Gary Angell Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
7 9 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT 2
8 4 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
9 7 21K Casey Vaskey Casey Vaskey Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 9 95W Wolfi Gensch Wolfi Gensch Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 7
3 1 27 Gerrad Frick Gerrad Frick Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -2
4 3 14* Josh Duchsherer Josh Duchsherer Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 8 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 4 2 Brackten Tinker Brackten Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
7 5 31R Matt Riesinger Matt Riesinger Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 14 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
9 12 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
10 16 24Y Wyatt Omoth Wyatt Omoth Shephard, MT Shephard, MT 6
11 17 63 Daytona Smith Daytona Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
12 13 008 Robert Herbert Robert Herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
13 15 195 Brooklyn Lorenz Brooklyn Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
14 DNF 10 11X Jimmie Langton Jimmie Langton Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
15 DNF 7 05 Dorothy Lease Dorothy Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -8
DNS 6 4 Douglas Berg Douglas Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 11 14J Janna Ostermiller Janna Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Douglas Berg Douglas Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
2 9 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
3 7 05 Dorothy Lease Dorothy Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 4
4 5 95W Wolfi Gensch Wolfi Gensch Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
5 6 31R Matt Riesinger Matt Riesinger Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 3 14J Janna Ostermiller Janna Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 4 008 Robert Herbert Robert Herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 1 195 Brooklyn Lorenz Brooklyn Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
9 DNF 2 63 Daytona Smith Daytona Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Gerrad Frick Gerrad Frick Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
2 5 11X Jimmie Langton Jimmie Langton Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 7 14* Josh Duchsherer Josh Duchsherer Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 4 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 6 2 Brackten Tinker Brackten Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 3 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 2 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 8 24Y Wyatt Omoth Wyatt Omoth Shephard, MT Shephard, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX-LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN -
2 2 94 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
3 3 3H Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT -
4 9 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
5 4 23 Stuart Mckechnie Stuart Mckechnie Billilngs, MT Billilngs, MT -1
6 10 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID 4
7 12 511 Josh Broadbent Josh Broadbent Ballantine, MT Ballantine, MT 5
8 6 13K Kaleb Blanton Kaleb Blanton Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -2
9 7 33 Keith Ahlgren Keith Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
10 13 24 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
11 14 27 Wendy Ahlgren Wendy Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
12 15 14 Karen Devine Karen Devine Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
13 5 53 Bill Curtis Bill Curtis Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
14 DNF 8 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -6
15 DNF 16 8 Jason Dorrow Jason Dorrow Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
16 DNF 11 98 Christopher Whisman Christopher Whisman Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -5
DNS 17 58 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
8 Laps

INEX-LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 6
2 2 3H Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT -
3 1 53 Bill Curtis Bill Curtis Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 3 33 Keith Ahlgren Keith Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 8 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 4 98 Christopher Whisman Christopher Whisman Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
7 9 24 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
8 5 14 Karen Devine Karen Devine Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
DNS 6 58 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX-LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
2 4 23 Stuart Mckechnie Stuart Mckechnie Billilngs, MT Billilngs, MT 2
3 1 13K Kaleb Blanton Kaleb Blanton Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -2
4 7 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 3
5 5 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -
6 3 511 Josh Broadbent Josh Broadbent Ballantine, MT Ballantine, MT -3
7 8 27 Wendy Ahlgren Wendy Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
DNS 6 8 Jason Dorrow Jason Dorrow Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

602/604 Big Sky SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
2 7 69 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 5
3 2 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 15 240 Jay Burns Jay Burns Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 11
5 5 63 Jake Dewitt Jake Dewitt Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 16 11 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 10
7 9 72 Ken Dietz Ken Dietz Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 2
8 6 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
9 4 007 Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
10 11 16K Kade Vogt Kade Vogt Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
11 10 29 Robby McHenry Robby McHenry Innisfail, AB Innisfail, AB -1
12 13 44* Justin Hust Justin Hust Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
13 DNF 3 4F Kelly Kester Kelly Kester Belfield, ND Belfield, ND -10
14 DNF 12 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
15 DNF 8 15 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
DNS 14 13 Brett Scott Jr Brett Scott Jr Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
8 Laps

602/604 Big Sky SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 4 63 Jake Dewitt Jake Dewitt Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
3 3 4F Kelly Kester Kelly Kester Belfield, ND Belfield, ND -
4 8 11 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 4
5 7 15 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 5 29 Robby McHenry Robby McHenry Innisfail, AB Innisfail, AB -1
7 DNF 6 44* Justin Hust Justin Hust Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 DNF 2 13 Brett Scott Jr Brett Scott Jr Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

602/604 Big Sky SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
2 2 69 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
3 1 007 Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 7 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
5 4 72 Ken Dietz Ken Dietz Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -1
6 6 16K Kade Vogt Kade Vogt Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 5 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 DNF 8 240 Jay Burns Jay Burns Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -
All transfer