8/25/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway
8/25/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway

8/25/2023
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robbie Cooper

Robbie Cooper

South Range, WI

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 22 23 DNF -1
Heat 3 3 8 -5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
4 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
5 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
6 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 8 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 9 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
9 10 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
10 11 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
11 13 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
12 12 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
13 19 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 6
14 21 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
15 20 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
16 23 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 7
17 24 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 7
18 DNF 18 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
19 DNF 17 21(T) Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
20 DNF 7 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -13
21 DNF 15 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
22 DNF 16 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
23 DNF 22 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
24 DNF 14 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
2 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 7 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 4
4 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
6 2 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 5 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 DNF 4 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
4 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
5 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 8 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
7 6 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 4 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
2 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -1
3 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 2
4 8 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 4
5 2 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -3
6 7 21(T) Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
7 4 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
8 3 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
3 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
4 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
5 2 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
6 9 9(K) Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 3
7 15 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 8
8 10 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
9 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
10 13 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
11 8 11(W) Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
12 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -11
13 11 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
14 12 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
15 17 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
16 18 05 Mark Prueser Mark Prueser Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
17 DNF 14 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
18 DNF 16 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 6 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 7 9(K) Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
6 4 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
7 8 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
8 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -3
9 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 2 11(W) Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
4 3 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
5 6 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 7 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
7 1 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
8 5 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
9 9 05 Mark Prueser Mark Prueser Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 9 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 6
4 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
5 7 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
6 6 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 1 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -6
8 3 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -5
9 11 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
10 10 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
11 12 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
12 DNF 2 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
13 DNF 13 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 4 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
3 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 3 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 7 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
6 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
7 2 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
2 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
3 1 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
4 5 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 3 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -2
DNS 4 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
2 10 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
3 2 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
4 11 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
5 17 16 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 12
6 14 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 8
7 6 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 13 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
9 7 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
10 3 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -7
11 20 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 9
12 19 15(G) Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 7
13 8 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -5
14 1 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -13
15 12 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -3
16 DNF 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -12
17 DNF 9 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
18 DNF 15 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
19 DNF 18 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
20 DNF 22 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
21 DNF 21 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
22 DNF 23 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
23 DNF 24 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
24 DNF 16 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
2 1 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
4 9 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 19(A) Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
6 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
7 8 16(J) Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 10 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
9 DNF 7 5C Reagan Ruffi Reagan Ruffi Lake Nebagamon, WI Lake Nebagamon, WI -2
10 DNF 5 66 Kevin Lear Kevin Lear Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -5
11 DNF 11 87(G) Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 2 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 3 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 5 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 7 16 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 4 66 Kevin Lear Kevin Lear Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
8 DNF 6 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 5
2 2 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
3 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
4 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
5 1 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
7 3 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
8 8 16(J) Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
2 6 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
3 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 15(G) Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 19(A) Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
7 8 5C Reagan Ruffi Reagan Ruffi Lake Nebagamon, WI Lake Nebagamon, WI 1
8 DNF 4 87(G) Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
2 4 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
3 1 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -2
4 5 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 7 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
7 DNF 2 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 4 131 Jessie Treviranus Jessie Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 1 23 Kristy Rose Kristy Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 6 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 1
6 DNF 2 15X Rob Christman Rob Christman Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 4 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 2 15X Rob Christman Rob Christman Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 1 23 Kristy Rose Kristy Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 5 131 Jessie Treviranus Jessie Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 DNF 3 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 2
3 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
4 1 32 Joseph Puidokas Joseph Puidokas Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -3
5 6 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
6 5 24 Michael Teggatz Michael Teggatz Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -1
7 7 44 Brett Leino Brett Leino Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -
8 8 15 Ryan LaBorde Ryan LaBorde South Range, WI South Range, WI -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 4
2 4 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
3 8 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 5
4 1 32 Joseph Puidokas Joseph Puidokas Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -3
5 6 24 Michael Teggatz Michael Teggatz Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
6 7 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
7 3 44 Brett Leino Brett Leino Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -4
8 2 15 Ryan LaBorde Ryan LaBorde South Range, WI South Range, WI -6
All transfer