9/1/2023 - Brown County Speedway
9/1/2023 - Brown County Speedway

9/1/2023
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Britt Williams

Britt Williams

Fort Pierre, SD

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 15 2
Heat 1 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 5 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 2 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
5 13 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 8
6 10 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD 4
7 14 75S Mike Jager Mike Jager Gettysburg, SD Gettysburg, SD 7
8 16 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
9 11 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
10 18 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 8
11 9 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
12 19 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 7
13 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
14 15 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
15 8 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
16 17 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
17 20 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
18 12 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -6
19 DNF 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
20 DNF 21 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
21 DNF 6 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 7 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 5 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 1
5 2 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -3
6 1 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
7 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
2 1 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 6 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 2 75S Mike Jager Mike Jager Gettysburg, SD Gettysburg, SD -3
6 3 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 4 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 2
4 7 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD 3
5 3 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
6 4 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
7 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
3 6 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 3
4 4 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 5 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
6 3 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
7 7 12C Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD -
8 15 24 Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 7
9 12 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 3
10 8 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
11 10 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
12 14 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
13 9 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -4
14 16 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
15 17 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
16 13 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
17 21 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 4
18 22 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
19 DNF 19 21K Kagan Cutler Kagan Cutler Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -
20 DNF 11 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -9
21 DNF 20 #1T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -1
22 DNF 18 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
2 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
3 7 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 4
4 3 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
5 8 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 3
6 2 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -4
7 4 #1T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -3
8 5 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
2 1 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -1
3 4 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 7 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
6 5 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -1
7 6 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 2 12C Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD -
3 4 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 5 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
5 6 24 Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 1
6 7 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 3 21K Kagan Cutler Kagan Cutler Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -4
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
3 4 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN 1
4 6 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 2
5 5 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
6 10 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
7 8 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
8 9 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 11 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
10 7 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
11 14 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
12 12 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
13 13 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -
14 DNF 3 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -11
15 DNF 15 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 8 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 2 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 5 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
5 4 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 6 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 7 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 1 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN -
3 4 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
4 7 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 3
5 3 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 6 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
7 5 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -2
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 12 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 10
3 8 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
4 14 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 10
5 17 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 12
6 10 99R Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 4
7 11 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND 4
8 21 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 13
9 18 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
10 7 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -3
11 16 12X Grady Myers Grady Myers Winner, SD Winner, SD 5
12 20 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer WESTPORT, SD WESTPORT, SD 8
13 6 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -7
14 19 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 5
15 22 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
16 DNF 9 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -7
17 DNF 2 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -15
18 DNF 5 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -13
19 DNF 4 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -15
20 DNF 3 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -17
21 DNF 15 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -6
22 DNF 13 19X Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 5 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 4 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
4 8 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
5 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
6 7 12X Grady Myers Grady Myers Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
7 6 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 1 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -
2 2 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -
3 7 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
4 6 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND 2
5 3 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -2
6 5 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
7 4 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer WESTPORT, SD WESTPORT, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
3 4 99R Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
4 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 6 19X Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
6 7 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 3 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -4
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 2 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 4 23 Mark Abeln Mark Abeln Groton, SD Groton, SD 1
4 12 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 8
5 3 3 Tracy Christensen Tracy Christensen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 9 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
7 5 7K Kody Lehr Kody Lehr Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
8 10 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
9 7 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
10 14 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
11 6 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
12 11 8Z Andrew Zastrow Andrew Zastrow Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -1
13 13 23JR Kaden Kampa Kaden Kampa Groton, SD Groton, SD -
14 16 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
15 DNF 8 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
16 DNF 15 7 Derek Zastrow Derek Zastrow GannValley, SD GannValley, SD -1
DNS 17 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
2 6 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 2 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
4 7 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 8 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
6 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
7 4 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 9 7 Derek Zastrow Derek Zastrow GannValley, SD GannValley, SD 1
9 1 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tracy Christensen Tracy Christensen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 23 Mark Abeln Mark Abeln Groton, SD Groton, SD -
3 4 7K Kody Lehr Kody Lehr Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
4 5 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 3 8Z Andrew Zastrow Andrew Zastrow Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -3
7 8 23JR Kaden Kampa Kaden Kampa Groton, SD Groton, SD 1
8 7 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1