9/2/2023 - Diamond Mountain Speedway (CA)
9/2/2023 - Diamond Mountain Speedway (CA)

9/2/2023
Diamond Mountain Speedway (CA)

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Olexiewicz

Cole Olexiewicz

Susanville, CA

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 1 55 Ron LePlant Ron LePlant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -1
3 8 86 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV 5
4 4 28T Matt Rampfraat Matt Rampfraat Granite Bay, CA Granite Bay, CA -
5 10 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 5
6 5 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -1
7 12 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
8 9 20L Steven Anderson Steven Anderson Imlay, NV Imlay, NV 1
9 2 23NK Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -7
10 11 11T JAMES TURNER JAMES TURNER Loyalton, CA Loyalton, CA 1
11 6 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -5
12 7 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -5
DNS 13 11G Galen Hainline Galen Hainline Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
DNS 14 91 Bob Kelly Bob Kelly Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
DNS 16 40 Alec Childs Alec Childs Lovelock, NV Lovelock, NV -
DNS 17 77 Leif Berglund Leif Berglund Durham, CA Durham, CA -
DNS 18 36P Boyd Murchison Boyd Murchison Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
DNS 15 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
2 3 36P Boyd Murchison Boyd Murchison Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
3 4 91 Bob Kelly Bob Kelly Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
4 2 23NK Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -2
5 5 86 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV -
6 11T JAMES TURNER JAMES TURNER Loyalton, CA Loyalton, CA -
7 6 11G Galen Hainline Galen Hainline Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28T Matt Rampfraat Matt Rampfraat Granite Bay, CA Granite Bay, CA -
2 2 55 Ron LePlant Ron LePlant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
3 3 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -
4 4 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
5 5 11T JAMES TURNER JAMES TURNER Loyalton, CA Loyalton, CA -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
3 3 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
4 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 6 20L Steven Anderson Steven Anderson Imlay, NV Imlay, NV 1
6 4 40 Alec Childs Alec Childs Lovelock, NV Lovelock, NV -2
7 7 77 Leif Berglund Leif Berglund Durham, CA Durham, CA -
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
2 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
3 1 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -2
4 4 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -
5 9 99 Robert Warf Robert Warf Chico, CA Chico, CA 4
6 8 23R Ray Talevera Ray Talevera Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
7 10 69 Austin Daniels Austin Daniels Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 3
8 6 28 Paul Stevens Paul Stevens Orland, CA Orland, CA -2
9 5 53 Jason Clayton Jr Jason Clayton Jr Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -4
10 7 13TJ Tom Duncan Tom Duncan Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
2 4 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
3 3 23R Ray Talevera Ray Talevera Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
4 2 13TJ Tom Duncan Tom Duncan Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 5 69 Austin Daniels Austin Daniels Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 1
2 1 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -1
3 3 28 Paul Stevens Paul Stevens Orland, CA Orland, CA -
4 5 99 Robert Warf Robert Warf Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
5 4 53 Jason Clayton Jr Jason Clayton Jr Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 3
2 3 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 1
3 2 4B WIlliam Christiano WIlliam Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -1
4 1 6D Nathaniel Guiterez Nathaniel Guiterez Reno, NV Reno, NV -3
5 5 11 Brian Larimer Brian Larimer Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 3
2 1 4B WIlliam Christiano WIlliam Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -1
3 3 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -
4 5 11 Brian Larimer Brian Larimer Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 1
5 2 6D Nathaniel Guiterez Nathaniel Guiterez Reno, NV Reno, NV -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3P Nick Purdy Nick Purdy Reno, NV Reno, NV 5
2 2 71C Brandon Ternora Brandon Ternora Reno, NV Reno, NV -
3 1 8K Preston Henderson Preston Henderson Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -2
4 5 8W Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
5 4 98Z Jordan Garretson Jordan Garretson Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
6 3 17 Bruce Ferrier Bruce Ferrier Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -3
7 7 57 Ron Bergh Ron Bergh Mountain home, ID Mountain home, ID -
8 8 53 Kyle Pendergrass Kyle Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -
0 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Preston Henderson Preston Henderson Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
2 2 17 Bruce Ferrier Bruce Ferrier Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
3 3 8W Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
4 4 57 Ron Bergh Ron Bergh Mountain home, ID Mountain home, ID -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71C Brandon Ternora Brandon Ternora Reno, NV Reno, NV -
2 2 98Z Jordan Garretson Jordan Garretson Reno, NV Reno, NV -
3 3 3P Nick Purdy Nick Purdy Reno, NV Reno, NV -
4 4 53 Kyle Pendergrass Kyle Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Cooper Lee Cooper Lee Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 4
2 7 82 Joseph Cook Joseph Cook Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 5
3 2 19R Angelo Rallo Angelo Rallo Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -1
4 1 18X Anthony Hovland Anthony Hovland Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -3
5 3 11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
6 4 22 Malachi Moya Malachi Moya Westwood, CA Westwood, CA -2
7 6 19D Dominic Rallo Dominic Rallo Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -1
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Cooper Lee Cooper Lee Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
2 5 82 Joseph Cook Joseph Cook Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 3
3 3 11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 2 22 Malachi Moya Malachi Moya Westwood, CA Westwood, CA -2
5 7 19R Angelo Rallo Angelo Rallo Fernley, NV Fernley, NV 2
6 6 18X Anthony Hovland Anthony Hovland Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
7 4 19D Dominic Rallo Dominic Rallo Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7Z Shayna Nieman Shayna Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -
2 7 21X Don Deiter Don Deiter Lake View, OR Lake View, OR 5
3 2 25 Ryan Parkhurst Ryan Parkhurst Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -1
4 4 39 Royce Goetz Royce Goetz Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
5 8 22C Joe Conroy Joe Conroy Carson City, NV Carson City, NV 3
6 6 8 Jared Mattice Jared Mattice Chico, CA Chico, CA -
7 5 1 Grayson Olschowka Grayson Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -2
8 9 5 Jaden Allec Jaden Allec Carson City, NV Carson City, NV 1
9 3 09 Doug Weeks Doug Weeks Clear Creek, CA Clear Creek, CA -6
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 177 Nick Boucher Nick Boucher Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
2 2 16 Rusty McMillan Rusty McMillan Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
3 3 83 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
4 4 10 Cody Morris Cody Morris Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
5 5 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
6 6 29 Jeff Tuttle Jeff Tuttle Reno, NV Reno, NV -
7 7 27N Carl Barlow Carl Barlow Silver Springs, NV Silver Springs, NV -
8 8 24 Terry Kennemore Terry Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
9 9 44 Gary Huhtala Gary Huhtala Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
10 10 7SR Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
11 12 07 Richard Longacre Richard Longacre Westwood, CA Westwood, CA 1
12 11 9 Jason Emmot Jason Emmot Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1