1/20/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park
1/20/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/20/2024
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ben Scott

Ben Scott

Delmar, DE

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 23 DNS -
Heat 3 15 DNS -

Clear Selection

40 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsCASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
3 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
4 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19
5 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
6 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
7 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12
8 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
9 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -4
10 15 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
11 14 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
12 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -6
13 22 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 9
14 26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12
15 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
16 17 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
17 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -9
18 24 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 6
19 25 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 6
20 21 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
21 13 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
22 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
23 27 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
24 29 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 5
25 20 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
26 28 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
27 30 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
28 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -17
29 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -26
30 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -14
10 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
4 5 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
5 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
6 8 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
7 10 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 3
8 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -4
DNS 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 9 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
DNS 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 12 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 13 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
10 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
4 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 6 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
7 12 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 5
8 7 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
9 9 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
10 11 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
11 13 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
DNS 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 10 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -1
4 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
5 4 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -1
6 5 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
7 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
8 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
9 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
DNS 9 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
DNS 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
DNS 12 97T Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
8 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
5 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
9 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 10 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
7 8 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
8 9 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 1
9 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -2
8 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
5 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
6 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
7 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -4
8 9 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
9 7 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
8 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 3 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
6 7 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
7 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
8 6 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
9 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
10 10 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
8 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
5 4 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
6 9 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 3
7 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 8 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
9 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -4
8 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
5 5 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
6 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
7 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
8 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
9 9 97T Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
2 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsGroup A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.753
2 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.770
3 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.802
4 28 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.882
5 25 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.079
6 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.100
7 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.120
8 11 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.155
9 27 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 16.184
10 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.269
11 17 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.300
12 22 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.332
13 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.390
14 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.469
15 23 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.531
16 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.654
17 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.833
18 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.841
19 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.993
20 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 17.092
21 12 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.124
22 14 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 17.126
23 26 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 17.191
24 15 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.568
25 20 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.638
26 24 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 17.699
27 9 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.699
28 16 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.699
2 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsGroup B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.782
2 22 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.789
3 26 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.886
4 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.007
5 10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.011
6 25 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.051
7 17 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.060
8 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.121
9 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.122
10 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.138
11 15 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.171
12 2 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 16.493
13 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.496
14 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.503
15 11 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 16.525
16 4 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.547
17 27 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.561
18 23 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.610
19 18 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.631
20 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.703
21 21 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.849
22 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.877
23 13 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.884
24 24 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 16.965
25 16 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.029
26 19 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.384
27 8 97T Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 17.682
28 28 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 18.107
0 Laps

World of Outlaws Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.225
2 42 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.227
3 34 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.302
4 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.309
5 31 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.425
6 35 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.434
7 50 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.455
8 43 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.548
9 45 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 15.592
10 48 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.673
11 11 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.674
12 28 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.698
13 25 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.719
14 49 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.744
15 55 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.756
16 37 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.757
17 41 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.775
18 27 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.787
19 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.851
20 39 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 15.860
21 22 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.872
22 9 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.880
23 30 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 15.967
24 47 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.981
25 46 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.006
26 29 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.045
27 53 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.115
28 52 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 16.158
29 40 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.159
30 16 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.225
31 38 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.250
32 32 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.302
33 26 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 16.314
34 51 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.387
35 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.435
36 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.485
37 44 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.521
38 15 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.528
39 17 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.569
40 12 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.698
41 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.734
42 20 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.797
43 23 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.887
44 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.893
45 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.950
46 24 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.986
47 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.264
48 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.401
49 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.508
50 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.650
51 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.757
52 36 97T Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 18.035
53 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.333
54 56 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 19.057
55 14 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 19.057
56 54 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 19.057
30 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsSunshine Nationals Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 5
2 1 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
3 8 2L Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
4 10 18I Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 6
5 4 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
6 27 31M Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 21
7 12 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 5
8 26 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18
9 14 86 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 5
10 13 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
11 15 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 4
12 29 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL 17
13 9 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
14 18 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 4
15 16 721 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
16 24 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
17 23 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 6
18 22 31 Lincoln Smith Lincoln Smith Belmont, OH Belmont, OH 4
19 19 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -
20 20 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
21 28 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 7
22 5 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -17
23 25 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
24 21 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
25 11 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -14
26 2 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA -24
27 3 111 Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY -24
28 7 08 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -21
29 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
30 30 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
2 1 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
3 4 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
5 5 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
6 3 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -3
7 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
8 7 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -1
9 11 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 2
10 9 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
11 10 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1
12 15 39 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 3
13 16 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 3
14 12 31M Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
15 13 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -2
16 20 14 AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 4
17 22 9W Thomas Warnick Thomas Warnick Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 5
DNS 14 31B Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 17 2B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 18 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
DNS 19 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
DNS 21 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -
DNS 24 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 26 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 25 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
DNS 23 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Lincoln Smith Lincoln Smith Belmont, OH Belmont, OH 1
2 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
3 5 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 19 2 Zack Carley Zack Carley Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 15
5 6 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 12 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 6
7 15 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 8
8 9 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
9 17 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD 8
10 8 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -2
11 10 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
12 20 89 Von Casey Von Casey Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
13 16 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 3
14 DNF 21 1A Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 7
15 DNF 14 KB1 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
16 DNF 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -13
17 DNF 7 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
18 DNF 11 47 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -7
DNS 4 17H Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 13 71C Davy Cline Davy Cline St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 18 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
DNS 22 96 Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY -
DNS 23 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
DNS 24 9C Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
2 2 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 4 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 9 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 5
5 3 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
7 16 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 9
8 6 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
9 8 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -1
10 5 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -5
11 10 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
12 15 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 3
13 14 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
14 13 39 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -1
15 17 2B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
16 12 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -4
17 11 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -6
DNS 18 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 5
2 2 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
3 1 18I Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
4 3 86 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
5 7 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
7 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
8 13 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
9 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -1
10 10 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
11 14 31M Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
12 12 31B Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
13 9 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -4
14 17 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
15 15 14 AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
16 DNF 18 9W Thomas Warnick Thomas Warnick Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
17 DNF 11 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
18 DNF 16 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY -
2 2 08 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -
3 3 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
4 8 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 4
5 4 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 10 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 3
8 16 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 8
9 7 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 9 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
11 11 47 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
12 14 71C Davy Cline Davy Cline St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
13 12 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
14 13 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD -1
15 5 2 Zack Carley Zack Carley Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -10
16 DNF 17 1A Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
DNS 15 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
2 1 2L Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 4 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 1
4 8 721 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
5 7 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 31 Lincoln Smith Lincoln Smith Belmont, OH Belmont, OH -1
7 2 17H Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -5
8 6 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
9 9 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -
10 11 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
11 15 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 4
12 16 KB1 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 4
13 17 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 4
14 12 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
15 13 89 Von Casey Von Casey Rome, GA Rome, GA -2
16 14 96 Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY -2
17 DNF 10 9C Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -7
20 Laps

602 Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 6
2 2 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -
3 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -2
4 8 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC 4
5 13 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 8
6 12 28L Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 6
7 5 53 Brandon Yates Brandon Yates Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -2
8 11 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 3
9 10 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 1
10 23 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 13
11 9 27 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL -2
12 3 109 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -9
13 24 31 Donnie Birdwell Donnie Birdwell De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 11
14 21 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 7
15 22 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 7
16 27 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 11
17 25 71C Davy Cline Davy Cline St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 8
18 17 17SR Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
19 26 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 7
20 16 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -4
21 28 2B Robert Brynteson Robert Brynteson Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 7
22 4 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN -18
23 18 3K Kale VanSickle Kale VanSickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
24 19 14S Brian Scott Brian Scott Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -5
25 14 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -11
26 6 15 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -20
27 15 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -12
28 20 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -8
10 Laps

602 Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS -
2 2 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
3 3 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -
4 4 31 Donnie Birdwell Donnie Birdwell De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -
5 9 71C Davy Cline Davy Cline St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 17F Johnny Faucett Johnny Faucett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 2
7 17 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 10
8 16 01 Josh Lanford Josh Lanford Madison, GA Madison, GA 8
9 5 51H Harley Hughes Harley Hughes Silver Springs, FL Silver Springs, FL -4
10 14 3C Cale Gilbert Cale Gilbert Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
11 6 59E Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -5
12 DNF 7 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -5
13 DNF 12 2B Robert Brynteson Robert Brynteson Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
DNS 10 44 Billy Rodriguez Billy Rodriguez Astor, FL Astor, FL -
DNS 11 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC -
DNS 13 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 15 94 Holden Allen Holden Allen Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 18 17 Zach Blackwell Zach Blackwell Parkton, NC Parkton, NC -
DNS 19 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
DNS 20 42 Joshua Byrd Joshua Byrd San Mateo, FL San Mateo, FL -
DNS 21 11 JR Gray JR Gray Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
DNS 22 1T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
10 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
2 1 109 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -1
3 6 53 Brandon Yates Brandon Yates Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 3
4 2 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -2
5 11 27 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL 6
6 9 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 3
7 4 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -3
8 5 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -3
9 17 17SR Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 8
10 13 14S Brian Scott Brian Scott Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
Top 10 transfer
11 18 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 7
12 7 8 Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -5
13 19 51H Harley Hughes Harley Hughes Silver Springs, FL Silver Springs, FL 6
14 10 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -4