8/12/2023 - Thomas County Speedway
8/12/2023 - Thomas County Speedway

8/12/2023
Thomas County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cherokee Dillin

Cherokee Dillin

Denver, CO

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 12 -1
Heat 2 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 20.659 12 -8

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 3
2 5 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 3
3 1 2X Trevor Schmidt Trevor Schmidt Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
4 7 24R Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
5 12 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS 7
6 2 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
7 11 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 4
8 10 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
9 6 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -3
10 9 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
11 3 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -8
12 16 32E Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
13 15 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS, KS Bucklin, KS, KS 2
14 20 37X Cash Tubbs Cash Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 6
15 18 49J Jayla Miller Jayla Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
16 DNF 13 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
17 DNF 8 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -9
18 DNF 14 21C Bret Conness Bret Conness Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -4
DNS 19 24 Ray Caldwell Ray Caldwell Norton, KS Norton, KS -
DNS 17 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 5
2 4 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
3 5 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
4 2 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
5 1 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
6 3 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS, KS Bucklin, KS, KS -3
7 DNF 7 49J Jayla Miller Jayla Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
2 5 2X Trevor Schmidt Trevor Schmidt Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
3 4 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 6 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
5 3 21C Bret Conness Bret Conness Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2
6 2 32E Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
7 7 37X Cash Tubbs Cash Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -
2 3 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
3 5 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
4 6 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS 2
5 DNF 2 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
DNS 4 24 Ray Caldwell Ray Caldwell Norton, KS Norton, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 4 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 2
3 2 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
4 5 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 1
5 11 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS 6
6 6 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -
7 10 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 3
8 8 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
9 7 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -2
10 14 12 Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 4
11 3 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -8
12 13 727 Todd Schwarz Todd Schwarz Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
13 16 42 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS 3
14 17 21K Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
15 DNF 15 06 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
16 DNF 9 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -7
17 DNF 12 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
2 2 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -
3 8 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 5
4 5 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 1
5 9 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 4
6 7 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS 1
7 4 727 Todd Schwarz Todd Schwarz Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
8 3 06 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -5
9 6 21K Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
2 6 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 4
3 3 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
4 7 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS 3
5 4 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
6 2 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -4
7 8 12 Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 1
8 1 42 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 5
2 3 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
3 1 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
4 5 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
5 9 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
6 8 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS 2
7 4 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -3
8 11 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS 3
9 13 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 4
10 10 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -
11 2 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -9
12 14 2K Preston Donovan Preston Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 2
13 7 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS -6
14 DNF 15 28D Sage Dinkel Sage Dinkel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
15 DNF 16 17 Garth Griffith Garth Griffith Atwood, KS Atwood, KS 1
16 DNF 12 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
2 1 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -1
3 3 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
4 7 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 3
5 8 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 3
6 4 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -2
7 2 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -5
8 6 28D Sage Dinkel Sage Dinkel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 2 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 4 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 1
4 6 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS 2
5 5 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -
6 7 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
7 8 2K Preston Donovan Preston Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 1
8 DNF 3 17 Garth Griffith Garth Griffith Atwood, KS Atwood, KS -5
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
2 2 273 Chase Cloe Chase Cloe Colby, KS Colby, KS -
3 3 K3 Kyle Benoit Kyle Benoit Damar, KS Damar, KS -
4 5 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
5 10 15B Brock Leibhart Brock Leibhart Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 5
6 9 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
7 7 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -
8 12 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
9 1 10W Tyson Plumisto Tyson Plumisto Colby, KS Colby, KS -8
10 4 3L Lester Lucas Lester Lucas Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -6
11 11 18X Zach Cardwell Zach Cardwell Colby, KS Colby, KS -
DNS 8 808 Jarrett Marker Jarrett Marker Grainfield, KS Grainfield, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 4 K3 Kyle Benoit Kyle Benoit Damar, KS Damar, KS 2
3 5 15B Brock Leibhart Brock Leibhart Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 2
4 3 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS -1
5 6 3L Lester Lucas Lester Lucas Lyons, KS Lyons, KS 1
6 1 18X Zach Cardwell Zach Cardwell Colby, KS Colby, KS -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 1
2 1 273 Chase Cloe Chase Cloe Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
3 6 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
4 3 808 Jarrett Marker Jarrett Marker Grainfield, KS Grainfield, KS -1
5 5 10W Tyson Plumisto Tyson Plumisto Colby, KS Colby, KS -
6 DNF 4 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
2 8 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 6
3 5 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
4 4 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
5 11 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 6
6 10 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 4
7 3 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
8 14 22 Michael Pepper Michael Pepper Lakin, KS Lakin, KS 6
9 1 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -8
10 6 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
11 9 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -2
12 15 21K Curt Kennedy Curt Kennedy Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
13 12 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
14 DNF 2 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -12
15 DNF 13 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
DNS 17 38 Caleb Rhoades Caleb Rhoades Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -
DNS 16 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 1
2 3 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
3 1 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -2
4 8 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
5 6 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
6 7 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
7 4 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
8 9 22 Michael Pepper Michael Pepper Lakin, KS Lakin, KS 1
9 5 21K Curt Kennedy Curt Kennedy Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 5
2 2 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -
3 5 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
4 1 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
5 7 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
6 8 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
7 DNF 4 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
DNS 3 38 Caleb Rhoades Caleb Rhoades Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -
2 4 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
3 3 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -
4 2 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -2
5 5 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 7 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 1
7 6 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
8 9 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
9 8 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
10 10 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -
11 12 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE 1
12 11 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -
2 3 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 1
3 4 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 2 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -2
5 5 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
6 6 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
2 2 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
3 3 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 4 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
5 5 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -
6 6 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 18.397
2 11 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 18.548
3 3 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 18.690
4 1 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 18.985
5 9 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 19.154
6 10 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 19.264
7 12 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.328
8 7 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 19.736
9 2 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 19.757
10 8 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO 20.003
11 5 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE 20.450
12 4 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 20.659
10 Laps

CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chris Lohrey Chris Lohrey Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
2 5 63 Weston Kraus Weston Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 3
3 4 27 David Kraus David Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 1
4 7 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 3
5 2 10-32 Dylan Pfeifer Dylan Pfeifer Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -3
6 3 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -3
7 8 7Y DaVon Yarbrough DaVon Yarbrough Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
8 6 01 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS -2
6 Laps

CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Weston Kraus Weston Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 3
2 8 12 Chris Lohrey Chris Lohrey Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 6
3 7 27 David Kraus David Kraus Utica, KS Utica, KS 4
4 2 10-32 Dylan Pfeifer Dylan Pfeifer Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2
5 1 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -4
6 6 01 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS -
7 DNF 3 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS -4
8 DNF 5 7Y DaVon Yarbrough DaVon Yarbrough Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
All transfer