9/28/2023 - Desert Thunder Raceway
9/28/2023 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/28/2023
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andy Pearce

Andy Pearce

MEADOW, UT

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 11 -10
Heat 1 4 1 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 3
3 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
4 4 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
5 6 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
6 8 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
7 10 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
8 11 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
9 9 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
10 7 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
11 DNF 2 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
2 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
3 1 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
4 6 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
5 DNF 2 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
6 DNF 5 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -
2 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
4 3 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
5 5 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 6
2 1 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 9 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 5
5 5 17 Rayce Green Rayce Green Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
6 8 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 2
7 6 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 11 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
9 16 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
10 3 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -7
11 14 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
12 15 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
13 18 14 John Patterson John Patterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
14 10 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -4
15 DNF 12 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
16 DNF 13 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
17 DNF 4 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -13
DNS 17 29P Robb Feltch Robb Feltch Mt pleasant, UT Mt pleasant, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 2
3 6 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 3
4 2 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -2
5 5 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 DNF 3 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 6 17 Rayce Green Rayce Green Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 4 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 3 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
5 2 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
6 5 29P Robb Feltch Robb Feltch Mt pleasant, UT Mt pleasant, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 3
3 6 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 3
4 4 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
5 3 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
6 1 14 John Patterson John Patterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 2 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -
3 8 59T Austin Tredway Austin Tredway Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
4 9 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT 5
5 3 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -2
6 7 13J Slayde Jacobsen Slayde Jacobsen Nephi, UT Nephi, UT 1
7 5 8 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
8 DNF 10 71 Nick Parker Nick Parker Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 2
9 DNF 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -8
10 DNF 11 58 Austin Albright Austin Albright Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
11 DNF 6 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -5
12 DNF 13 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
DNS 12 39 Larry Thomas Larry Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 6 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 1 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -2
4 4 13J Slayde Jacobsen Slayde Jacobsen Nephi, UT Nephi, UT -
5 3 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
6 7 71 Nick Parker Nick Parker Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 1
7 5 58 Austin Albright Austin Albright Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT 5
2 4 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 1 8 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
4 5 59T Austin Tredway Austin Tredway Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 DNF 3 39 Larry Thomas Larry Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
DNS 2 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 1
2 3 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
3 1 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
4 4 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
3 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 3 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76D Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
2 2 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
3 9 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 6
4 6 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
5 11 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 6
6 8 69 Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
7 5 349W Devin Nielsen Devin Nielsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
8 20 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 12
9 12 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 3
10 17 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 7
11 1 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT -10
12 10 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
13 13 76 Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
14 15 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
15 22 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 7
16 7 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -9
17 16 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
18 18 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
19 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -15
20 DNF 21 7MJ Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
21 DNF 14 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT -7
22 DNF 19 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
2 2 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 6 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
4 1 76 Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
5 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 DNF 5 7MJ Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 1 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -1
3 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
4 4 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT -
5 6 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
6 5 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 349W Devin Nielsen Devin Nielsen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
2 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
3 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 1
4 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
5 5 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 1
2 4 76D Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
3 3 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
4 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
5 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 3
3 1 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
4 6 55 John Erickson John Erickson Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
5 7 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 3 04B Dillyun Bowden Dillyun Bowden Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
7 9 610 Dallen Wilson Dallen Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
8 DNF 8 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
9 DNF 4 23J Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -5
DNS 10 7W Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 3
3 3 04B Dillyun Bowden Dillyun Bowden Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
4 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 4 610 Dallen Wilson Dallen Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -
2 5 23J Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 3 55 John Erickson John Erickson Helper, UT Helper, UT -
4 4 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 2 7W Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ashlyn Williams Ashlyn Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
2 1 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
3 3 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
4 5 30N Chaz Nelson Chaz Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT 1
5 4 777 K'Cen Parker K'Cen Parker Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
2 1 19 Ashlyn Williams Ashlyn Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1
3 4 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 777 K'Cen Parker K'Cen Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 DNF 3 30N Chaz Nelson Chaz Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
2 3 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 2 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 8 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT 4
5 4 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1
6 7 W73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Tooele, UT Tooele, UT 1
7 5 76G Hannah Gotschall Hannah Gotschall West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT -2
DNS 6 72J Jack Barrington Jack Barrington Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
2 6 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
3 2 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 3 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1
5 4 76G Hannah Gotschall Hannah Gotschall West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT -1
DNS 5 72J Jack Barrington Jack Barrington Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Open ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Logan Mayo Logan Mayo West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 3
2 3 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 1
3 2 76J Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
4 5 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 1
5 7 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 8 30 Cameron Shiner Cameron Shiner Price, UT Price, UT 2
7 10 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT 3
DNS 6 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
DNS 11 3C Jake Cook Jake Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -
DNS 9 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
DNS 1 76 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -
8 Laps

Open ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
2 2 35 Logan Mayo Logan Mayo West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
3 6 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 3
4 3 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 5 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
6 DNF 4 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Open ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 1
2 4 76J Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 2
3 5 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 2
4 1 30 Cameron Shiner Cameron Shiner Price, UT Price, UT -3
DNS 3 3C Jake Cook Jake Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

DTR Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 249W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 55C Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
4 6 99C Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
5 2 72WH Harvey Howard Harvey Howard Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 DNF 5 6C Bobby Cook Bobby Cook Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
0 Laps

DTR Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72WH Harvey Howard Harvey Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 55C Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
3 2 6C Bobby Cook Bobby Cook Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
0 Laps

DTR Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 249W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 99C Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -1