9/29/2023 - Desert Thunder Raceway
9/29/2023 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/29/2023
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jaydun Thomas

Jaydun Thomas

Price, UT

IMCA Mod Lite Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 2 3 1 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -
2 5 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 3
3 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
5 7 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
6 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
7 9 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
8 8 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
9 10 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
DNS 6 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
2 5 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 3
3 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 4 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
5 DNF 3 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
2 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
4 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
5 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
2 2 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
3 9 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 6
4 6 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 5 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman Green River, UT Green River, UT -1
7 3 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
8 10 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
9 17 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 8
10 15 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 5
11 8 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
12 16 14 John Patterson John Patterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
13 DNF 12 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
14 DNF 18 29P Robb Feltch Robb Feltch Mt pleasant, UT Mt pleasant, UT 4
15 DNF 7 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -8
16 DNF 14 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
17 DNF 11 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
18 DNF 13 17 Rayce Green Rayce Green Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1
3 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 6 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
5 5 17 Rayce Green Rayce Green Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
6 2 14 John Patterson John Patterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman Green River, UT Green River, UT 3
2 2 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
3 1 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 6 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
5 5 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 3 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 1
3 6 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 3
4 4 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 1 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -4
6 2 29P Robb Feltch Robb Feltch Mt pleasant, UT Mt pleasant, UT -4
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 6 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 2 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 9 8 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 5
5 1 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -4
6 8 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 2
7 10 13J Slayde Jacobsen Slayde Jacobsen Nephi, UT Nephi, UT 3
8 3 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -5
9 4 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -5
10 DNF 7 59T Austin Tredway Austin Tredway Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
11 DNF 12 71 Mark Pyle Mark Pyle Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 1
12 DNF 11 58 Austin Albright Austin Albright Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -
3 3 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
4 5 59T Austin Tredway Austin Tredway Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 6 8 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
6 4 58 Austin Albright Austin Albright Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 6 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 4 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT 1
4 2 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 5 13J Slayde Jacobsen Slayde Jacobsen Nephi, UT Nephi, UT -
6 1 71 Mark Pyle Mark Pyle Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
2 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 1
3 DNF 1 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 DNF 4 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
2 1 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
3 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
4 4 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 3
2 12 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 10
3 10 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 7
4 6 69 Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
5 2 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -3
6 1 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
7 9 349W Devin Nielsen Devin Nielsen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
8 7 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -6
10 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -5
11 14 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
12 21 7MJ Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 9
13 17 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 4
14 8 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -6
15 11 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
16 13 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
17 19 76J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 2
18 16 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
19 22 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT 3
20 15 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -5
21 23 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 2
22 DNF 18 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -4
23 DNF 20 03B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 2 349W Devin Nielsen Devin Nielsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
3 1 76 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -2
4 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 5 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 4 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
4 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT -1
5 6 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
6 5 7MJ Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 4
2 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 2 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
5 6 76J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
6 DNF 1 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 4
2 6 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 4
3 1 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -2
4 4 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
5 2 03B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -3
6 3 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -1
3 8 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
4 5 55 John Erickson John Erickson Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
5 6 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 2 7W Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Price, UT Price, UT -4
7 DNF 9 610 Dallen Wilson Dallen Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
8 DNF 4 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -4
9 DNF 7 04B Dillyun Bowden Dillyun Bowden Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
2 5 55 John Erickson John Erickson Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
3 4 7W Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 1 27 Gabe Shim Gabe Shim Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
5 2 610 Dallen Wilson Dallen Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 4 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 2
3 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 DNF 2 04B Dillyun Bowden Dillyun Bowden Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
2 2 19 Ashlyn Williams Ashlyn Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
3 3 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
4 4 30N Chaz Nelson Chaz Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -
8 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ashlyn Williams Ashlyn Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
2 4 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
3 1 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 3 30N Chaz Nelson Chaz Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
2 2 16 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
3 3 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 7 W73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Tooele, UT Tooele, UT 3
5 8 17W Cody Williams Cody Williams Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
6 5 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -1
7 9 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 2
8 1 76G Hannah Gotschall Hannah Gotschall West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT -7
9 DNF 4 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
DNS 10 72J Jack Barrington Jack Barrington Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 5 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 3 16 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
4 1 W73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -3
5 2 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 1 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -1
3 2 76G Hannah Gotschall Hannah Gotschall West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT -1
4 4 17W Cody Williams Cody Williams Myton, UT Myton, UT -
5 DNF 5 72J Jack Barrington Jack Barrington Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Open ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Panguitch, UT Panguitch, UT 2
2 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
3 4 76 Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 1
4 1 35 Phillip Schnakenberg Phillip Schnakenberg Magna, UT Magna, UT -3
5 11 3C Jake Cook Jake Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT 6
6 10 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
7 5 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -2
8 7 30 Cameron Shiner Cameron Shiner Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 DNF 9 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -
10 DNF 8 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -2
11 DNF 6 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -5
8 Laps

Open ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Panguitch, UT Panguitch, UT 4
2 2 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
3 4 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT 1
4 6 30 Cameron Shiner Cameron Shiner Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 1 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -4
6 3 3C Jake Cook Jake Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Open ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Phillip Schnakenberg Phillip Schnakenberg Magna, UT Magna, UT -
2 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
3 4 76 Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 1
4 3 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1
5 5 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

DTR Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72WH Harvey Howard Harvey Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 249W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 55C Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 2
4 2 99C Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
5 DNF 6 6C Bobby Cook Bobby Cook Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
6 DNF 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 Laps

DTR Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72WH Harvey Howard Harvey Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 99C Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
DNS 2 6C Bobby Cook Bobby Cook Helper, UT Helper, UT -
8 Laps

DTR Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 249W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 55C Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1