7/1/2023 - Merritt Speedway
7/1/2023 - Merritt Speedway

7/1/2023
Merritt Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tom Hodges

Tom Hodges

Factory Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 10 7
B Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 7 6 1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

UMP Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 6
2 6 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 4
3 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
4 3 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -1
5 15 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 10
6 8 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
7 19 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12
8 11 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 3
9 9 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
10 12 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
11 16 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 5
12 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -8
13 5 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -8
14 10 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -4
15 14 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
16 18 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 2
17 21 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 4
18 20 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 2
19 17 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
20 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -19
21 13 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -8
12 Laps

UMP Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
2 5 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 3
3 9 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
4 8 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
6 6 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
7 4 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
8 12 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 4
9 10 9 Merv Hudson Merv Hudson Alger, MI Alger, MI 1
10 7 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI -3
11 2 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -9
12 11 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
2 1 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
3 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
4 5 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
6 6 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
7 7 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
2 3 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
3 2 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
4 4 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -
6 6 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
7 7 9 Merv Hudson Merv Hudson Alger, MI Alger, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
2 2 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
3 1 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -2
4 3 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
6 7 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
7 6 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
3 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
4 6 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
6 4 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
7 7 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.320
2 4 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.484
3 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.506
4 6 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.576
5 5 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.753
6 7 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 14.904
7 1 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.907
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.202
2 6 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.527
3 7 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.807
4 5 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.877
5 1 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI 15.459
6 4 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 15.504
7 2 9 Merv Hudson Merv Hudson Alger, MI Alger, MI 15.610
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.054
2 5 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.182
3 7 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 14.472
4 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.474
5 2 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.022
6 3 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.392
7 4 23 Mike Fritz Mike Fritz Clare, MI Clare, MI 16.576
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 13.824
2 4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.094
3 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.544
4 2 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.729
5 5 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 14.753
6 1 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.915
7 3 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.679
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
2 2 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -
3 9 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 6
4 11 79J Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 7
5 8 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 3
6 7 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 3 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -4
8 15 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 7
9 12 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 3
10 17 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 7
11 10 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -1
12 19 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI 7
13 18 26EH James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 5
14 6 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -8
15 16 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 1
16 13 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
17 1 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -16
18 5 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -13
19 14 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -5
20 20 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
2 3 26EH James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
3 4 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI 1
4 11 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI 7
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI 2
6 10 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
7 1 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -6
8 9 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 1
9 8 55 Kenneth Boersma Kenneth Boersma Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -1
10 14 62 Daryl Lehn Daryl Lehn Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
11 5 79 Rich Robinson Sr Rich Robinson Sr Sheperd, MI Sheperd, MI -6
12 12 17 Kevin Williams Kevin Williams Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
13 DNF 6 19H Oliver Hillard Oliver Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -7
DNS 13 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
2 2 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
3 8 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 5
4 6 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -4
6 5 79 Rich Robinson Sr Rich Robinson Sr Sheperd, MI Sheperd, MI -1
7 4 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -3
8 7 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
2 5 79J Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
3 7 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
4 3 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
6 6 19H Oliver Hillard Oliver Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
7 1 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -6
8 8 62 Daryl Lehn Daryl Lehn Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
2 5 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 3
3 6 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
4 4 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 26EH James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -2
6 7 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI 1
7 2 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 4
2 7 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 5
3 1 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -2
4 3 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI -3
6 6 55 Kenneth Boersma Kenneth Boersma Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -
7 4 17 Kevin Williams Kevin Williams Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
20 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11R Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
2 2 9 Allen Markel Allen Markel Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
3 7 6 John Staszak John Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
4 6 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
5 5 3 Kadon Bowen Kadon Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
6 1 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -5
7 9 9S Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI 2
8 10 65 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 2
9 4 88 Kenneth Bradfield Kenneth Bradfield Hope, MI Hope, MI -5
10 13 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 3
11 17 13 Kyle Galgoci Kyle Galgoci Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 6
12 15 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI 3
13 19 8 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 6
14 18 53M Roger McQueen Roger McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 4
15 12 77M Chris Malek Chris Malek Alma, MI Alma, MI -3
16 11 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -5
17 8 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -9
18 14 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -4
19 16 10 Eli Hittle Eli Hittle Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -3
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 John Staszak John Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
2 4 88 Kenneth Bradfield Kenneth Bradfield Hope, MI Hope, MI 2
3 7 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 4
4 5 65 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 1
5 6 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 1
6 2 10 Eli Hittle Eli Hittle Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -4
7 3 8 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
2 4 11R Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
3 2 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -1
4 5 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
5 3 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
6 6 13 Kyle Galgoci Kyle Galgoci Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kadon Bowen Kadon Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
2 3 9 Allen Markel Allen Markel Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 1
3 2 9S Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI -1
4 4 77M Chris Malek Chris Malek Alma, MI Alma, MI -
5 6 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI 1
6 5 53M Roger McQueen Roger McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M-65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
2 4 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
3 2 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -1
4 5 15M Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 1
5 6 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
6 9 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI 3
7 8 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
8 15 24 Nick Witzke Nick Witzke Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 7
9 7 10R Brent Reil Brent Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
10 17 4X Tom Hodges Tom Hodges 7
11 13 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI 2
12 10 6K Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -2
13 20 18X Eric Vanbuskirk Eric Vanbuskirk mwrritt, MI mwrritt, MI 7
14 19 15T Matt Morski Matt Morski Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 5
15 12 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
16 14 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -2
17 18 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI 1
18 16 15J Jeff McKenzie Jeff McKenzie -2
19 3 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -16
20 11 44W Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -9
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15J Jeff McKenzie Jeff McKenzie 8
2 1 4X Tom Hodges Tom Hodges -1
3 2 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI -1
4 5 15T Matt Morski Matt Morski Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 1
5 3 18X Eric Vanbuskirk Eric Vanbuskirk mwrritt, MI mwrritt, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
7 4 7-11 Tylor Kay Tylor Kay sault st. Marie, MI sault st. Marie, MI -3
8 6 86 Cody Burns Cody Burns Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -2
9 8 14H Parker Hittle Parker Hittle Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -1
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
2 5 15M Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 3
3 6 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 3
4 1 6K Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -3
5 4 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4X Tom Hodges Tom Hodges 1
7 8 7-11 Tylor Kay Tylor Kay sault st. Marie, MI sault st. Marie, MI 1
8 2 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -6
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10R Brent Reil Brent Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 7 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 5
3 6 M-65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
4 8 44W Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
5 2 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI -3
7 5 15T Matt Morski Matt Morski Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -2
8 4 14H Parker Hittle Parker Hittle Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -4
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 3 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 1
3 4 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI 1
4 1 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
5 8 24 Nick Witzke Nick Witzke Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18X Eric Vanbuskirk Eric Vanbuskirk mwrritt, MI mwrritt, MI -1
7 6 86 Cody Burns Cody Burns Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
8 7 15J Jeff McKenzie Jeff McKenzie -1
20 Laps

WarriorsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 80S Travis Skaggs Travis Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 6
2 17 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 15
3 5 12P Jason Parks Jason Parks Freeland, MI Freeland, MI 2
4 12 771 Jacob Schaub Jacob Schaub Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI 8
5 6 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
6 2 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -4
7 9 44 Brook Goodrich Brook Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 2
8 14 79 Bill Gantner Bill Gantner Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI 6
9 3 42F Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -6
10 10 18 James Glaser James Glaser Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
11 15 14 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
12 8 92 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -4
13 4 13 Brandin Sharp Brandin Sharp Cadllic, MI Cadllic, MI -9
14 1 96 Steve Pina Steve Pina Rapids CIty, MI Rapids CIty, MI -13
15 13 99 Harrold Hittle Harrold Hittle Belaire, MI Belaire, MI -2
DQ 11 44M Aaron McQueen Aaron McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 1
2 8 80S Travis Skaggs Travis Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 6
3 6 12P Jason Parks Jason Parks Freeland, MI Freeland, MI 3
4 5 42F Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
5 9 96 Steve Pina Steve Pina Rapids CIty, MI Rapids CIty, MI 4
6 1 18 James Glaser James Glaser Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -5
7 7 771 Jacob Schaub Jacob Schaub Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI -
8 3 79 Bill Gantner Bill Gantner Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -5
9 4 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 1 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
3 2 13 Brandin Sharp Brandin Sharp Cadllic, MI Cadllic, MI -1
4 6 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 2
5 8 44 Brook Goodrich Brook Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
6 7 99 Harrold Hittle Harrold Hittle Belaire, MI Belaire, MI 1
7 3 17A Ty Phillips Ty Phillips Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -4
DQ 5 44M Aaron McQueen Aaron McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5 Cassie Alpers Cassie Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI 8
2 7 42JR Vivian Nelson Vivian Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 5
3 4 75 Avery Harvey Avery Harvey Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 1
4 1 4 Trenton Alpers Trenton Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI -3
5 11 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 6
6 3 44JR Ethan Scholten Ethan Scholten Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -3
7 5 12 Greyson Barlow Greyson Barlow Cedar, MI Cedar, MI -2
8 8 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
9 2 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -7
10 10 16Y Troy Yetter Troy Yetter -
DQ 6 44 Travis Haynes JR Travis Haynes JR Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Avery Harvey Avery Harvey Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
2 5 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
3 6 42JR Vivian Nelson Vivian Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 3
4 4 5 Cassie Alpers Cassie Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI -
5 2 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
DQ 1 44 Travis Haynes JR Travis Haynes JR Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Greyson Barlow Greyson Barlow Cedar, MI Cedar, MI 1
2 1 44JR Ethan Scholten Ethan Scholten Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
3 5 4 Trenton Alpers Trenton Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI 2
4 3 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
5 4 16Y Troy Yetter Troy Yetter -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedges RESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 03L Lyllyann Hennard Lyllyann Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 5
2 4 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
3 1 7 Kindin Cade Kindin Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
4 2 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
5 5 10B Brantley Reil Brantley Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI -
6 8 77 Piper Weir Piper Weir TRAVERSE , MI TRAVERSE , MI 2
7 7 91G Greyson Marcinkowski Greyson Marcinkowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -
8 3 99 Gwenlynn Nelson Gwenlynn Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI -5
9 9 21 Olivia Harrington Olivia Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
10 11 59 Brantley Wilbur Brantley Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 1
DNS 12 92 Chevy Trollman Chevy Trollman Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -
DNS 10 61 Brayden Palmer Brayden Palmer Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -
8 Laps

Mini Wedges RESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 03L Lyllyann Hennard Lyllyann Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 5
2 3 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
3 1 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
4 2 91G Greyson Marcinkowski Greyson Marcinkowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -2
5 4 21 Olivia Harrington Olivia Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -1
6 5 59 Brantley Wilbur Brantley Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Wedges RESHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10B Brantley Reil Brantley Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 6 99 Gwenlynn Nelson Gwenlynn Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 4
3 4 7 Kindin Cade Kindin Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
4 3 77 Piper Weir Piper Weir TRAVERSE , MI TRAVERSE , MI -1
5 5 61 Brayden Palmer Brayden Palmer Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -
6 2 92 Chevy Trollman Chevy Trollman Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Cyber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 8
2 6 26E Cheyanne Skaggs Cheyanne Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 4
3 8 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 5
4 4 09X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
5 3 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
6 1 B4 Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI -5
7 2 44E Chuck Emery Chuck Emery Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -5
8 5 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI -3
9 7 117 John Matthews John Matthews Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
8 Laps

Cyber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 6 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 4
3 4 117 John Matthews John Matthews Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
4 8 26E Cheyanne Skaggs Cheyanne Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 4
5 5 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI -
6 7 09X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 1
7 9 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 2
8 3 44E Chuck Emery Chuck Emery Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -5
9 1 B4 Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI -8
All transfer