8/26/2023 - Merritt Speedway
8/26/2023 - Merritt Speedway

8/26/2023
Merritt Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chad Mielke

Chad Mielke

Beaverton, MI

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 4 9
Heat 1 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

UMP Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 2 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
3 11 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 8
4 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
5 9 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
6 10 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 4
7 12 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 5
8 4 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
9 15 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 6
10 14 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
11 19 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 8
12 20 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 8
13 13 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI -
14 17 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 3
15 18 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
16 3 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -13
17 16 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
18 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -13
19 8 32C Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -11
20 7 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -13
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
2 4 32C Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 2
3 1 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -2
4 3 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
5 6 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI 1
6 5 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
7 7 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
3 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 5 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 1
5 4 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
6 6 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
7 7 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
2 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
3 2 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
4 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
5 4 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
6 6 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 15.964
2 6 32 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 16.148
3 4 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 16.510
4 7 32C Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 16.582
5 5 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 16.935
6 3 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI 17.564
7 1 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 17.587
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 14.439
2 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.740
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.037
4 2 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.251
5 3 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 15.792
6 7 11 Marvin Clay Marvin Clay Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 16.369
7 1 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 16.902
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.149
2 4 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.543
3 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.589
4 1 06 Phil Hendershott Phil Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 15.041
5 2 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 16.376
6 6 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 17.612
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 8
2 11 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 9
3 4 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
4 13 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 9
5 3 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -2
6 1 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -5
7 10 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 3
8 5 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -3
9 12 99H Terry Hilliard Terry Hilliard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
10 8 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
11 7 19H Oliver Hillard Oliver Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -4
12 6 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -6
13 14 90V Bob Hutson Bob Hutson Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
DNS 2 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
2 3 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
3 4 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
4 1 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
5 6 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 1
6 7 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
7 5 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
2 6 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 4
3 4 19H Oliver Hillard Oliver Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
4 3 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -1
5 5 15 Rich Robinson Jr Rich Robinson Jr Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
6 1 99H Terry Hilliard Terry Hilliard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -5
7 7 90V Bob Hutson Bob Hutson Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3Y Rick Yaroch Rick Yaroch Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 2
2 5 3 Kadon Bowen Kadon Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
3 8 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 5
4 6 11R Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
5 10 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 5
6 1 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -5
7 4 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -3
8 2 9 Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -6
9 11 8 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 2
10 7 104 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -3
11 12 64X Dacotah Duryea Dacotah Duryea Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
12 9 10 Eli Hittle Eli Hittle Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -3
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
2 3 11R Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
3 2 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
4 6 9 Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 2
5 5 10 Eli Hittle Eli Hittle Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
6 4 8 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 104 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 1
2 1 3 Kadon Bowen Kadon Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
3 4 3Y Rick Yaroch Rick Yaroch Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
4 5 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
5 3 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -2
DNS 6 64X Dacotah Duryea Dacotah Duryea Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 26 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 8
2 3 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
3 6 M-65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
4 7 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
5 2 12K Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -3
6 11 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI 5
7 5 44W Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
8 10 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
9 13 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 4
10 16 03 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 6
11 15 6K Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 4
12 18 09 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 6
13 4 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI -9
14 1 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -13
15 12 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI -3
16 8 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -8
17 19 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
18 17 74S Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
19 14 7-11 Tylor Kay Tylor Kay sault st. Marie, MI sault st. Marie, MI -5
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 6 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
3 4 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI 1
4 2 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -2
5 7 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
6 1 03 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -5
7 5 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 1
2 1 M-65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
3 4 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
4 3 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -1
5 6 7-11 Tylor Kay Tylor Kay sault st. Marie, MI sault st. Marie, MI 1
6 5 74S Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
2 6 44W Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
3 3 12K Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -
4 5 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI 1
5 4 6K Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
6 1 09 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Trenton Alpers Trenton Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI -
2 4 75 Avery Harvey Avery Harvey Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
3 2 42JR Vivian Nelson Vivian Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI -1
4 7 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
5 5 5 Cassie Alpers Cassie Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI -
6 6 44 Travis Haynes JR Travis Haynes JR Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
7 8 12 Greyson Barlow Greyson Barlow Cedar, MI Cedar, MI 1
8 10 44JR Ethan Scholten Ethan Scholten Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 2
9 9 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
10 11 77A Kaiden Miles Kaiden Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
11 3 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -8
8 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Travis Haynes JR Travis Haynes JR Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 2 75 Avery Harvey Avery Harvey Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
3 4 42JR Vivian Nelson Vivian Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 1
4 6 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 2
5 5 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
6 1 77A Kaiden Miles Kaiden Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Cassie Alpers Cassie Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI 2
2 1 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
3 2 4 Trenton Alpers Trenton Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
4 4 12 Greyson Barlow Greyson Barlow Cedar, MI Cedar, MI -
5 5 44JR Ethan Scholten Ethan Scholten Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedges RESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Kindin Cade Kindin Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
2 3 99 Gwenlynn Nelson Gwenlynn Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 1
3 4 03L Lyllyann Hennard Lyllyann Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
4 5 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
5 7 37 Brantley Reil Brantley Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
6 2 77 Piper Weir Piper Weir TRAVERSE , MI TRAVERSE , MI -4
7 8 21 Olivia Harrington Olivia Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 1
8 6 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmira, MI Elmira, MI -2
8 Laps

Mini Wedges RESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
2 5 03L Lyllyann Hennard Lyllyann Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
3 4 99 Gwenlynn Nelson Gwenlynn Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 1
4 6 77 Piper Weir Piper Weir TRAVERSE , MI TRAVERSE , MI 2
5 7 7 Kindin Cade Kindin Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
6 2 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmira, MI Elmira, MI -4
7 1 37 Brantley Reil Brantley Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI -6
8 8 21 Olivia Harrington Olivia Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
All transfer
15 Laps

4-6 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 4
2 6 42 Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 4
3 1 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI -2
4 3 25W Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
5 9 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 4
6 11 04 Rob Hankison Rob Hankison Westbranch, MI Westbranch, MI 5
7 8 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
8 4 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -4
9 12 927 Mike Bateman Mike Bateman Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 3
10 10 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
11 2 99 Harrold Hittle Harrold Hittle Belaire, MI Belaire, MI -9
12 7 0 Alstin Christensen Alstin Christensen Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -5
13 14 73 Jeff Gross Jeff Gross TUSTIN, MI TUSTIN, MI 1
14 13 79 Bill Gantner Bill Gantner Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -1
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
2 7 42 Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 5
3 2 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
4 3 99 Harrold Hittle Harrold Hittle Belaire, MI Belaire, MI -1
5 5 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
6 4 04 Rob Hankison Rob Hankison Westbranch, MI Westbranch, MI -2
7 6 79 Bill Gantner Bill Gantner Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Alstin Christensen Alstin Christensen Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 3
2 3 92 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 1
3 2 25W Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
4 6 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI 2
5 1 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -4
6 5 927 Mike Bateman Mike Bateman Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -1
7 7 73 Jeff Gross Jeff Gross TUSTIN, MI TUSTIN, MI -
All transfer