9/9/2023 - Oakshade Raceway
9/9/2023 - Oakshade Raceway

9/9/2023
Oakshade Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steve Kester

Steve Kester

Holland, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 7 6
Heat 1 8 5 3
Qualifying 1 DNS -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
2 5 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
3 2 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
4 6 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
5 1 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -4
6 3 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
7 13 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 6
8 7 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -1
9 11 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
10 10 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
11 9 20P Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -2
12 19 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI 7
13 12 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
14 15 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
15 14 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
16 18 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 2
17 16 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
18 17 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
19 8 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -11
20 21 25RP Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 1
21 20 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
DNS 22 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 3 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
3 4 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 1
4 5 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
5 8 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 3
6 7 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
7 6 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI -1
8 2 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -6
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
2 2 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
3 5 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 2
4 3 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
5 7 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
6 4 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
7 6 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
2 4 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
3 2 20P Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -1
4 5 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
5 6 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
6 3 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -3
7 7 25RP Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.236
2 6 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.427
3 4 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.639
4 2 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 14.795
5 7 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.850
6 8 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI 15.073
DNS 3 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI
DNS 5 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.532
2 4 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.701
3 2 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.807
4 7 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.060
5 5 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 15.193
6 1 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.992
DNS 3 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.280
2 1 20P Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 14.827
3 7 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.226
4 6 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.289
5 3 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 15.622
6 4 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 15.814
7 2 25RP Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.247
0 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G15 Jake Gamber Jake Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
2 4 55K Kolin Schilt Kolin Schilt Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 2
3 1 54 Jesse Jones Jesse Jones Liberty Center, OH Liberty Center, OH -2
4 5 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 1
5 6 58 Josh Corkwell Josh Corkwell Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 1
6 3 22P Ian Palmer Ian Palmer Britton, MI Britton, MI -3
7 7 13 Matt Ringger Matt Ringger Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
8 8 52X Mike Jessen Mike Jessen Berkey, OH Berkey, OH -
9 9 5K Karl Spoores Karl Spoores Custar, OH Custar, OH -
10 11 83E Shane Estes Shane Estes Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
11 10 42 Brian Retcher Brian Retcher Delta, OH Delta, OH -1
12 12 666 Jeremiah Gilbert Jeremiah Gilbert Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
13 13 77 Braeden Marsh Braeden Marsh Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
DNS 14 79 Dylan Spears Dylan Spears Bucyrus, OH Bucyrus, OH -
0 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Jesse Jones Jesse Jones Liberty Center, OH Liberty Center, OH -
2 2 G15 Jake Gamber Jake Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
3 3 22P Ian Palmer Ian Palmer Britton, MI Britton, MI -
4 6 13 Matt Ringger Matt Ringger Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
5 5 5K Karl Spoores Karl Spoores Custar, OH Custar, OH -
6 4 83E Shane Estes Shane Estes Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
7 7 77 Braeden Marsh Braeden Marsh Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55K Kolin Schilt Kolin Schilt Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -
2 2 58 Josh Corkwell Josh Corkwell Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -
3 4 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 1
4 6 52X Mike Jessen Mike Jessen Berkey, OH Berkey, OH 2
5 3 42 Brian Retcher Brian Retcher Delta, OH Delta, OH -2
6 5 666 Jeremiah Gilbert Jeremiah Gilbert Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
DNS 7 79 Dylan Spears Dylan Spears Bucyrus, OH Bucyrus, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dominator Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -
2 7 8 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 5
3 6 44JRL John Lonabarger John Lonabarger Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 3
4 8 00N Adam Noonan Adam Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 4
5 4 11C William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
6 10 4G Justin Gamber Justin Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 4
7 3 8S Scott Hammer Scott Hammer Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -4
8 5 21S Roscoe Stetten Roscoe Stetten Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -3
9 14 21B Chris Bleikamp Chris Bleikamp Alvordton, OH Alvordton, OH 5
10 11 B18 Dan Shaffer Dan Shaffer Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 1
11 19 81 Josh McNicol Josh McNicol Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 8
12 15 7L Mason Luttrell Mason Luttrell Metamora, OH Metamora, OH 3
13 17 711A Amy Clair Amy Clair Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 4
14 18 515 Kenny Rice Kenny Rice Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 4
15 13 83N Joe Nickloy Joe Nickloy Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -2
16 20 0D Jason Drummond Jason Drummond Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 4
17 16 27B Jayden Bleikamp Jayden Bleikamp Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
18 9 88 Alex Krall Alex Krall Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -9
19 12 52 Logan Hough Logan Hough Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -7
20 2 006 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -18
0 Laps

Dominator Super StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T62 Curt Dickie Curt Dickie Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
2 3 15Y John Young John Young Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
3 11 39 Brandon Goad Brandon Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 8
4 7 711R Ryan Clair Ryan Clair Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 3
5 2 2EZ Derek Zuver Derek Zuver Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -3
6 4 44M Harriet Callahan Harriet Callahan Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
7 5 72 Dylan Burt Dylan Burt Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
8 6 703 Brittney Goad Brittney Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
9 9 23 Hunter Stafford Hunter Stafford Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -
DNS 8 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
DNS 12 85L Kevin Light Kevin Light Camden, MI Camden, MI -
DNS 10 77 Bradley Goad Bradley Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
0 Laps

Dominator Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00N Adam Noonan Adam Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
2 1 006 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -1
3 8 88 Alex Krall Alex Krall Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 5
4 4 83N Joe Nickloy Joe Nickloy Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -
5 6 711A Amy Clair Amy Clair Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 T62 Curt Dickie Curt Dickie Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -1
7 3 72 Dylan Burt Dylan Burt Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -4
8 7 23 Hunter Stafford Hunter Stafford Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -1
0 Laps

Dominator Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44JRL John Lonabarger John Lonabarger Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 6
2 2 21S Roscoe Stetten Roscoe Stetten Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
3 5 4G Justin Gamber Justin Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 2
4 6 21B Chris Bleikamp Chris Bleikamp Alvordton, OH Alvordton, OH 2
5 1 515 Kenny Rice Kenny Rice Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2EZ Derek Zuver Derek Zuver Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -2
7 8 703 Brittney Goad Brittney Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
DNS 3 77 Bradley Goad Bradley Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
0 Laps

Dominator Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
2 3 99 Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 1
3 4 B18 Dan Shaffer Dan Shaffer Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 1
4 1 7L Mason Luttrell Mason Luttrell Metamora, OH Metamora, OH -3
5 5 81 Josh McNicol Josh McNicol Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 15Y John Young John Young Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
7 6 711R Ryan Clair Ryan Clair Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
8 7 39 Brandon Goad Brandon Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
0 Laps

Dominator Super StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
2 4 8S Scott Hammer Scott Hammer Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
3 3 52 Logan Hough Logan Hough Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
4 5 27B Jayden Bleikamp Jayden Bleikamp Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
5 6 0D Jason Drummond Jason Drummond Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 44M Harriet Callahan Harriet Callahan Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -4
7 7 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
8 8 85L Kevin Light Kevin Light Camden, MI Camden, MI -
0 Laps

CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 406 Jason Deshler Jason Deshler Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
2 1 83 Jeff Goodman Jeff Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
3 19 36 Brandon Paskan Brandon Paskan Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16
4 6 51 Josh Beaver Josh Beaver Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
5 2 3 Eli Kolodie Eli Kolodie Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -3
6 16 47R Dylan Iffland Dylan Iffland Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 10
7 14 24GT Gavin Stambaugh Gavin Stambaugh Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 7
8 7 95 Megan Elliott Megan Elliott Waldron, MI Waldron, MI -1
9 12 72 Mark Prather Mark Prather Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
10 10 5 Wesley Belkofer Wesley Belkofer Curtis, OH Curtis, OH -
11 13 22H Peyton Hovis Peyton Hovis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 2
12 4 76 Geoff Wasnick Geoff Wasnick Perrysburg, OH Perrysburg, OH -8
13 5 86 James Stamper James Stamper Detroit, MI Detroit, MI -8
14 9 23 Tyson Harper Tyson Harper Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -5
15 15 21 Memo Hernandez Memo Hernandez Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
DNS 11 8G Devin Goodman Devin Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
DNS 8 68 Jeff Wells Jeff Wells Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
DNS 17 3K Ken Wells Ken Wells Bowling Green, OH Bowling Green, OH -
DNS 18 57 Maria Wells Maria Wells Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83 Jeff Goodman Jeff Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 7
2 2 86 James Stamper James Stamper Detroit, MI Detroit, MI -
3 6 51 Josh Beaver Josh Beaver Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
4 4 95 Megan Elliott Megan Elliott Waldron, MI Waldron, MI -
5 10 23 Tyson Harper Tyson Harper Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 5
6 5 8G Devin Goodman Devin Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
7 7 22H Peyton Hovis Peyton Hovis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
8 1 21 Memo Hernandez Memo Hernandez Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -7
9 3 3K Ken Wells Ken Wells Bowling Green, OH Bowling Green, OH -6
10 9 36 Brandon Paskan Brandon Paskan Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 406 Jason Deshler Jason Deshler Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
2 7 3 Eli Kolodie Eli Kolodie Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 5
3 8 76 Geoff Wasnick Geoff Wasnick Perrysburg, OH Perrysburg, OH 5
4 5 68 Jeff Wells Jeff Wells Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
5 4 5 Wesley Belkofer Wesley Belkofer Curtis, OH Curtis, OH -1
6 6 72 Mark Prather Mark Prather Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
7 9 24GT Gavin Stambaugh Gavin Stambaugh Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 2
8 2 47R Dylan Iffland Dylan Iffland Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -6
9 3 57 Maria Wells Maria Wells Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -6
All transfer