8/19/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway
8/19/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/19/2023
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Kamish

Ryan Kamish

Farmington, MN

Midwest Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 22 DNF -15
Heat 1 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 6
2 3 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 2 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
4 4 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
5 6 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 11 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 5
7 8 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
8 10 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
9 9 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
10 12 63 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
11 13 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
12 DNF 1 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -11
DQ 5 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
3 3 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
4 5 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
5 4 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 7 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 1
7 6 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
2 3 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 1 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
4 4 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
5 2 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
6 6 63 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
2 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
3 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
4 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
5 8 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
6 9 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 3
7 DNF 7 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 DNF 6 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
9 DNF 5 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -4
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
3 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
4 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
5 8 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
6 4 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
7 7 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 9 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
9 5 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 3
2 3 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 26 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 23
4 2 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
5 9 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 4
6 1 13X Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -5
7 13 5 Hannah Friendt Hannah Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 6
8 5 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
9 27 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 18
10 28 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 18
11 24 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN 13
12 25 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 13
13 19 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 6
14 20 74 Ethan Dutchak Ethan Dutchak Prescott, WI Prescott, WI 6
15 18 21 Logan Naslund Logan Naslund Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 3
16 DNF 10 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -6
17 DNF 12 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -5
18 DNF 14 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI -4
19 DNF 22 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI 3
20 DNF 21 97X Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 1
21 DNF 16 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -5
22 DNF 7 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -15
23 DNF 17 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -6
24 DNF 15 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -9
25 DNF 8 11X Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -17
26 DNF 11 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -15
27 DNF 23 5B Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -4
DNS 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 5 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
3 1 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -2
4 9 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
5 4 5 Hannah Friendt Hannah Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
6 8 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
7 6 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
8 10 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI 2
9 7 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -2
DNS 3 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
2 3 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 1
3 7 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 4
4 9 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
5 6 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 1
6 5 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
7 4 74 Ethan Dutchak Ethan Dutchak Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -3
8 8 5B Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -
DNS 2 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 1
2 9 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 7
3 4 11X Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
4 7 13X Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 3
5 5 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
6 1 21 Logan Naslund Logan Naslund Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -5
7 8 97X Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 1
8 3 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -5
9 DNF 6 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -3
DNS 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
2 9 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
3 7 3Z Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 4
4 10 55JR Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
5 6 15 Brian Lick Brian Lick New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 12 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
7 2 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -5
8 16 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
9 14 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 5
10 DNF 1 96 Chris Gorka Chris Gorka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -9
11 DNF 4 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -7
12 DNF 8 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
13 DNF 15 13 Jake Nordin Jake Nordin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
14 DNF 11 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
15 DNF 3 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -12
16 DNF 13 2F Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
2 2 96 Chris Gorka Chris Gorka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 6 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 3
4 4 15 Brian Lick Brian Lick New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
6 3 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
7 7 2F Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
8 5 13 Jake Nordin Jake Nordin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 1 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
3 3 3Z Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
4 7 55JR Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 6 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 8 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 4 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -3
8 5 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
2 6 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
3 1 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
4 2 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -2
5 9 19 Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
6 4 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN -2
7 8 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 10 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
9 20 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 11
10 3 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -7
11 11 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
12 14 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
13 17 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 4
14 22 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN 8
15 13 5 Troy Gessner Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -2
16 19 53 Dustin Pittman Dustin Pittman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
17 21 95 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI 4
18 16 12 Jason Flohrs Jason Flohrs Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -2
19 DNF 12 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -7
20 DNF 7 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -13
21 DNF 15 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -6
22 DNF 18 4 Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -4
23 DNF 24 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
24 DNF 23 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 6 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
3 5 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 2
4 2 5 Troy Gessner Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -2
5 3 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
6 7 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
7 4 95 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI -3
DNS 8 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
3 4 19 Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
4 5 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
5 6 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 2 53 Dustin Pittman Dustin Pittman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -4
7 7 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
8 8 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN -
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
2 2 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
3 7 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 4
4 3 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
5 1 12 Jason Flohrs Jason Flohrs Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -4
6 6 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
7 8 4 Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
8 5 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -3