9/14/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway
9/14/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/14/2023
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Gadach

Eric Gadach

New Richmond, WI

Midwest Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 11 12 -1
Qualifying 1 17.517 33 -6

Clear Selection

18 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 2 D1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 3 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 4 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 8 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
6 10 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
7 6 4G Scott Guthrie Scott Guthrie White Hall, WI White Hall, WI -1
8 9 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
9 13 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
10 14 63M Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
11 5 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -6
12 19 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI 7
13 7 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -6
14 16 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
15 17 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
16 DNF 15 97 Doug Carlson Doug Carlson Afton, MN Afton, MN -1
17 DNF 12 35X Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
18 DNF 11 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI -7
19 DNF 18 74 Ryan McVitty Ryan McVitty New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
2 Laps

USRA Limited LatesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 16.111
2 12 D1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.164
3 8 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.282
4 19 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.439
5 15 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.447
6 2 4G Scott Guthrie Scott Guthrie White Hall, WI White Hall, WI 16.489
7 3 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 16.523
8 13 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 16.538
9 7 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 16.562
10 1 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 16.573
11 5 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 16.681
12 17 35X Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.714
13 14 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 16.736
14 11 63M Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.913
15 16 97 Doug Carlson Doug Carlson Afton, MN Afton, MN 17.107
16 9 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 17.156
17 18 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 17.447
18 10 74 Ryan McVitty Ryan McVitty New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 19.138
19 6 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI 19.138
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
5 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
6 7 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
7 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 12 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
9 13 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
10 15 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 5
11 DNF 11 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
12 DNF 9 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
13 DNF 10 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
14 DNF 14 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
15 DNF 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -9
16 DNF 17 1 Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
17 DNF 16 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -1
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
3 5 22N Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
4 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 6 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
6 8 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
7 7 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
8 12 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
9 11 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
10 15 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 5
11 13 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
12 16 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
13 DNF 14 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
14 DNF 9 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
15 DNF 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -12
16 DNF 10 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.337
2 17 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.610
3 28 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.663
4 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.710
5 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.797
6 18 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.850
7 16 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.868
8 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.889
9 32 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 14.896
10 21 22N Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.910
11 11 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 14.986
12 26 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.071
13 2 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 15.142
14 29 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 15.247
15 30 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.252
16 12 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 15.263
17 25 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 15.265
18 20 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.268
19 1 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.289
20 24 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 15.293
21 27 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 15.344
22 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 15.448
23 31 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.514
24 22 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.539
25 5 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.670
26 8 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 15.706
27 23 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.762
28 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 15.795
29 33 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.815
30 13 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.908
31 15 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 16.531
32 19 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.834
33 10 1 Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 19.268
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
3 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
4 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
5 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -3
6 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
7 11 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
8 8 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
9 9 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
10 15 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 5
11 12 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
12 4 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -8
13 13 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
14 19 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 5
15 16 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
16 18 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
17 20 12W Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 3
18 DNF 10 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -8
19 DNF 17 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
20 DNF 14 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
3 3 11W Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 7 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
5 8 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
6 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
7 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -3
8 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
9 5 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -4
10 11 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 1
11 13 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
12 12 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
13 10 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
14 14 12 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
15 17 99S Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 2
16 19 15E Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
17 18 67 Mike Brenny Mike Brenny Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
18 16 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
DNS 15 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
2 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.132
2 38 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.330
3 34 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 16.372
4 30 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 16.408
5 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.433
6 12 11W Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.452
7 9 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 16.496
8 23 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 16.506
9 33 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 16.566
10 17 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 16.579
11 18 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.593
12 28 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 16.605
13 39 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.651
14 27 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 16.657
15 10 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.663
16 32 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.673
17 13 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 16.697
18 25 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 16.722
19 7 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 16.723
20 35 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 16.737
21 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 16.754
22 11 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 16.772
23 29 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 16.857
24 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 16.880
25 16 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.920
26 24 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.937
27 22 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.943
28 14 12 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 16.969
29 21 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 16.985
30 19 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 17.019
31 26 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 17.101
32 37 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.296
33 36 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 17.299
34 15 99S Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 17.422
35 3 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 17.515
36 31 67 Mike Brenny Mike Brenny Foley, MN Foley, MN 17.552
37 20 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 17.696
38 2 15E Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 17.852
39 8 12W Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 18.501
18 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
2 2 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
3 4 5S David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
4 5 13K Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
5 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 8 12E Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 2
7 11 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 4
8 3 1W1 Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -5
9 10 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 1
10 15 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN 5
11 19 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 8
12 6 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -6
13 9 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -4
14 13 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI -1
15 16 5F Hannah Friendt Hannah Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
16 12 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
17 18 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
18 14 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -4
19 17 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -2
18 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
2 1 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
3 3 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 5 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
5 8 11X Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
6 11 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
7 7 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 12 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 4
9 9 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
10 6 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -4
11 15 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
12 10 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -2
13 14 12 Mitch Kesan Mitch Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
14 18 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 4
15 16 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
16 17 03 Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 1
17 19 63C Braydon Larson Braydon Larson Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 2
18 DNF 13 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -5
DQ 4 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -
18 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
2 2 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 4 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
4 8 10B Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
5 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 12 14P Paul Neisius Paul Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 6
7 7 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
8 9 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
9 14 15N Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 5
10 10 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
11 5 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -6
12 11 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
13 17 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 4
14 18 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
15 16 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
16 DNF 15 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
17 DNF 19 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
18 DNF 13 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -5
19 DNF 3 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI -16
2 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 16.614
2 31 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 16.646
3 37 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.679
4 18 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 16.740
5 24 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 16.776
6 3 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.833
7 36 1W1 Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 16.863
8 38 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16.870
9 51 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 16.992
10 28 5S David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 17.015
11 40 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.070
12 35 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 17.074
13 39 13K Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 17.094
14 42 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 17.098
15 57 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 17.101
16 13 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 17.149
17 26 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 17.153
18 49 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 17.154
19 16 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 17.157
20 15 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.184
21 47 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 17.243
22 34 12E Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 17.283
23 5 11X Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 17.284
24 2 10B Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 17.287
25 23 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 17.320
26 8 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 17.336
27 9 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 17.376
28 12 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 17.399
29 21 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 17.399
30 41 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 17.400
31 33 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 17.419
32 44 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 17.480
33 27 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 17.517
34 6 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 17.530
35 7 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 17.532
36 54 14P Paul Neisius Paul Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 17.556
37 45 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI 17.590
38 14 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 17.605
39 46 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 17.617
40 52 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 17.629
41 11 12 Mitch Kesan Mitch Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 17.675
42 50 15N Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 17.700
43 1 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN 17.762
44 17 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 17.777
45 53 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.791
46 20 5F Hannah Friendt Hannah Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 17.857
47 32 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 17.967
48 29 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 17.984
49 43 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 18.012
50 30 03 Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 18.064
51 19 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 18.081
52 56 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.085
53 48 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 18.227
54 55 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 18.256
55 22 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 18.394
56 25 63C Braydon Larson Braydon Larson Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 19.348
57 4 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 19.348
18 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 1
2 8 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 6
3 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
4 10 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
5 4 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 3 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
7 6 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -1
8 11 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 3
9 13 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 4
10 12 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
11 5 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -6
12 7 7X Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -5
13 16 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
14 14 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -
15 9 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -6
16 15 59W Wyatt Reberg Wyatt Reberg Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -1
17 17 6X Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -
18 18 15 Randy Archambeau Randy Archambeau Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
19 19 47X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN -
20 DNF 20 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
2 Laps

Traditional SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 15.309
2 5 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 15.370
3 13 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 15.511
4 3 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 15.560
5 12 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 15.640
6 18 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 15.640
7 8 7X Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 15.673
8 14 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 15.692
9 4 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 15.715
10 19 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 15.721
11 11 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 15.749
12 20 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 15.823
13 10 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 15.925
14 9 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI 15.986
15 6 59W Wyatt Reberg Wyatt Reberg Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 16.045
16 17 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.418
17 15 6X Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN 16.458
18 2 15 Randy Archambeau Randy Archambeau Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 17.951
19 7 47X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN 19.693
20 16 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 19.693
15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 7 15H Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 5
3 3 16 Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 2 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -2
5 5 28 Eric Crosby Eric Crosby Amery, WI Amery, WI -
6 9 23R James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI Poskin, WI 3
7 4 12 Aaron Holmberg Aaron Holmberg Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
8 8 101 Daeqwonn Williams Daeqwonn Williams Port St Lucie, FL Port St Lucie, FL -
DNS 6 47 Anthony Schultz Anthony Schultz Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
2 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 18.484
2 3 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 18.736
3 1 16 Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 18.902
4 4 12 Aaron Holmberg Aaron Holmberg Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 19.398
5 6 28 Eric Crosby Eric Crosby Amery, WI Amery, WI 19.989
6 7 47 Anthony Schultz Anthony Schultz Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 23.485
7 8 15H Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 23.485
8 9 101 Daeqwonn Williams Daeqwonn Williams Port St Lucie, FL Port St Lucie, FL 23.485
9 2 23R James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI Poskin, WI 23.485
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
2 3 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 10 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 7
4 9 54 A.J. Kellar A.J. Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 5
5 8 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
6 11 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 5
7 7 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -
8 5 19 Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -3
9 25 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 16
10 4 3RJR Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -6
11 22 66E Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 11
12 15 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
13 24 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 11
14 20 20F Connor Franson Connor Franson CONRATH, WI CONRATH, WI 6
15 21 92R Courtney Rose Courtney Rose Gordon, WI Gordon, WI 6
16 12 85 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -4
17 19 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
18 17 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
19 23 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
20 DNF 6 12R Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -14
21 DNF 14 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -7
22 DNF 16 R12 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -6
23 DNF 13 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -10
24 DNF 18 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
DQ 1 30 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 30 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 17.540
2 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 17.544
3 22 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 17.708
4 24 3RJR Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 17.737
5 12 19 Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 17.751
6 7 12R Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 17.755
7 1 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 17.893
8 10 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 17.902
9 2 54 A.J. Kellar A.J. Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 17.959
10 20 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 17.991
11 9 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 18.022
12 23 85 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 18.045
13 16 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 18.056
14 15 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 18.065
15 14 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 18.104
16 8 R12 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 18.141
17 21 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 18.155
18 17 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 18.242
19 6 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 18.244
20 13 20F Connor Franson Connor Franson CONRATH, WI CONRATH, WI 18.307
21 3 92R Courtney Rose Courtney Rose Gordon, WI Gordon, WI 18.333
22 25 66E Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 18.385
23 19 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 18.462
24 18 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 18.462
25 4 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 18.462
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN -
2 8 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 6
3 3 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI -
4 5 34 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
5 6 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
6 2 41 Ashley Bell Ashley Bell Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -4
7 18 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI 11
8 7 22 Shawn Grabinger Shawn Grabinger Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -1
9 9 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -
10 14 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 4
11 DNF 10 20G Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
12 DNF 17 11 Jeriame Czubakowski Jeriame Czubakowski Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 5
13 DNF 19 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 6
14 DNF 12 84 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
15 DNF 11 R34 Ryder Gangl Ryder Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -4
16 DNF 13 W2 Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
17 DNF 15 6A Keith Arnett Keith Arnett Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -2
18 DNF 20 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
19 DNF 4 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -15
20 DNF 16 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
2 Laps

HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 18.753
2 2 41 Ashley Bell Ashley Bell Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 18.804
3 5 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI 18.884
4 13 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 18.925
5 10 34 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 18.999
6 15 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 19.033
7 12 22 Shawn Grabinger Shawn Grabinger Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 19.156
8 18 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 19.160
9 8 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 19.166
10 11 20G Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 19.221
11 7 R34 Ryder Gangl Ryder Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 19.273
12 3 84 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 19.451
13 16 W2 Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 19.612
14 14 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 19.898
15 9 6A Keith Arnett Keith Arnett Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 20.946
16 1 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 20.946
17 17 11 Jeriame Czubakowski Jeriame Czubakowski Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 20.946
18 6 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI 20.946
18 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 11 19 Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 9
3 3 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
4 7 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
5 6 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
6 13 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
7 2 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -5
8 8 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
9 10 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
10 5 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -5
11 21 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 10
12 19 85 Matthew Jasper