9/15/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway
9/15/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/15/2023
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darrell Nelson

Darrell Nelson

Hermantown, MN

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 13.935 3 17
Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 15.029 1 11

Clear Selection

18 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI 1
2 9 D1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
3 5 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
4 3 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 6 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 12 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 6
7 11 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
8 15 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 7
9 10 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
10 17 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 7
11 13 63M Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
12 16 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
13 DNF 7 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -6
14 DNF 1 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -13
15 DNF 14 97 Miranda Carlson Miranda Carlson Afton, MN Afton, MN -1
16 DNF 18 74 Ryan McVitty Ryan McVitty New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
17 DNF 4 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI -13
18 DNF 8 35X Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN -10
2 Laps

USRA Limited LatesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 15.624
2 1 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI 15.633
3 4 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.646
4 2 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 15.709
5 5 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.828
6 6 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.853
7 7 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 15.875
8 17 35X Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.907
9 16 D1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.930
10 9 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 15.960
11 8 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 15.994
12 15 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 16.068
13 3 63M Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.226
14 14 97 Miranda Carlson Miranda Carlson Afton, MN Afton, MN 16.364
15 11 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 16.520
16 10 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.559
17 18 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 16.871
18 13 74 Ryan McVitty Ryan McVitty New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 19.031
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
2 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
7 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 11 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
9 9 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 8 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
11 12 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
12 14 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
13 15 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
14 DNF 13 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
15 DNF 10 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
2 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
3 3 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
4 7 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
6 9 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
7 10 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
8 12 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 4
9 8 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
10 6 71 Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
11 15 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
12 13 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
13 11 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
14 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -10
15 14 1 Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 13.591
2 21 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 13.691
3 20 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 13.935
4 17 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 13.974
5 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.057
6 2 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 14.076
7 26 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.089
8 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 14.143
9 23 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.158
10 18 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 14.159
11 13 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 14.171
12 24 71 Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 14.184
13 25 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.191
14 27 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.194
15 28 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 14.259
16 14 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 14.279
17 10 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.393
18 8 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 14.412
19 15 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 14.441
20 30 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.451
21 16 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.520
22 5 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.546
23 11 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.580
24 29 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 14.650
25 12 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.771
26 9 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 14.865
27 1 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 15.064
28 7 1 Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.212
29 6 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 15.486
30 22 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 16.000
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
3 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
4 6 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
5 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
6 9 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
7 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -4
8 17 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 9
9 13 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
10 7 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
11 10 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
12 16 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 4
13 12 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
14 14 67 Mike Brenny Mike Brenny Foley, MN Foley, MN -
15 18 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
16 15 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
17 DNF 4 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
18 DNF 11 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -7
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 1 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
4 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
5 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 8 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
7 11 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 4
8 12 12 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
9 9 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
10 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -4
11 13 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
12 14 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
13 15 99S Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 2
14 17 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
15 DNF 18 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
16 DNF 7 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -9
17 DNF 10 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
18 DNF 16 12W Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -2
2 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.029
2 24 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.235
3 23 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 15.258
4 21 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 15.297
5 36 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 15.458
6 20 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 15.477
7 9 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.494
8 11 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.518
9 32 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.554
10 33 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.583
11 22 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 15.690
12 14 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 15.698
13 4 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 15.700
14 7 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 15.700
15 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 15.706
16 35 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 15.741
17 10 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 15.747
18 5 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.776
19 30 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 15.805
20 28 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 15.811
21 27 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.922
22 29 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 15.928
23 34 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 15.934
24 15 12 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 16.099
25 3 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 16.138
26 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 16.312
27 19 67 Mike Brenny Mike Brenny Foley, MN Foley, MN 16.645
28 26 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.667
29 17 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 16.737
30 13 99S Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 16.791
31 25 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 16.884
32 8 12W Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 16.982
33 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 17.045
34 18 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 17.084
35 31 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.171
36 16 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 17.197
18 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
2 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
3 1 1W1 Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
4 7 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
5 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
6 13 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
7 5 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
8 11 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
9 14 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 5
10 15 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 5
11 9 10S Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
12 8 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
13 19 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 6
14 17 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 3
15 12 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -3
16 16 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
17 18 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
18 20 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 2
19 21 111T Tasha Tourville Tasha Tourville New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
20 3 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -17
21 10 13K Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -11
18 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 1
2 18 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 16
3 5 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
4 16 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 12
5 7 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
6 12 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 6
7 19 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 12
8 20 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12
9 DNF 13 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
10 DNF 11 12E Matt Everts Matt Everts St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
11 DNF 3 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -8
12 DNF 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -6
13 DNF 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -12
14 DNF 4 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -10
15 DNF 8 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
16 DNF 10 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -6
17 DNF 9 15C Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -8
18 DNF 15 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN -3
19 DNF 17 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN -2
20 DNF 14 63C Braydon Larson Braydon Larson Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -6
18 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5S David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
2 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -
3 5 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 2
4 1 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
5 13 11X Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 8
6 7 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
7 9 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 2
8 10 14P Paul Neisius Paul Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 2
9 14 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
10 11 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 1
11 6 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -5
12 16 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 4
13 12 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
14 19 5F Hannah Friendt Hannah Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 5
15 17 12 Mitch Kesan Mitch Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
16 15 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI -1
17 20 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
18 18 03 Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -
19 DNF 4 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -15
20 DNF 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -12
2 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 1W1 Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 16.090
2 18 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.200
3 59 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.202
4 4 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 16.244
5 45 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 16.270
6 37 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 16.279
7 27 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16.325
8 17 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 16.342
9 8 5S David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 16.352
10 41 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 16.402
11 47 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 16.418
12 35 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 16.446
13 60 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 16.496
14 51 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 16.523
15 14 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 16.532
16 13 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 16.538
17 48 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 16.545
18 28 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 16.570
19 9 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 16.605
20 55 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.621
21 22 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.626
22 24 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.626
23 56 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.628
24 39 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.658
25 29 10S Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.662
26 46 15C Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 16.665
27 23 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 16.691
28 10 13K Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 16.720
29 57 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 16.721
30 11 14P Paul Neisius Paul Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 16.733
31 20 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.741
32 21 12E Matt Everts Matt Everts St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16.751
33 31 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 16.797
34 44 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 16.801
35 15 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.839
36 38 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 16.883
37 3 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.890
38 19 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.920
39 53 11X Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 16.929
40 54 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 16.935
41 42 63C Braydon Larson Braydon Larson Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 17.000
42 30 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 17.000
43 26 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 17.060
44 32 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN 17.081
45 6 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI 17.085
46 52 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.092
47 2 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 17.107
48 36 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 17.191
49 58 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 17.202
50 5 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 17.230
51 16 12 Mitch Kesan Mitch Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 17.230
52 34 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 17.293
53 7 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 17.314
54 49 03 Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 17.370
55 61 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 17.434
56 1 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 17.516
57 33 5F Hannah Friendt Hannah Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 17.556
58 25 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 17.665
59 40 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 17.676
60 43 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.089
61 12 111T Tasha Tourville Tasha Tourville New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 20.602
18 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 2 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -
3 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 1 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -3
5 7 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
6 6 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN -
7 5 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -2
8 10 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
9 8 7X Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
10 13 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 3
11 11 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
12 9 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -3
13 15 1 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI 2
14 12 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -2
15 14 59W Wyatt Reberg Wyatt Reberg Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -1
16 16 6X Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -
17 17 15 Randy Archambeau Randy Archambeau Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
18 DNF 18 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
2 Laps

Traditional SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 14.562
2 7 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 14.572
3 15 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 14.628
4 12 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 14.762
5 3 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 14.855
6 5 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 14.904
7 4 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 14.909
8 13 7X Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 14.939
9 14 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 15.034
10 1 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 15.118
11 11 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.161
12 18 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 15.213
13 6 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 15.313
14 8 59W Wyatt Reberg Wyatt Reberg Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 15.350
15 2 1 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI 15.452
16 17 6X Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN 15.528
17 9 15 Randy Archambeau Randy Archambeau Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 16.554
18 10 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 16.554
15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
2 1 15H Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
3 4 16 Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
4 8 23R James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI Poskin, WI 4
5 7 12 Aaron Holmberg Aaron Holmberg Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
6 5 28 Eric Crosby Eric Crosby Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
7 DNF 3 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -4
8 DNF 6 101 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
2 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 15H Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 18.187
2 6 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 18.290
3 2 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 18.512
4 4 16 Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 18.717
5 1 28 Eric Crosby Eric Crosby Amery, WI Amery, WI 19.298
6 5 101 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 19.298
7 3 12 Aaron Holmberg Aaron Holmberg Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 19.298
8 7 23R James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI Poskin, WI 19.298
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
2 4 19 Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 2
3 1 85 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
4 7 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
5 17 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 12
6 23 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 17
7 11 54 A.J. Kellar A.J. Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 4
8 21 20F Connor Franson Connor Franson CONRATH, WI CONRATH, WI 13
9 15 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 6
10 22 66E Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 12
11 26 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 15
12 16 92R Courtney Rose Courtney Rose Gordon, WI Gordon, WI 4
13 18 3RJR Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
14 20 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 6
15 5 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -10
16 19 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
17 13 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
18 25 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 7
19 24 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
20 DNF 2 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -18
21 DNF 6 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -15
22 DNF 9 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -13
23 DNF 8 12R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -15
24 DNF 10 2W Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -14
25 DNF 14 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -11
DQ 12 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 85 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 17.302
2 24 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 17.334
3 18 30 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 17.351
4 15 19 Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 17.388
5 26 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 17.472
6 13 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 17.479
7 12 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 17.490
8 9 12R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 17.525
9 14 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 17.572
10 6 2W Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 17.579
11 21 54 A.J. Kellar A.J. Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 17.603
12 22 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 17.661
13 1 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 17.686
14 2 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 17.699
15 16 92R Courtney Rose Courtney Rose Gordon, WI Gordon, WI 17.729
16 7 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 17.766
17 3 3RJR Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 17.832
18 10 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 17.898
19 8 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 17.984
20 17 20F Connor Franson Connor Franson CONRATH, WI CONRATH, WI 18.049
21 20 66E Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 18.052
22 5 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 18.111
23 19 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 18.150
24 11 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 18.173
25 25 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 18.900
DQ 4 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 17.631
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 5
2 7 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 5
3 12 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 9
4 8 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI 4
5 2 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -3
6 11 20G Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
7 24 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 17
8 13 84 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
9 5 W2 Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
10 17 41 Ashley Bell Ashley Bell Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 7
11 19 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 8
12 18 22G Shawn Grabinger Shawn Grabinger Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 6
13 4 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN -9
14 16 R34 Ryder Gangl Ryder Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 2
15 9 3 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -6
16 21 11 Jeriame Czubakowski Jeriame Czubakowski Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 5
17 14 34 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -3
18 10 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI -8
19 20 6A Keith Arnett Keith Arnett Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 1
20 25 74 Brett Mickelson Brett Mickelson Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 5
21 23 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
22 22 47 Anthony Schultz Anthony Schultz Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
23 1 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -22
24 15 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -9
25 3 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -22
2 Laps

HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 18.010
2 2 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 18.052
3 25 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 18.094
4 10 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 18.138
5 7 W2 Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 18.245
6 24 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 18.282
7 23 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 18.291
8 6 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI 18.352
9 16 3 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 18.424
10 21 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI 18.508
11 19 20G Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 18.518
12 5 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 18.537
13 13 84 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 18.557
14 15 34 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 18.601
15 14 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 18.678
16 9 R34 Ryder Gangl Ryder Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 18.803
17 8 41 Ashley Bell Ashley Bell Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 18.821
18 3 22G Shawn Grabinger Shawn Grabinger Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 18.896
19 20 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 18.909
20 1 6A Keith Arnett Keith Arnett Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 19.957
21 4 11 Jeriame Czubakowski Jeriame Czubakowski Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 20.235
22 11 47 Anthony Schultz Anthony Schultz Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 20.707
23 17 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 21.707
24 12 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 21.707
25 22 74 Brett Mickelson Brett Mickelson Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 21.707
18 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 4
2 9 19 Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
3 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
4 10 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 6
5 12 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 7
6 14 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 8
7 3 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
8 7 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -1
9 8 13 Patrick Heikkinen