9/16/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway
9/16/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway

9/16/2023
Cochran Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jimmy Sharp Jr

Jimmy Sharp Jr

Vidalia, GA

Southeastern Performance 604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 19 -16
Qualifying 1 13.657 3 13

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Southeastern Performance 604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 10
2 15 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13
3 1 57 Zach Mitchell Zach Mitchell Woodurff, SC Woodurff, SC -2
4 14 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 10
5 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
6 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
7 22 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 15
8 4 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -4
9 10 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
10 17 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 7
11 16 00 Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Russell Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 5
12 8 5B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -4
13 2 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -11
14 5 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -9
15 21 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 6
16 19 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
17 13 15 Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -4
18 18 50 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
19 3 26JR Jimmy Sharp Jr Jimmy Sharp Jr Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -16
20 12 18 Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -8
21 20 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
22 9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -13
0 Laps

Southeastern Performance 604 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 57 Zach Mitchell Zach Mitchell Woodurff, SC Woodurff, SC 13.457
2 19 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 13.652
3 16 26JR Jimmy Sharp Jr Jimmy Sharp Jr Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 13.657
4 22 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 13.663
5 3 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 13.684
6 17 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13.694
7 21 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 13.706
8 2 5B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 13.781
9 8 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 13.808
10 14 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 13.811
11 5 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 13.816
12 6 18 Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 13.828
13 11 15 Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 13.915
14 1 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 13.932
15 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.066
16 12 00 Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Russell Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 14.069
17 9 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 14.106
18 13 50 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.478
19 15 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.565
20 7 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 14.706
21 10 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.475
22 20 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 15.475
All transfer
8 Laps

Vidalia Motorsports 602 SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
2 1 1 Grimsley Fulford Grimsley Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -1
3 5 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 2
4 6 4 Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 2
5 3 12 Eric Register Eric Register Portal, GA Portal, GA -2
6 4 49 Wesley Robertson Wesley Robertson Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Vidalia Motorsports 602 SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 4
2 1 15JR Marvin Fulford Marvin Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -1
3 2 22 Darrin Ray Darrin Ray McDonough, GA McDonough, GA -1
4 3 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
5 4 01G Coby Giddens Coby Giddens Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Last Air & Electrical BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 3
2 2 15 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
3 1 8 Tyler Giddens Tyler Giddens Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -2
4 3 8W Justin Williams Justin Williams Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA -1
5 5 41 Paul Ledford Paul Ledford Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA -
6 7 17L Clarissa Howell Clarissa Howell Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA 1
7 13 99 Brian Jones Brian Jones Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 6
8 10 4 Chris Litchfield Chris Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 2
9 8 1B Justin Brantley Justin Brantley Kathleen, GA Kathleen, GA -1
10 11 17 Greg Ledford Greg Ledford Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA 1
11 14 1D3 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 3
12 15 97 Freeman Burch Freeman Burch Chauncey, GA Chauncey, GA 3
13 6 89 Wally Johnson Wally Johnson Chester, GA Chester, GA -7
14 18 27P Wendell Poole Wendell Poole Portal, GA Portal, GA 4
15 12 94 Graham Stevenson Graham Stevenson Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -3
16 19 91 Malachi Burch Malachi Burch Chanucey, GA Chanucey, GA 3
17 9 77 Jottie Burgamy Jottie Burgamy Wrightsville, GA Wrightsville, GA -8
DNS 17 12 Justin Bridges Justin Bridges Unadilla, GA Unadilla, GA -
DNS 16 0 AVERY PEACOCK AVERY PEACOCK GORDON, GA GORDON, GA -
8 Laps

Last Air & Electrical BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Tyler Giddens Tyler Giddens Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
2 2 8W Justin Williams Justin Williams Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA -
3 7 41 Paul Ledford Paul Ledford Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA 4
4 9 17L Clarissa Howell Clarissa Howell Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA 5
5 10 77 Jottie Burgamy Jottie Burgamy Wrightsville, GA Wrightsville, GA 5
6 6 17 Greg Ledford Greg Ledford Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA -
7 5 99 Brian Jones Brian Jones Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -2
8 4 97 Freeman Burch Freeman Burch Chauncey, GA Chauncey, GA -4
9 8 12 Justin Bridges Justin Bridges Unadilla, GA Unadilla, GA -1
10 3 91 Malachi Burch Malachi Burch Chanucey, GA Chanucey, GA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Last Air & Electrical BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 2
2 4 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 2
3 2 89 Wally Johnson Wally Johnson Chester, GA Chester, GA -1
4 1 1B Justin Brantley Justin Brantley Kathleen, GA Kathleen, GA -3
5 9 4 Chris Litchfield Chris Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 4
6 8 94 Graham Stevenson Graham Stevenson Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
7 5 1D3 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -2
8 6 0 AVERY PEACOCK AVERY PEACOCK GORDON, GA GORDON, GA -2
9 7 27P Wendell Poole Wendell Poole Portal, GA Portal, GA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Flemings Auto Jr. Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 101 Cam Hasty Cam Hasty EAST DUBLIN, GA EAST DUBLIN, GA 2
2 1 77 Brandon Burgamy Brandon Burgamy Wrightsville, GA Wrightsville, GA -1
3 2 471 Josh Parrish Josh Parrish Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
4 7 98 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson HAZLEHURST, GA HAZLEHURST, GA 3
5 8 22 Harry Sanders Harry Sanders Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 3
6 15 X Shipp Dowdy Shipp Dowdy Rhine, GA Rhine, GA 9
7 10 73 Hunter Bland Hunter Bland Dublim, GA Dublim, GA 3
8 12 1 Ellie Campbell Ellie Campbell Jeffersonville, GA Jeffersonville, GA 4
9 5 10 Kenzie Maddox Kenzie Maddox Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -4
10 11 02 STEPHANIE JOHNSON STEPHANIE JOHNSON HAZELHURST, GA HAZELHURST, GA 1
11 13 85 Ronni Johnson Ronni Johnson HAZELHURST, GA HAZELHURST, GA 2
12 17 77U David Ussery David Ussery Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 5
13 14 23 Danielle Peacock Danielle Peacock GORDON, GA GORDON, GA 1
14 6 259 Shane Calitine Shane Calitine Montezuma, GA Montezuma, GA -8
DNS 4 27B Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson -
DNS 9 49 Susie Toler Susie Toler Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
DNS 16 27 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
6 Laps

Flemings Auto Jr. Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Brandon Burgamy Brandon Burgamy Wrightsville, GA Wrightsville, GA -
2 2 27B Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson -
3 3 98 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson HAZLEHURST, GA HAZLEHURST, GA -
4 5 73 Hunter Bland Hunter Bland Dublim, GA Dublim, GA 1
5 DNF 4 85 Ronni Johnson Ronni Johnson HAZELHURST, GA HAZELHURST, GA -1
6 DNF 6 27 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
All transfer
6 Laps

Flemings Auto Jr. Crown VicHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 471 Josh Parrish Josh Parrish Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 1
2 4 10 Kenzie Maddox Kenzie Maddox Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 2
3 1 22 Harry Sanders Harry Sanders Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -2
4 6 02 STEPHANIE JOHNSON STEPHANIE JOHNSON HAZELHURST, GA HAZELHURST, GA 2
5 3 23 Danielle Peacock Danielle Peacock GORDON, GA GORDON, GA -2
6 5 77U David Ussery David Ussery Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Flemings Auto Jr. Crown VicHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 101 Cam Hasty Cam Hasty EAST DUBLIN, GA EAST DUBLIN, GA 1
2 1 259 Shane Calitine Shane Calitine Montezuma, GA Montezuma, GA -1
3 3 49 Susie Toler Susie Toler Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
4 5 1 Ellie Campbell Ellie Campbell Jeffersonville, GA Jeffersonville, GA 1
5 4 X Shipp Dowdy Shipp Dowdy Rhine, GA Rhine, GA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

L & L Body Shop Pro Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA 1
2 1 19B Carson Berryhill Carson Berryhill Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -1
3 3 17 Griffin Jones Griffin Jones Rhine, GA Rhine, GA -
4 8 11 Kam Szekely Kam Szekely Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 4
5 5 73 Robbie Bland Robbie Bland Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
6 4 62 Mike Young Mike Young Helena, GA Helena, GA -2
7 7 5JR Jason Lang Jr. Jason Lang Jr. Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA -
DNS 6 49 Wesley Robertson Wesley Robertson Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
6 Laps

L & L Body Shop Pro Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5X Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA 3
2 2 19B Carson Berryhill Carson Berryhill Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
3 1 17 Griffin Jones Griffin Jones Rhine, GA Rhine, GA -2
4 8 11 Kam Szekely Kam Szekely Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 4
5 7 73 Robbie Bland Robbie Bland Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
6 5 62 Mike Young Mike Young Helena, GA Helena, GA -1
7 3 5JR Jason Lang Jr. Jason Lang Jr. Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA -4
DNS 6 49 Wesley Robertson Wesley Robertson Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
All transfer
6 Laps

602 ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118 Timothy Reynolds Timothy Reynolds Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 1
2 4 93 Bo Smith Bo Smith Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA 2
3 5 9 Trace Woodard Trace Woodard Rentz, GA Rentz, GA 2
4 1 27E Eric Baggett Eric Baggett Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -3
5 3 31 Dean Delamar Dean Delamar Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
DNS 6 112 Jeremy Davidson Jeremy Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
All transfer