10/1/2023 - Sandusky Speedway
10/1/2023 - Sandusky Speedway

10/1/2023
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rich Dewitt Jr

Rich Dewitt Jr

South Amherst, OH

Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 8NY Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 10
2 13 24S L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 11
3 15 47C Alex Coursen Alex Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 12
4 8 77 Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 4
5 9 18 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 4
6 12 07W Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 6
7 10 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH 3
8 5 518 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -3
9 6 68 Annaleigh Martin Annaleigh Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -3
10 7 53 Blake Lawson Blake Lawson -3
11 17 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 6
12 3 8 Jason Deal Jason Deal Akron, OH Akron, OH -9
13 14 03 Steven Mason Steven Mason Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
14 4 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -10
15 16 39 Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
16 2 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -14
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 25 Josh Way Josh Way 17
2 17 33C Joe Coursen Joe Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 15
3 14 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 11
4 16 88W Denis Wood Denis Wood 12
5 15 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 10
6 12 33W Matt Wilson Matt Wilson 6
7 13 5 Josh Poore Josh Poore Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 6
8 20 4 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 12
9 6 27E Edward Poderzay Edward Poderzay -3
10 7 92C Chris Parker Chris Parker -3
11 28 1 Tom Joy Tom Joy 17
12 8 22 Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -4
13 10 51 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -3
14 2 8P Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Conover, OH Conover, OH -12
15 21 77 Jason Drummond Jason Drummond Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 6
16 25 39 Brad Blue Brad Blue Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 9
17 24 33A Scott Allen Scott Allen 7
18 1 44 Tyler Harmon Tyler Harmon Urichsville, OH Urichsville, OH -17
19 26 15P John Pritchett Jr John Pritchett Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 7
20 19 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts -1
21 23 51S Carl Smith Carl Smith Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 2
22 11 8 Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -11
23 4 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs -19
24 22 10 Trevor Watkins Trevor Watkins Coventry, OH Coventry, OH -2
25 3 73 Chad Small Chad Small Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -22
26 5 21 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH -21
27 9 56 Davey Lawson Davey Lawson -18
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH 12
2 4 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 2
3 3 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
4 7 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 3
5 19 64 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 14
6 9 66 Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 3
7 18 98S Jamie Sites Jamie Sites Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 11
8 20 79 Stevie Jones Stevie Jones Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 12
9 15 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr Kevin Jaycox Jr Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 6
10 22 55 John Fama John Fama Central City, PA Central City, PA 12
11 6 37 TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -5
12 2 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor -10
13 10 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
14 5 10 Brad Yelton Brad Yelton -9
15 1 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -14
16 12 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -4
17 14 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -3
18 21 11W Patrick Woods Patrick Woods Christianburg, OH Christianburg, OH 3
19 16 31F Ryan Fleming Ryan Fleming -3
20 8 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH -12
21 11 16G Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch -10
22 23 3B Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
23 17 22 Corey Wooten Corey Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -6
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Roger Greenless Roger Greenless Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
2 1 68 Annaleigh Martin Annaleigh Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -1
3 4 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
DNS 3 03 Steven Mason Steven Mason Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Roger Greenless Roger Greenless Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
2 2 68 Annaleigh Martin Annaleigh Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
3 5 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH 2
4 1 03 Steven Mason Steven Mason Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 7
2 10 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen 8
3 7 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 4
4 5 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
5 4 15Y Will Yuravak Will Yuravak Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
6 3 10 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -3
7 17 38 Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 10
8 2 22C Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -6
9 16 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 7
10 1 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -9
11 15 72 Josh Justice Josh Justice Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 4
12 12 95 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
13 13 15 Jo Cabrera Jo Cabrera Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
14 6 10H Mike Henderson Mike Henderson -8
15 9 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -6
0 Laps

All American IronA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
2 8 95 Nick Mihalick Nick Mihalick Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 6
3 5 5 Aaron Gordon Aaron Gordon Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
4 6 86 Jesse Houghton Jesse Houghton 2
5 7 19 Roy Lowe Roy Lowe 2
6 1 11 Jimmy Phillips Jimmy Phillips Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
7 4 88 Joshua Fielding Joshua Fielding Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
8 2 72 Justin Andres Justin Andres Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -6